Sold2023Marvel Red Sonja #4 1976 Double Cover Variant Frank ThorneMarvel Red Sonja #4 1976 Double Cover Variant Frank ThorneSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Marvel Comics Marvel Feature #4 #5 CGC 30-CentUnited States,1976 Group includes Marvel Comics Marvel Feature #4 (Red Sonja, CGC 8.0 w/ WP) and #5 (Red Sonja, CGC 8.0 w/ WP), 30-Cent variants. CGC case 13" x 8" From the collection of William TroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Sonja and Vampirella Meet Betty and Veronica #1 -Red Sonja and Vampirella Meet Betty and Veronica #1 - Lot of 4 Variant CoversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel's Captain America Reborn & Punisher Comic BooksMarvel's Captain America Reborn and Punisher Comic Books. Total of 13. Includes Captain America Reborn 1-6 plus 2 Variant Covers, Red White and Blue Trade Paperbacl, Punisher POV Volumes 1-4 Trade PapSee Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan Sorgenfrei5 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. Red and tan Quartz. Excellent symmetry. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan SorgenfreiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 23 2020s Amazing Spider Man. Includes the Mary Jane variant cover of #1, & the death of Ms.Lot of 23 2020s Amazing Spider Man. Includes the Mary Jane variant cover of #1, & the death of Ms. Marvel #25. Comics were bagged and boarded and boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR M. MCKINNEY 18K, ZIRCON & SAPPHIRE EARRINGSPair of Margot McKinney, 18k rose gold, zircon, amethyst, and sapphire double drop earrings, having (4) cushion shape brownish red zircons weighing approximately 34.83ctw, having a shepherd hook jointSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Life of George Cruikshank" in two epochs, 4 volumes, Special Copy, by Blanchard Jerrold,"The Life of George Cruikshank" in two epochs, 4 volumes, Special Copy, by Blanchard Jerrold, published in London by Chatto and Windus 1882. All 4 in matching red tooled leather covers decorated withSee Sold Price
20174 5/8" Red Catlinite Canoe Effigy Pipe. Found in4 5/8" Red Catlinite Canoe Effigy Pipe. Found in Tunica Co, MS by Julian Riley. Very old, highly developed example. Excellent condition. Featured on the front cover of the sale catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILY AND DYNASTIC ORDER OF ST. GEORGE AND CONSTANTINEA complete group of Knight of Collar: gilt silver neck chain composed by 8 lions passant with red enameled tongues, 4 crowned monograms, a centre link in the form of a double eagle charged with the roSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese celedon jade boxChinese celedon jade box, of double-gourd shape, the cover carved to depict a pair of intertwining archaistic dragon and phoenix with archaistic features, with a fitted wood stand, 4.25"l. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Polar Co-Ordinates Variant IIIaFrank Stella Polar Co-Ordinates Variant IIIa (from Polar Co-Ordinates for Ronnie Peterson series) 1980lithograph, screenprint and letterpress in colors on Arches Cover 320 gram 38.5 h × 38 w in (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceTiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Servicea six piece service including a coffee pot (8 3/4 in.), teapot, sugar bowl with cover, creamer, waste bowl and double handled tray (25 x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Country store wall cabinets in oak. Approximately 8 ' high and 30 running feet.Country store wall cabinets in oak 8' high. One double cabinet measuring 170" wide with 4 glass sliding doors on the top and bottom. One measuring 99" wide with 2 sliding glass doors up and solid doorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Shards Variant IVaFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Shards Variant IVa (from Shards series), 1982 color offset lithograph and screenprint signed, dated and numbered 29/49 39 3/4 x 45 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Yuhuchunping Porcelain VaseChinese Celadon Yuhuchunping Porcelain Vase with double incised lines around body and neck; the recessed base with celadon glaze and the unglazed foot ring burned red in the firing. Height 9 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavily carved Indonesian teak entryway wallHeavily carved Indonesian teak entryway with wall. Double Doors are 76"h x 69"w Overall 109" high, 24'4" long.See Sold Price
2021Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd VaseLarge Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase Qing period. Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase. Overall carved in low relief with auspicious motifs and characters, cover with loose rings. 4 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Double-Handled Earthenware Vase body with pale celadon crackle glaze with splashes of copper red, two figural handles, one side with early collector's label with lengthy inscription, 15-1/4 in., excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHILD'S PINE POTTY CHAIR IN ORIGINAL RED PAINTold surface, double-domed crest with heart and triangle cut-outs; shaped arms, on bracket base with shaped apron to all 4 sides; 25"h; 12"w; 11"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: ApologieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Red Glazed Censor and a Carved Wood CoverChinese Copper Red Glazed Censor and a Carved Wood Cover Unmarked. The censer 4 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. diam., 9 x 9 1/2 in. diam. (overall). Applied paper label C. Leviele, NY, no. 1041.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Customized 28cm Red Camouflage RouHermès Customized 28cm Red Camouflage Rouge Vif Calf Box Leather & Toile Sellier Kelly Bag with Gold Hardware F Circle, 1976 Condition: 3 11" Width x 8.5" Height x 4.5" Depth This bag is doSee Sold Price
480 Lots AwayAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLC7 issues of Red Sonja #'s 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Marvel comics$10
6 mins LeftMichael's GalleryMarvel Comics - Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's Edition$100
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, $260(2 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809$700(3 bids)
6 mins LeftRbfineartsSmall Chinese Qing Style Blue, White, And Underglaze Red Porcelain Double Ear Zun Vase With Mark$140
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChanel Red Quilted Lambskin Leather Small Flap Bag$800(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750
246 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD ENAMEL RED FLOWER PATTERN SQUARE COVER BOX$300