Sold2023Georges Artemov, La femme a la mantilleGeorges Artemov La femme a la mantille oil on board 32 h x 20 w in (81 x 51 cm) Signed to upper left 'Artemoff'. Provenance: Collection of the artist's family | Galerie MakasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque La Femme a la Mandolin (Woman with a Mandolin) 1938 SignedGeorges Braque. La Femme a la Mandolin (Woman with a Mandolin). Color vintage print after the original oil on canvas. 1938. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 7 5/8 x 10 3/8 inches. Framed diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925) La femme aux fleurs chryselephantine sculpture with marble base signed Omerth and stamped FRANCE Height overall 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p25, La femme a la mandoline 1963Title: La femme a la mandoline Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Fernand Mourlot, signedGeorges Braque, Fernand Mourlot, signed, 1945, #190/235, with original lithograph "La Femme a la Mandoline" pencil signed and numbered by Braque, signed on the colophon by Jean Paulhan and initialed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Spiro (1909-1994) "Femme Regardant..."Georges Spiro (French, 1909-1994). "Femme Regardant Par la Fenetre". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Spiro '61". Image: 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", frame 27 1/2" x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700. Size: 25" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'La Femme A La Panthere' Bronze Sculpture 1981"La Femme A La Panthere" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 15" High Year Produced: 1981 Edition Size: 250 Numbered, 12 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent Comes withSee Sold Price
364 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJef LAMBEAUX (1852-1908), patinated plaster, Le Triomphe De La Femme, signed, with Art Deco wooden€600
3 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100