Sold2024Luise Kaish (American 1925 - 2013)Luise Kaish (American 1925 - 2013) Untitled Bronze with gold polish Signed and marked on side Luise Kaish 1/4 Diameter 18 inches Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New York Condition: oSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAISH, Luise. Polished Bronze & Lucite AbstractSculpture. Signed on one foot. Luise Clayborn Kaish (American, active in New York, 1925 - 2013). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: 14" high x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016KAISH, Luise. Bronze. "Procession"Signed on back of one figure. Luise Clayborn Kaish (American, active in New York, 1925 - 2013). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2016KAISH, Luise. Two Sculptures.Moses and the 10 Commandments, bronze - 7.5" high. Abstract bronze relief - 5" high x 4" wide x 1" deep. Luise Clayborn Kaish (American, active in New York, 1925 - 2013). From the estate of Vera G. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAISH, Luise .. Figural Bronze Relief.Signed lower right. Luise Clayborn Kaish (American, active in New York, 1925 - 2013). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 15" high x 23" wide x 4.5" deep. Condition: Good, surface grime / dust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luise Kaish bronze sculptureLuise Kaish (American 1925- )- ''Shepherd''- bronze sculpture, signed. 8''h (or 10 1/2'' with base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Luise KAISH: Modern Bronze SculptureLuise Kaish (American, 1925-2031) modern bronze sculpture, of Judaica interest, titled "Moses and the 10 Commandments", on black plinth base, bearing impressed signature and numbered 7/18 to base. [9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luise Kaish. Oil/Canvas, New York IILuise Kaish (American, b. 1925) An oil on canvas abstract titled "New York II", circa 1987. Signed lower left with Staempfli Gallery tag on back. In a gilt frame with museum light. Canvas: 57-1/2in xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luise Kaish, bronze sculptureLuise Kaish, bronze sculpture, Luise Kaish (American, b. 1925), maquette for "Christ in Glory", bronze with gold patina, signed and dated "L. Kaish - 3/12", 7.5"h x 4"w Provenance: Edition from this sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John BohrerJohn Busch Bohrer (American, 1925-2013), Portrait of a Gardener, 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 31.5"w. Provenance: Sold to benefit the acquisitions fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abe Cohn Ceramic VaseCohn, Abe (American, 1925-2013), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's name incised on base, 10 inches tall. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Dowson, Sr. (American, 1925-2013)DESCRIPTION: Joseph Dowson, Sr. (American, 1925-2013). Oil on canvas. Landscape with palms and a structure. Signed and dated 1976 lower right. Wooden frame with linen liner. MEASUREMENTS: 27-1/8" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 20TH CENTURY PHOTOGRAPHERSRAY HARRIS DOVELL ( AMERICAN 1925-2013) Untiteld (old man by a window and door) Silver gleton print. and HOWARD A. UNGER ( AMERICAN ) Untitled (condcker) Silver gliton printSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE AMERICAN COPPER SCULPTURE BY CHARLES LAMBCharles P. Lamb, American, 1925 to 2013, unique hand hammered copper and wood sculpture by Charles Lamb. The sculpture is made in a shape of a pigeon with a detachable tail. The pigeon is freestandingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kaethe Hoeltzell 'Day Dreamer' Oil PaintingKaethe Hoeltzell, American / German (1925 - 2013). Oil painting on canvas. Signed on the bottom right. 16" H x 20" W, framed 23H" x 27W". Condition report: good, see photos. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Winters Colored LithographJonathan Winters (American comedian, actor and artist, 1925-2013) colored lithograph print, limited edition abstract bird print titled "The Umbrella Dancers", signed Jonathan Winters in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE PLATT-LYNES - Maria TallchiefArtist: GEORGE PLATT-LYNES Print Title: Maria Tallchief, The Four Temperaments, 1946 Elizabeth Marie "Betty" Tall Chief (1925-2013) was an American ballerina. She was considered America's first majorSee Sold Price
Sold2019John M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and ArthurJohn M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and Arthur T. Woodman (American, 1926-2013)Drawings of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019THATCHER MARGARET: (1925-2013) British Prime MinisterTHATCHER MARGARET: (1925-2013) British Prime Minister 1979-90. Signed colour 11 x 14 photograph of Thatcher standing in a full length pose alongside American President Ronald Reagan on the steps to thSee Sold Price
SoldScott Carpenter - NASA Astronaut: The Mercury Seven - Autographed Official NASA 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Scott Carpenter autographed official NASA 8 x 10" cardstock lithograph photo. Fine condition. Malcolm Scott Carpenter (May 1, 1925 – October 10, 2013) was an American naval officer andSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Books on Illustrators incl The Best American Comics 2013Also includes 101 Great Illustrators 1890-1925 and Masters of American Illustration. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Line drawing by Joe Eula Mr. Kenneth's Salon: Diaplayed in Lily Dache 56th Street Salon N.Y.C.Joe Eula 1925-2004 was a prominent fashion illustrator in 1960s - 70s. Kenneth Battelle , more usually known as Mr. Kenneth , was an American hairdresser from the 1950's until his death in 2013. SometSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morley, Lewis (1925 - 2013), Christine Keeler, Lewis Morley’s StudioLewis Morley (1925 - 2013) Christine Keeler, Lewis Morley?s studio, Soho, London 1963. Gelatin silver print, printed 1960s. 24 x 18 cm (8 3/8 x 7 6/8 in.) Printed title, photographer?s name and date oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
3 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and Creatures$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500