Sold2024Lot 12 Ornate Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of twelve ornate antique sterling silver spoons each of which has initials engraved on the handles. The weight is 11.11 Troy ounces and the condition aside from needing a polishing is generally fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 12 ORNATE STERLING SILVER SPOONS & SERVINGPIECES, 4 1/2” TO 8 1/2”L, 364 GRAMS, 11.54 T. OZ.See Sold Price
2019Lot of 12 Sterling Silver Ornate Souvenir SpoonsLot of 12 Sterling Silver Ornate Souvenir Spoons 1.Roma With A Fox type animal with children drinking milk from animal2.Paris Castles, Ship3.New York statue of liberty4.Edinburg 5.Isarel star of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 3 Ornate Floral Sterling Silver Serving 596gr.Crafted of sterling silver. Lot includes hibiscus floral serving spoon and two floral handled serving pieces. Largest measures 12". Total weight approximately 596 grams. Good condition with mild surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE LOTLot of Fancy Victorian Sterling Silver. Including 2 Serving Spoons (1 Robert Wallace) Ornate engraved Butter Spread and 10 other spoons, forks (Towle, W. Moir, International, Wallace. 12.58 Troy OzSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 10 ORNATE STERLING SILVER SPOONS. INCLUDESLOT OF 10 ORNATE STERLING SILVER SPOONS. INCLUDES NIAGARA FALLS, STEEL PIER ATLANTIC CITY, SAN FRANCISCO, OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ETC. 7.49 TROY OZ. LONGEST IS 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 12 Mexican Sterling Silver Spoon StrawsLot of 12 Mexican Sterling Silver Spoon Straws. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L-8.25" Each. Gross Weight: 64g/2ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) HESTER BATEMAN (1708-1794) STERLING SPOONS(lot of 12) English sterling silver spoons, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), with bright-cut designs, including: (6) spoons, c.1782, cartouche engraved with a dolphin, London hallmarks, appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsA set of Twelve (12) (12) ornate Whiting sterling silver demitasse spoons. Pat. 1893. Dimensions: 4" length.t.w.: 4.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoon Straw StirrersLot of 12 sterling silver ice tea spoon stirrer straws. Marked sterling. Each measures 7.75 inches long. They weigh 3.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold201612 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS Lot of 12 Gorham sterling silver demitasse spoons with enamel detail to handles, hallmark on handle with retailer "B. B. & B. Co.", monogrammed "AHK".See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Danish Sorensen & Michelsen Sterling Spoons(Lot Of 12) Danish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Including (6) W. & S. Sorensen, With Crown-Form Openwork Finial, Approx 4"L, (6) A. Michelsen, With Gilt Wash, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel Handles,See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) DANISH SORENSEN & MICHELSEN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 12) Danish sterling silver demitasse spoons, including: (6) W. & S. Sorensen, with crown-form openwork finial, approx 4"l, (6) A. Michelsen, with gilt wash, polychrome guilloche enamel handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orbann 19C French Antique Silver Serving Spoon 54gThis lot features a ornate sterling silver serving spoon. l A. Orbann engraved marked sterling silver spoon. Total weight 54 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 12 Normandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Spoons 6 InchesGood condition. Needs cleaning. Total weight 318 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Japanese Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsLot of 12 Japanese Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons measures L: 7 3/4", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER CREAM SOUP SPOONS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cream soup spoons, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 6 1/8"l, 17.22ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS(lot of 12) American sterling silver iced tea spoons, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 7 5/8"l, 14.55ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER 1912 ANTIQUE SPOONS - LOT OF 12169165 STERLING SILVER 1912 ANTIQUE SPOONS - LOT OF 12 Sterling silver 1912 Hallmarked antique spoons - lot of 12. Weight: 244.5 Grams Size: 5.75" LengthCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) American sterling silver themed demitasse(lot of 12) American sterling silver themed demitasse spoons, each with a Japanese iconic charm, 4.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving & SpoonLot consisting of ornate sterling silver fork and spoon. Hallmark is Reed and Barton. Approx. weight is 5.45 OZT. Both pieces are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) WEIDLICH STERLING SILVER CORDIAL GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cordial goblets, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, Connecticut, model 7849, tapered cup over a baluster-form stem, on a stepped circular foot, approx 4"h, 2 7/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon SpoonsLot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon Spoons measures L: 7 1/4", weighs 24 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 12 Sterling Silver & Plated A.H.Coe UtensilsLot of 12 sterling silver, set of 7 H.A,coe teaspoons, 6 inches long. 1 tablespoon, 2 sterling spoons and 2 silver plated spoons. Longest piece being 8 inches long. Total weight of sterling is 5.01 ozSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 5 Ornate Sterling Serving Spoons$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company27pcs of Wallace Sir Christopher Sterling Flatware$325(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company25pcs of Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Flatware$325(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesBritish Hand Smithed Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoons, Ca. 1800, L 12.25" 12.3t oz 3 pcs$150
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarthinsen Valdres 830 Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces, Ornate Design$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 82 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by International Silver - 56 Pieces$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Sir Christopher Gold Vermeil Sterling Silver Flatware Set 188 Pieces$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10