Sold2022Frank A. Picknell 1866-1943 Landscape Oil PaintingFrank Alfred Bicknell (American, 1863-1943). An original antique 19th Century Victorian oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape scene with a blooming tree, stone fence, and farmer on horse and carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) American Oil on CardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK ALFRED BICKNELL OIL ON BOARDFrank Alfred Bicknell (1886-1943, CT/ME) oil on canvas board of a Maine landscape view of Manana from Monhegan. 10.5" x 11.5" ss / 15.5" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred BICKNELL (1866-1943) AmericanFrank Alfred BICKNELL (1866-1943) American . 31 1/4 H x 39 1/4 W including frame. 18 H x 26 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Alfred Bicknell, New Hampshire Street SceneFrank Alfred Bicknell (American, 1866-1943), New Hampshire street scene with houses, oil on board, 16" x 20", framed 23" x 27". Provenance: Westbury, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Juergens 1866-1934 Landscape Oil PaintingAlfred Juergens (American, 1866 -1934). Antique oil painting on board. A floral garden landscape with farmhouse and trees. Artist signature lower right. Presented in gilt frame. Work Size: 9 x 12 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Irving (UK,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William C Irving (British, 1866 - 1943) NAME: Sunset Landscape with Cattle MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank A. Bicknell, Oil painting, Landscape8 x 10 inches, framed to 12 x 14 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023J Frank (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Frank (European, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaitings mostly on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lincoln (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ephraim Frank Lincoln (Massachusetts, 19/20 century) NAME: Ships at Sea MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Frank Higgins (MA,1850-1885) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Frank Higgins (Massachusetts, 1850 - 1885) TITLE: Sunset Pastoral Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Armitage (UK,1860-1931) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alfred Armitage (United Kingdom, 1860 - 1931) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings along edges. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK LION Signed Oil Painting, antiqueantique oil painting signed Frank Lion lower left corner, new carved and gilded frame, horse and thatch house figures in landscape, possibly english, measures 25 by 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Bylandt (Belgium,1829-1890) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alfred Edouard Agenor Bylandt (Belgian, 1829 - 1890) TITLE: Landscape with Horse Drawn Wagon MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Extensive paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hider (UK,1861-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank Hider (United Kingdom, 1861 - 1933) TITLE: Forest Landscape YEAR: 1897 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch-repaired tears with corresponding paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Frederick (NY,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alfred Frederick (New York, 19 century) TITLE: The Milliner MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Varney - River Scene PaintingAlfred Varney ( 1866- ?) Large oil painting on canvas. Titled on plaque 'On the River'. Signed in lower left. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame H 39" W 54-3/4" Sight H 30" W 46". Copy and paste liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Tolles Chamberlin (NY,CA,1873-1961) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank Tolles Chamberlin (New York, California, 1873 - 1961) TITLE: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1932 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some paint losses along edges. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Udvary 1967, Hartford Ct. Oil Painting Modernism Figure at Building Ruins.Frank Udvary 1967, Hartford Ct. Oil Painting Modernism Figure at Building Ruins. size: 25 x 18.5, 29.5 x 23.5 outsiudeSee Sold Price
2022WASSILLY KANDINSKY - (1866 -1944) - Antique oil paintingDescription:Very old painting by the Russian artist Wassily Kandinsky, we can appreciate the technique in this work, the measurement of this painting is 19.5 x 23.7 and on the back of the painting weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M Kopsco (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank M Kopsco (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Ship at Sea YEAR: 1932 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birds$200
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Melohs (1908-1982) "Cosmoscape" Antique American Large Modernist Seascape 1943 Oil Painting$70(2 bids)