Sold2023Neu Yorck/La Nouvelle Yorck colored engraving on paper grave par Balth Frederic Leizelt (Act.Neu Yorck/La Nouvelle Yorck colored engraving on paper grave par Balth Frederic Leizelt (Act. 1750-1800) 12 x 17 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition. Foxing and stains to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Engraving by Jean Baptiste Oudry (French, 1686-1755)Bataille Arrivee Dans le Tripot liv.I chap III copper engraving on paper Invente et grave par J. B. Oudry Avec privilege du Roy a Paris chez oudry peintre du roy au chateau des thuilleries cour des prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Manet, Portrait Engraving, 1862Edouard Manet, portrait engraving of a gentleman with top hat, 1862, with monogram in plate, on wove paper, inscribed "Peint et grave par Manet 1862" (painted and engraved by Manet 1862), andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼x15¾ inches, full margins. Signed, inscribed "gravé par Lacourière" and numbered 52/1See Sold Price
Sold2018French Mallet Engraving on PaperTitled "Comme l'esprit vient aux Garcons," grave par Prud'hom fils. 20-1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Mallet Engraving on PaperTitled "Comme l'esprit vient aux Garcons," grave par Prud'hom fils. Sight 20-1/2"h x 16"w. Used condition, fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hand Colored Engraving From the Voyage De La Fregate La Venus J.C. WernerMammiferes pl. 1 Cercopitheque Delalande, Cercopithecus Lalandii colored engraving on paper peint par J.C. Werner, gide editeure grave par Giraud, imp de Bougeard 11 x 16.25 inches (plate) 14 x 21.25See Sold Price
Sold20233 ENGRAVINGS BY P. CHOFFARD AFTER PIERRE-ANTOINE BAUDOIN (1723-1769)l'innocence en danger - la fruite de la pervertie engraving on paper peint a la gouasse par P.A. Baudouin peintre du roi 1767 grave par P.P. Choffard 1782 largest 15.5 x 11 inches (paper) unframed OveSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE [par/imputee] - Abstrakte zeichnungPaul Klee [par/imputee] (Swiss/German, 1879-1940). "Abstrakte zeichnung". Ink on paper. 1929-1932. Bears signature upper right. Cream wove paper. Affixed to stiff backing board. Overall size: 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mars et Venus Lies par l' Armour engraving on paper tableau de Paul Veronses cabinet de monseigneurMars et Venus Lies par l' Armour engraving on paper tableau de Paul Veronses cabinet de monseigneur le duc d'orleans 15.5 x 12 inches (plate) 23.5 x 17.5 inches (paper) unframed Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Paul CadmusPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999), "Sunbather (NM 37)," 1967, black ink and white chalk on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Midtown Galleries, New York City) affixed verso, sheet: 9"h x 14"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Mixed Media on Paper. Paul Gaugin, Cezanne, Degas EraThis mixed-media painting portrays a mountainous landscape with a house and trees. The dimensions of this mixed media on paper artwork are 8.5 x 11 inches, and it originates from a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum print on paper by Paul Outerbridge JrPlatinum print on paper underglass (8.25"x5.75") "study of a man" by Paul Outerbridge Jr, signed and dated 1923 on the mount lower right. Exhibited: Laguna Beach Museum of Art, CA. Provenance: gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Sample Watercolor PaperNice Paul Starrett Sample watercolor paper. 27.5 x 23.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2016BROWN, Paul. Watercolor on Paper "The Hill Top".Titled, signed and dated 34 lower right. Further inscribed 'To Marilyn and "Len" Sincerely Paul' lower left. Paul Brown (American, 1893 - 1958). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist MarilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Gaughin on PaperOn paper attributed to Paul Gaughin. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of BluePaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of Blue watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (left of lower center); titled and signed on the backing 30 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: SamuelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins, (American, 1923-2012), Phenomena VioletPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Violet Hump, 1972 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 22 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Constant V, 1975Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Constant V, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); titled, signed, and dated on the backing 29 1/2 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
5 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsPaul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Elvis" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed and$60
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Jul 11Eldred'sJACK PAUL MAROON (New York, 1919-2008), "81 West St. — Bethune St. Pier"., Watercolor on cream$300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Averse A Metalanim Ponape...Est Carolines, 1st ed., 1935$850(3 bids)