Sold2024Bronze Pear Sculpture - Montoya ?Bronze Montoya (?) pear sculpture, measures 15 in. tall, on spinning base, metal, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Yellow Bronze Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear on a wash cloth sculpture. Features a orange yellow bronze pear mounted to a blush pink bronze wash cloth base. Signed "Duque" and numbered 1/74 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Bronze Green Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear fruit sculpture. Features a pear, stem and leaf with a beautiful verdigris green finish. Signed and dated 1997. Mounted to black marble base. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), "Spanish Fig", 2000, bronze with green and red patina, signed and numbered "Popliteo - 3/6", 11"h x 13"dia. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), Mushroom, bronze with white and brown patina, signed and numbered "Popliteo - 3/6", 7"h x 12"dia. Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FORMAT PEAR SCULPTURE 45"-LARGE FORMAT BRONZE COLOR PEAR SCULPTURE-SIZE: 45" X 12"JR SR 05/18See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FORMAT PEAR SCULPTURE 36"-LARGE FORMAT BRONZE COLOR PEAR SCULPTURE-SIZE: 36" X 12"JR SR 05/18See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE COLOR CERAMIC PEAR SCULPTURE 11"-BRONZE COLOR CERAMIC PEAR SCULPTURE 11" -MALERS MARK CARVED INTO BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monique Gerber Bronze Apple Pear Banana SculpturesA three-piece set of Monique Gerber vintage high polished bronze fruit, including a pear, an apple, and a banana, each bearing the maker's initial monogrammed mark. Approximate measurements range fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerardo Fernandez Bronze Apple and Pear SculpturesGerardo Fernandez (Venezuelan, 20th Century). Two bronze Modernist sculptures. Includes (1) red yellow apple measuring 6.5" x 5" x 5"; and (1) pear with a long brown stem measuring 9.5" x 4" x 4". BotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Popliteo Pear Bronze by Montoya & OrtizPopliteo Pear Bronze by Louis Montoya & Leslie Ortiz. Palm Beach artists with world renown recognition This bronze is in overall great condition. The base does show 2 small surface chips on the edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Joseph KinnebrewJoseph Kinnebrew (American, b. 1942), "Perfect Pear," 1997, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 2/12, overall: 12"h x 9.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Sergio BustamanteSergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1949), "Pear Head," 1988, bronze sculpture, signed lower left, artist proof edition, overall: 12"h x 7.5"w x 9.5"d. Note: The object is accompanied by an authenticty cerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darlis Lamb. Bronze, Still LifeDarlis Lamb (American, 20th C.). A cast bronze still life sculpture with pears. Signed, dated 2007, and numbered 2/30. On a rectangular marble base. Bronze: 4 in tall x 17 in wide x 8-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022POPLITEO BRONZE, “STANDING SUGAR PLUM.”A fine bronze sculpture of a plum, with applied red color and patinated bronze stem and leaves. Titled, Standing Sugar Plum, by sculptor team Popliteo (Luis Montoya and Leslie C. Ortiz). Signed on bodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya Popliteo, sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), Plum, c. 2000, bronze with green and orange patina, rotates on black acrylic pedestal, signed and numbered "Popliteo - AP",See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte(attributed to); 20thC. Surrealist BronzeBronze sculpture or bronzed over stone. Surrealist Pear Form Composition. Attributed to Rene Magritte; 32in.H. x 25in.W. x 11in.D. (please note: this item will require freight handling in order to beSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMario Nick's Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of a Confident Curvy Female - 5" x 9"$300
Featured10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of Pan$1,300(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftFine Estate, Inc. Bronze Sculpture of Laocoon and His Sons, After the Antique$1,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800