Sold2024Telephone SignTelephone trade sign. Original smaltz and painted wood. American, circa 1900. L 78-1/4" D 12-1/8". Condition: Fine original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/zngrpqj4See Sold Price
Sold2020Bell Telephone SignDSPF. Excellent gloss and color with minor wear and flea bites in the field. Tough to find in this condition. Measures: 18"X18" Rating: 9 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2019PUBLIC TELEPHONE SIGN WITH BRACKET.Double-sided die-cut porcelain sign with detailed images. Has multiple scratches and chips throughout. Comes with original hanging bracket. Condition (Good) Dimensions 18 - 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Telephone SignVintage telephone sign. Two sided in working condition. L 21". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/9asn6i8x3pq6m47/1190041_2.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2018An Enameled Iron Telephone Sign 19" W x .5" D x 19" HAn Enameled Iron Telephone Sign italy, mid-20th century 19" W x .5" D x 19" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Union Candle Stick Telephone SignTin Telegram sign is approx 9" x 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Southern Bell Public Telephone Sign19" x 5.75" porcelain sign with bright colors, minor rust, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Telephone sign, Bell Telephone Pay Station, IngramTelephone sign, Bell Telephone Pay Station, Ingram Richardson-Beaver Falls, PA, 2-sided porcelain flange, VG cond w/some losses, 20.5"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bell Public Telephone SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). The sign has a thin layer of old clear coat which has resulted in a slightly yellowed surface appearance. Scattered porcelain losses most noticeable on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pac Bell / Ma Bell Metal Telephone Sign AP305A good sized metal mesh Ma Bell telephone sign ( to signal the presence of a payphone, with a bright aqua blue lucite telephone. Sign measures 32 x 29. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Telegrams Telephone Sign8"D., SSP domed sign, has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, chips at mounting holes, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024double sided Bell System Public Telephone signporcelain has some chips and scratches as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Illuminated Telephone SignA vintage illuminated "Telephone" sign in blue and white plastic with metal frame. 7-3/4in tall x 26in wide x 3in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RADIOBELL AGENT PORCELAIN GAS OIL GENERAL STORE SERVICE TELEPHONE SIGN 12'VINTAGE RADIOBELL AGENT PORCELAIN GAS OIL GENERAL STORE SERVICE TELEPHONE SIGN 12'See Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED UTILITIES SYSTEM PUBLIC TELEPHONE SIGN.DSP. This is an outstanding public telephone porcelain flange. Does have one hit on the edge at the corner on one side but overall has very strong color. Great graphic in the middle. Excellent littleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double-Sided Enamel on Metal Bell System Telephone SignProvenance: The Estate of Jim Fielding of Helotes, TX Double-sided enamel on metal Bell System telephone sign, blue and white 8.5" tall x 34.5" wide State-wide delivery is available for this item. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Bell System Porcelain Telephone Signraised lettering, some of the ceramic has been chipped away and some rust has formed, number 23 is molded into the flange, has some weight for its sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO ILLUMINATED TELEPHONE SIGNDimensions: H 6" x W 19.5" x D 4" Condition: Functional. Some rust, scratches, scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelin Bell Telephone Sign 2 sided graphics reads2 sided graphics reads "New England Telephone & Telegraph. American Telephone & Telegraph and Bell System" in center. Measures approx. 16"h x 16"w. Has approx. a 1 " circular loss a one side and a 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Flanged Public Telephone SignVintage flanged Public Telephone sign measures 13.5 in. x 17.5 in. Scratched and worn on one side with paint loss at edges. See photos. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)$260(10 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$950(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$2,100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)