Sold2020German Schafer Vater Antique Sage Jasperware BisqueGerman Schafer Vater Antique Sage Jasperware Bisque Porcelain Bowl Vase Approximately 3 7/16 x 2 7/16 x 2 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four German Green Jasperware Bisque Plaques, early 20th c, possibly Schafer and Vater, withFour German Green Jasperware Bisque Plaques, early 20th c, possibly Schafer and Vater, with classical figural and animal decoration, Largest- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 10 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schafer & Vater Seraphim Angel Vase Green Sage BisqueSchafer & Vater Seraphim Angel Vase Green Sage Bisque Jasperware Germany c 1900 Approximately 6 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Pcs. Green & White Antique JasperwareThis lot includes a heart shaped box (3.5"L x 3.25"W); square trinket box by Shafer & Vater (4"L x 3.25"W x 2.25"H); hair receiver dresser box (3.75"W x 2.25"H); art nouveau triangular vase (4.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHAFER & VATER GERMAN JASPERWARE PORCELAIN VASEShafer & Vater Germany porcelain cameo vase. Handles decorated with floral garlands & rams heads. Impressed mark to underside. Measures 7 3/4" (19.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has a few knicks at the top of the glass. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag Design. Art nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bisque Figural Bud VaseOutstanding Art Nouveau bisque figural bud vase. Highly detailed. 6.75"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schafer Vater German Bisque Porcelain Cupid Plaque BlueSchafer Vater German Bisque Porcelain Cupid Plaque Blue Jasperware Approximately 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Schafer & Vater Blue Jasperware Bisque Porcelain VaseSchafer & Vater Blue Jasperware Bisque Porcelain Neoclassical Vase Approximately 8 11/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Glass Bud Vase Iridescent GreenArt Nouveau Glass Double Bud Vase the glass Iridescent Green for base and vase, the central floral decoration in a frosted pink and white glass, unsigned , early 20th C. light surface wear , light bubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau style emerald green bud vase; cylinder shape. Floral motif silver overlay encircling body. #ArtNouveau #antiquevase Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 6.25"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass Overlay Miniature Bud VaseAlvin 999 silver overlay green glass overlay miniature bud vase. Art Nouveau silver overlay flowers throughout. Alvin 999 silver mark towards the base. Weight Approx., 0.25 lbs Measures Approx., 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Fairy Swan Boat German Art Nouveau BisqueJugendstil Fairy Swan Boat German Art Nouveau Bisque Porcelain Posy Bowl Vase c1900 Approximately 10 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY ART GLASS BUD VASE / DECANTER WITH STOPPERTiffany Art Nouveau art glass bud vase and/or small decanter or cologne bottle with stopper (stopper has same number as the vase 2268H). Vase signed LC Tiffany Favrile 2268H. Has green frond design onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schafer & Vater German Porcelain Teapot,figural handle with gentleman in tophat, seated lady finial cover, Art Deco style, bisque, 7" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Style Of Koloman Moser Art Glass Copper VaseStyle of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau hand blown glass bud vase or mantel vase with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent green glass with iridescent. Applied opSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style Of Koloman Moser Art Glass Copper VaseStyle of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau hand blown glass bud vase or mantel vase with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent green glass with fine silver fleck. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Art Nouveau Pottery VaseRaised stemmed floral and leaf design. Matte, white "bisque" exterior; glazed, faint green interior. Incised signed LCT 7 on bottom. Dimensions: 7.75"H x 5.5 (AEAC481)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Tschiesche (German, Late 19th / Early 20thLudwig Tschiesche (German, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) A Weisskirchiltz Vase. Art Nouveau glazed green double handled vase bears floral decoration around the lower perimeter, and along the handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Loetz Richard Cameo Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A 1920 Art Nouveau Loetz Richard cameo glass small bud vase, in the style of Galle, in frosted lime green color and decorated with a floral decorative motif in dark eggplant color, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bisque Porcelain Two Handled Vase Green/White RaisedBisque Porcelain Two Handled Vase Green/White Raised Relief Art Nouveau: Beautiful bisque porcelain 2 handled vase. Raised relief Art Nouveau Decoration. Measures 12.5" tall with no condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Ginbari Cloisonne Foil VaseLate 19th early 20th century Asian origin shelf mantle decorative flower / bud vase. Decorated with an Art Nouveau influenced multi colored floral design against a green white ground. Brass mounted haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czechoslovakian Art Nouveau Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Bud Vase Cast from a model by CharlesCzechoslovakian Art Nouveau Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Bud Vase Cast from a model by Charles (Karl) Korschann, cast by Louchet, early 20th century Modeled as a maiden with extended arms standinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake Ashtray$25
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches Top$100
1144 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Lamp Part - Art Nouveau - Green - 4.125in x 2.625in x 1.25in$10(1 bid)