Sold2024G.HARVEY "HOPE OF THE CONFEDERACY" 825/2500 APG.HARVEY "HOPE OF THE CONFEDERACY" 825/2500 AP Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. HARVEY (1933-2017) HOPE OF THE CONFEDERACYG. Harvey (1933-2017) signed and numbered Limited Edition Print. "Hope of the Confederacy", Robert E. Lee, printed 1991, with COA. Professionally framed and double matted at gallery. G. Harvey, born GSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LIMITED ED & NUMBERED PRINT DEPICTING THE CIVILFRAMED LIMITED ED & NUMBERED PRINT DEPICTING THE CIVIL WAR BY G HARVEY *THE HOPE OF THE CONFEDERACY* W/COA, 5394/125000, 38 IN X 31 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart, Songs of Grace: Hope (AP XXIV/LXXV)Artist: Frederick Hart Title: Songs of Grace: Hopee Medium: Lucite Sculpture Year: 2001 Size: 25â€Ã‚ high Edition: 375 Signed and Numbered, 75 Artists Proofs (Roman Numeraled), A-T CollaboratoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNIK - HOLD FAST HOPE - RARE APArtist: Snik (20th century) Hold Fast Hope (Gold Metallic), 2019 A.P. Screenprint in colors on paper 27-5/8 x 27-5/8 inches (70.1 x 70.1 cm) (sheet) Signed and editioned along lower edge Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Forty-Niners", APG. Harvey, "Forty-Niners", AP, 61/250, signed and numbered artist's proof lithograph, includes certificate of authenticity from the Smithsonian Institution's Seeds of Change Collection height 31.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Historical Board Games5 Historical board games including: Crime Fighter (unpunched) by Task Force Games, Eastern Front Tank Leader, and The Confederacy's Last Hope Chickamauga by West End Games. Gettysburg Civil War Game 1See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Gol'-Durn Trouble" AP GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Gol'-Durn Trouble", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 5/50 sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 39 x 49 in. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 APG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 AP (artist's proof), signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, 2012, includes COA from Somerset Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Hard Tack & Mail" AP GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Hard Tack & Mail", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 42/50 sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 38.5 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 APG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 AP (artist's proof), signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, 2012, includes COA from Somerset Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey, "Horses for the Confederacy" LithographDescription: G. Harvey "Horses for the Confederacy," signed, limited edition lithograph. American artist Harvey is best known for his western-themed scenes and turn-of-the-century city landscapes. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR HALVANI (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1930)'Hope', green patinated bronze sculpture, AP/10, incised signature at left ankle reads 'Victor Halvani 1992 A.P.', fits into a custom wood and lacquer pedestal base (minor surface rub to wood top, pedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Large Signed Wall Street Prints(3) Large Wall Street prints, lithograph on paper, (2) signed "Kamil Kubick", editions 41/300 and 288/300, 30" x 24" image; one signed "G. Harvey", edition 338/1490 AP, 29-3/4" x 19-3/4" sight; largesSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Cowhands on the Avenue" AP GicleeG. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "Cowhands on the Avenue", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 15/50, includes certificate of authenticity sight: 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Where Dreams Come True" AP GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Where Dreams Come True", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 18/50 sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 38.5 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Stroll on the Plaza", AP GicleeG. Harvey, "Stroll on the Plaza", AP giclee, ed. 241/250 sight: 30 x 22.5 in., frame: 49 x 38.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Exhibition Day -- Chicago", 1995, AP GicleeG. Harvey, "Exhibition Day -- Chicago", 1995, AP giclee, ed. 231/250 sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 38.5 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yakov Agam SerigraphYakov Agam, Israeli (born 1928) Artist Proof Serigraph on Mirror "Star of Hope" Signed and Numbered 11/75 AP on Lower Margin. Measures 8-1/2" H x 8-1/2" W, frame measures 12" H x 12" W. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil war print, Holding the Position, 26 x 29.5Civil war print, Holding the Position, A.P. Stewart Division at New Hope Church, Georgia May 25, 1864, 26 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Eine (British, born 1970) Hope Screenprint in colours with varnish, 2018, on heavy wove, sig...Ben Eine (British, born 1970) Hope Screenprint in colours with varnish, 2018, on heavy wove, signed, dated and inscribed 'AP' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 125, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED G. HARVEY (D.2017) CORRIDOR OF TIME PRINTFramed limited-edition print on paper, "Corridor of Time," signed lower right G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), numbered 77/ 250 AP (artist's proof), accompanied by certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. HARVEY CANVAS GRAPHS, TWOG. HARVEY CANVAS GRAPHS, TWO, WESTERN WINTER LANDSCAPE AND FOUR HORSEMEN:Gerald Harvey (Jones) [American, B. 1933]. The Western Winter Landscape is signed and numbered edition 44/65 AP and the Four HoSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsImportant New Hope Impressionist River Landscape Thick Impasto Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "Sea Forms"., Wood engraving, 6.75" x$300(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLast Confederate Flag Piece Flown Over Confederacy Capitol In Richamond 12 x 22$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sTOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), Hope., Woodblock print, dai oban tate-e, 16.5" x 23" sight. Framed$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "The Surf Casters"., Wood engraving,$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF PALM WOOD AND MAHOGANY TALL BACK SIDE CHAIRS, NEW HOPE PA C 1985. SIGNED JEFFREY GREENE.$50
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCThomas Kinkade "Cobblestone Bridge" COBBLESTONE LANE IV Framed Canvas A/P Canvas Offset Lithograph$50(1 bid)