Sold2024GORHAM STERLING CORDIAL GOBLET CUPS WITH ORIG VELVET BOX 4GORHAM STERLING CORDIAL GOBLET CUPS WITH ORIG VELVET BOX 4. Pre 1960 NEVER USED They are stamped Gorham 955See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Gorham Cordial Cups 4 + BOXGorham Sterling Silver Cordial Cups + BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Gorham Sterling and Enamel Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four Gorham sterling silver cordial cups decorated along the interior bowl with enamel hues, each cup has its individual color. Marked along the bottom "Gorham Sterling". Total WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Hinged Box, 7.03 TOGorham sterling silver hinged box, velvet lined, 1954 inscription, 3-3/4" sq x 1-5/8" h, 7.03 TO grossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Sterling Silver & Porcelain Demitasse SetGilt sterling silver demitasse set of cup holders and saucers, with Lenox porcelain cups, in custom velvet covered box. [Box: 4" H x 18 1/2" W x 16" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gorham Cordial Cup SetSterling Silver Gorham Cordial Cups Set Each Piece Engraved Underneath: " Gorham Sterling 951 " Weight 123 grams 2 3/4"H x 1 1/8"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER, GOBLETS, CUPS, & CORDIALS(6) Alvin sterling silver goblets with gold wash, (5) Gorham cordials, (8) Wallace cups. 63.61 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Trinity set of 4 Tumblers with orig boxCartier Sterling Trinity set of 4 Tumblers with orig box cup measures approx 1.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold20244 AMERICAN SILVER CUPS OR MINI GOBLETS BY GORHAMA set of four vintage American sterling silver cups or mini goblets by Gorham. The cups are raised on a stem and have a rounded body and a flared upper edge. Marked underneath Gorham Sterling and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewish Judaica Sterling Silver Gorham Shabbat Kiddush Cup GobletThis vintage Jewish Judaica sterling silver religious shabbat cup made by Gorham. Piece measures 4 1/2" tall by about 2 5/8" wide, and weighs 68.3g. Does have some minor blemishes, buying as is. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) WEIDLICH STERLING SILVER CORDIAL GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cordial goblets, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, Connecticut, model 7849, tapered cup over a baluster-form stem, on a stepped circular foot, approx 4"h, 2 7/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Jewelry BoxGorham sterling silver jewelry box with blue velvet lining inside & goldwash, Gorham mark at the bottom, monogrammed on the top. Measures 10 1/4 inches x 3 3/4 inches x 2 inches. Weighs 545 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cordials and Demitasse Cups, 28 itemsGrouping of sterling cordials plus porcelain demitasse cups with sterling holders and saucers, 28 items total. 1st-4th items: Four (4) Gorham silver cordials, having flared rims and round bases. MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Vermeil Jewelry BoxA Gorham sterling silver vermeil jewelry box having a red velvet fitted two tier interior. [3" x 7" x 5 1/4"]. (Silver not weighable.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangSee Sold Price
Sold20157 pc Sterling Silver Lot w/ a Pitcher & BowlsLot includes: 4 Ahrendt & Kautzman cordial cups (2.5" tall x 1.5" diameter @ base), Gorham Revere reproduction bowl (2.75" tall x 5" diameter), International Paul Revere bowl (2 7/8" x 5"), and a EnskSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) STERLING GOBLETS & (6) CORDIALSSet of (6) 6 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, (6) 4 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, and (6) 3" tall Gorham cordials. Total weight 53 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Table Lighter, Stamp Box & CupThree American sterling silver articles, including a Fisher weighted sterling silver table lighter, a stamp box marked "Sterling", and a small trophy cup by Black, Starr & Gorham. [Lighter: 4 x 2 (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Jewelry BoxWoman on swing with men in garden, courting scenes on sides, 4 1/2" diameter, 1 1/2" tall, velvet lined, 300 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold20244 PC VINTAGE STERLING GOBLETS AND CUPSAll are Vintage Sterling Silver. 1- 2 Elgin American Goblets Monogrammed 6.25". 2- Dunkirk Silversmiths Cordial 4". 3- Jigger / Cordial Mexico 3.25". Approximate silver Weight on all 352 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of sterling Judaica items11 pieces, comprising 10 Kiddush cups, largest is 7 in. H., and a spice tower, 7 1/4 in. H., together with a Bailey & Co. repousse coin silver goblet, 5 3/4 in. H., and a pair of sterling cordials; 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotSterling silver lot. Includes (7) 6 1/4" goblets engraved "A" (J. E. Caldwell & Co.), (11) 2" cordials (Gorham), (5) 3 1/4" flute receivers, 4" shot measure, (7) 2" tumblers engraved "W. A.". 1714 graSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Cocktail Shaker & CordialsSterling Cocktail shaker and cordials, Gorham 7 3/4" shaker monogramed with pierred interior lid, and 11 sterling stemmed goblets with glass inserts (silver hgt 2 1/2") mid 20th c., approx. 16.8 ozts.See Sold Price
Sold2021(16) AMERICAN GORHAM STERLING SILVER CORDIAL CUPS(lot of 16) American sterling silver cordial cups, Gorham, tapered bowl, on pedestal foot, model no. 951, approx 2 7/8"h, 1 3/8"diam; 10.77ozt total Start Price: $150.00 **Please note: International bSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Boxed Set 8 Sterling Silver Cordial Cups. Fitted Lined storage case. Cross and Crown Mark.$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, Boxed$1,600
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver 13pc Coffee Spoon and Sugar Tong Set with Enamel Box$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsERTE 14K DIA PEARL MULTI-STONE STER NECKLACE & BROOCH SPECIAN ERTE VELVET BOX.$180(2 bids)