Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., H.- 15 1/4 in.,Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil "Louisiana Stile" en verso, presented in a clear sheet proteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Bayou Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 6 in. x 9 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 13 in. x 16 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Courtyard Scenes", 2 watercolors on board, both signed lower right, each 14 5/8 in. x 5 1/2 in., both framed without glass. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wagner, "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c.,Wagner, "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.l., framed, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 5 5/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Shemroske (New Orleans), "French Quarter StreetAnthony Shemroske (New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 16 in., .- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans),Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene with Carriage," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a carved wood frame, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LouisianaRobert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Cypress," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., Framed H.- 20 5/8 in., W.- 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAPOTON SR (LOUISIANA 20th C) OIL ON 18th SLATELouis J. Chapoton, Senior (AMERICAN / LOUISIANA, 20th century) original oil painting on 18th/19th roof tile slafe depicting a French Quarter scene. Executed circa 1979. Measures approx. 14 1/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022C H Duval (French, 20th Century).Street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 20" w. Frame: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. French School Oil on Canvas20th Century French School Oil on Canvas "Parisian Street Scene" Unsigned. Measures 24" H x 36" W, frame measures 31-1/2" H x 43-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKERLouisiana, 1932-2001Courtyard interior, New Orleans. Signed lower left "Robert Rucker".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 15". Framed 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881)Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881-1949) , "French Quarter Street Scenes", 2 pastels on paper, both signed lower left, 12 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 12 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-$500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROBERT HELD (CANADIAN, 20TH C.) PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASES$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$90(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)