Sold202119th C Tiger Oak Glove Box On Mounted Bronze19th C Tiger Oak Glove Box On Mounted Bronze, Measures 13 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", This Item Comes From A Older Women's Georgia Estate.... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Oak Blanket ChestPainted Oak Blanket Chest Fitted with a small glove box. 18 3/4 x 42 1/2 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Metal-Mounted Oak Trunk, PossiblyLarge Continental Metal-Mounted Oak Trunk, Possibly English Opening to a welled interior with a glove box on the left. 27 x 5 ft. 7 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Arts & Crafts Inlaid Oak Hall Tree w/ Harvey EllisArts & Crafts Inlaid Oak Hall Tree England. c. 1905 Original light/medium finish and original iron hardware and beveled mirror, stylized floral inlay of various woods, glove box with hinged lid, uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian kustar/folk art carved wood & chased bronzeThe rectangular wood box probably for gloves or fan, the hinged lid and front corners applied with chased sheets of bronze, the metal on the cover chased with peacocks and stylized flowers, the oak stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rothschild Oak Box, Silver Heart + Volume, ex-TitanicEngland, Rothschild Estate, ca. 1816 (oak box) & Birmingham, 1902 (silver tray). Remarkable keepsakes rescued from the Titanic, an oak box with a personal inscription, containing an informative note aSee Sold Price
Sold2018William and Mary Marquetry Oak BoxEnglish, 17th/18th C., with hinge-top closing a well, till, and two small drawers of a later date, the sides inalid with scrolling flowering vine, deer, birds, a dog, a horse, and monogrammed "R.H." 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Glove BoxTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Glove Box early 20th century patinated bronze, glass impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" 3 1/4 x 13 1/2 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) OVERSIZED DUTCH SOLID OAK BOX DOVETAIL TABLEIn style of Ate van Apeldoorn. (1) Massive dining room table, together with (2) side chairs/stools. Each with corresponding box-joinery. Circa 1990's. Dimensions: Table H 31" x W 98.5" x D 58.75". ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CARVED OAK BOX ON PEDESTAL STANDFrench carved oak box on stand, late 19th c., lid carved with winged angel playing a violin, front panel with lyre harp framed by angels with tambourine, seated on a platform above a turned pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN AMBER GLASS BOHEMIAN GLOVE BOX, 19TH CENTURYAN AMBER GLASS BOHEMIAN GLOVE BOX, 19TH CENTURY Of rectangular form, each of the panels with gilded latticework with hand-painted enameled wild flowers, the front fitted with a locking mechanism, suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET W/ OAK BOXPresentation box Total pcs.- 63 pcs. Weight- 90.8 troy ozs. Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Stan Musial Baseball Glove Box with LidVintage Stan Musial baseball glove box. The box only, with the original baseball cards lid. Light water stain on panels - see pictures. Box grades good with lid grading better (G/VG). We ship all itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE RARE 19C. MOSER ART GLASS GLOVE BOX WITH BIRDSLudwig Moser Third quarter of the 19th Century. The outstanding and profusely decorated box with songbirds among swirling foliate and floral designs in high relief is found in nice, darkly patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Glove BoxTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Glove Box. 14" l x 3.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oak Box with 5 Music Box CylindersQuarter sawn custom made box, oak, with two drawers, 11 1/2" h x 40" w x 14" d, with five Swiss music box cylinders, 19 1/4" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Reagan An American Life, 1/2000, in Oak Box[Signed] Reagan, Ronald. An American Life. Simon and Schuster. New York, 1990. First Edition, Deluxe. 8vo. 748 pp. Illustrated with plates from photographs. Original full blue leather decorated and leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pine Step Back Glove Box Painted DresserVictorian Pine Step Back Glove Box Painted Black Dresser. Measures 46 inches x 40 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinoiserie Decorated Bohemian Glass Glove BoxChinoiserie Decorated Bohemian Glass Glove Box. Bronze mounted. Size: 4'' x 12'' x 4'' (10 x 30 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Enamel Plaque and Oak BoxA Limoges Enamel Plaque and Oak Box, 19th Century, Depicting Grecco Roman classical scenes with gods and figures. Box is 20th century, plaques are 19th century. H: 10 W: 9 D: 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN ELKINGTON SILVERED BRONZE GLOVE BOXAMERICAN ELKINGTON RENAISSANCE INSPIRED SILVERED BRONZE GLOVE BOX HAVING CLASSICAL VIGNETTES WITH VERMEIL GOLD HIGHLIGHTS RESTING ON WINGED SWAN SURMOUNTS INSCRIBED UNDERNEATH WITH WINGED EAGLE, PHILASee Sold Price
Sold2024HATE STICK MFG. CO. GLOVE BOX SHORTY183363 HATE STICK MFG. CO. GLOVE BOX SHORTY Hate Stick Manufacturing Company Glove Box Shorty. This is beautiful American made art by Jeremy Wilson. Weighing 2.7lbs. Size: 12.6" Condition: Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER-MOUNTED OAK BOX ON STANDEnglish Victorian sterling-mounted oak jewelry casket on stand, c.1889-1890, hinged lid with sterling silver plaque, fox hunting scene in relief, hallmarked HL, possibly Henry John Lias, hinges hallmaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.White Oak machinist tool box. Vintage. H GERSTNER and SONS, Ohio. Model 041C: Felt Lined Cabinet and$75
Nov 13Modern JewelryAUDEMARS PIGUET BLACK CARBON ROYAL OAK OFFSHORE DIVER BOX WARRANTY 15706AU MINTY$31,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryAUDEMARS PIGUET STAINLESS STEEL 39MM ROYAL OAK 25860ST CHRONOGRAPH BOX WARRANTY$34,750
Nov 13Modern JewelryAUDEMARS PIGUET 42MM AUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK OFFSHORE 26170ST CHRONOGRAPH BOX$31,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersNovelty Oak and Brass Cigar Box in the Form of a Coal Tender Early 20th century$150(1 bid)