Sold2021Two Tin Items, consisting of a bank safety deposit box,Two Tin Items, consisting of a bank safety deposit box, and a despatch box, c. 1897, by Vullijee & Sons, Mooltan, India, the lid with a drop down cover over letter slots, the bottom with a removable cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage Metal Bank Boxes and Dunlap ToolboxVintage Dunlap metal toolbox with top handle , measures 12 x 4.5 in. W x 4.25 in ht. Does not securely close. Pair green metal bank safety deposit boxes, each with a pull handle, no key. Measures 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Keyless Lock Co Store Sample DisplayAntique Keyless Lock Co Bank Safe Safety Deposit Box Metal Store Sample Display. Lithographed metal with label on bottom for maker. Measures 17.5 inches x 20 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1880's "Adams Express: Deadwood Territory" Bank Money Box 20 x 22 x 8$5
Dawsons AuctioneersA fancy link bracelet, composed of pierced links and completed with a box clasp and safety catch, bi£360(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT White Gold 11.52 ctw Tanzanite and Diamond Necklace$1(1 bid)