Sold2024Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA Spain c1960This Spain poster was created circa 1960 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image shows a couple of women dressed with the traditional attire from the South of Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA - Rome c1955TWA (Trans World Airlines) was formed in 1924 as Transcontinental & Western Air. The airline's first route was New York to Los Angeles, soon followed by multiple National routes. The airline expandedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein c1955 Poster - Fly TWA London - Big BenDavid Klein was a noted poster designer whose body of work was prominent in the advertisements for TWA. In this 1950'S design, we see some of the sites to be visited in London, including Big Ben and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein 1950's Poster - Fly TWA BostonIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA Africa Zebras Poster - Welcome c1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes, the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel for bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s David Klein TWA Greece PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Greece (Constellation) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minimal staining at the edges #GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster GermanyKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - GermanyOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A/A-) tiny edge tears, minimal horiz. creases in upper half #USA #Germany #See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA Las Vegas Cards Poster c1960This is one of a series of great posters created by the noted American artist David Klein. Klein (1918 - 2005) produced illustrations for Broadway theatrical productions, Hollywood films, the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India Travel PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - India Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, tiny margSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA.KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA. 1960s. Travel poster depicting an idyllic scene: crocuses in a snowy alpine field, a TWA Lockheed Constellation flying above. 40 x 24 7/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA New York Poster by David Klein 1960 NYCThis is one of a series of great posters created by the noted American artist David Klein. Klein (1918 - 2005) produced illustrations for Broadway theatrical productions, Hollywood films, the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA New York Poster by David Klein 1960 NYCThis is one of a series of great posters created by the noted American artist David Klein. Klein (1918 - 2005) produced illustrations for Broadway theatrical productions, Hollywood films, the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (American, 1918-2005). Egypt / Fly TWA. 1960s....KLEIN, David (American, 1918-2005). Egypt / Fly TWA. 1960s. Airline poster showing the head of a camel in profile, the Sphinx, and the Great Pyramid, with a silhouette of a jet flying overhead. 40 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square Poster 1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Monkees Raybert David Schiller J. Michaelson Poster$26(3 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Indonesia - Klm Airlines - Wayang Puppets (1960's) 25.375x40 Dutch Advertising Poster$650
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 David Schiller John Johnson London Poster$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1969 David Schiller Sparta Graphics Calendar Poster$1
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionHarper Lee: To Kill a Mockingbird (First Edition with Original Dust Jacket)$500(1 bid)