Sold2024Antique Omani Bedouin Màkhnak Necklace with Coral Beads and 2 AmuletsVintage Omani Bedouin Màkhnak Necklace with Coral Beads and 2 Amulets. Acid tests for silver. These are usually 85%-90% silver.!Gold foil over silver for the center bead.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Antique Omani Silver JewelrySeven Antique Omani Silver JewelryGroup of antique Omani silver jewelry: three finger-rings, one with coral bead; cuff bracelet; amulet necklace featuring a small silver rectangular hirz (Qur'an case)See Sold Price
Sold2017TRIBAL INDIAN SILVER NECKLACE ENAMEL CORAL TURQTribal indian silver necklace with geometric silver beads, 3 natural form turquoise beads, 5 cylindrical coral beads, 2 round enameled amulets and 8 leaf form enameled amulets. Necklace without amuletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Egyptian Coral and Silver Beads NecklaceAntique Egyptian Coral and Silver Beads Necklace. Size 23 1/2 inches length. weight 108 grams. Great Looking Large silver amulets mixed with lovely Coral beads. wearable and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bedouin Necklace with Coral Beads (Yemen, 20th Century)15 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Professor Lorraine Hawkins (Yemen Scholar).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Silver / Copper]Coral Ghau PendantDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan Silver and Copper Red Coral Ghau Pendant Box Necklace. Silver beaded necklace with corals beads and repousse amulet box pendant decorated with one central circular genuineSee Sold Price
Sold2020123 g. Vintage natural red coral necklace antiqueBig beads in coral necklace of unknown material. Weight: 123 gram Beads size: about 2 mm Length: 590 mm Stone: 100% natural vintage undyed coral Treatment: no Condition: as on the photo (good) NaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 2 Old Tibetan Antique Red Coral Beads Necklaces22 Inches Weight: 119 grams (Before Packing) Thousand Planet Auction House Season 4: Ten2Go August Collection Auction. A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "waSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Hardstone & Coral Bead Necklaces2 Chinese Hardstone & Coral Bead Necklaces; the first with an Antique Chinese Hardstone Figure of a small boy now strung with Coral Beads to form a Necklace. The second with a baby boy in carnelian wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE VICTORIAN EDWARDIAN RED CORAL BEAD NECKLACEANTIQUE VICTORIAN EDWARDIAN RED CORAL BEAD NECKLACE , Length: 15 1/2 inches including clasp and weighing about 11 grams, Size of Biggest Bead: 8mmSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Old Coral Bead Necklaces; Carnelian Pendant2 Antique Coral Seed-Bead Necklaces; 1 with Carnelian Pendant carved with melons, 1 with oval red composition pendant in silver. Total weight of all 109.4 grams. Age related wear. Length of longer 34See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Assorted Antique Jewelry Grouping.Including a monogrammed antique-inspired gilt silver bracelet adorned with a central locket and articulated lugs, elegantly suspended from (6) strands of polished coral beads; (2) gold-tone necklace eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Coral Bead NecklaceAntique silver clasp two stand coral bead necklace. Necklace is 25" long. Corls measure from 4 - 10.5mm. Weight - 50.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14k Gold Coral Bead NecklaceNecklace is 20 1/2" long. Coral beads measure - 4.3m to 10mm in diameter . Marked 14k on clasp. Weight - 20.1 grams. Extra loose bead is included .Gemstones have not been graded for color and claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Salmon Red Coral Beads NecklaceAntique Salmon red coral bead necklace with gold tone balls. The item is in very good condition, measures 22 inches including the pendant which measures 3 1/2 inches. The beads measure 6mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14k Gold Coral Bead NecklaceMetal : 14k Gold Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Coral - 4.3mm to 11mm Measurements : Necklace is 18.5" long Marked: : k14 Weight: 84.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020antique double strand coral bead necklaceA fine antique natural color double strand coral bead necklace, all coral in natural uniform red color, measures approx. 4.2 - 9.3mm in diameter, finished with 14K rose gold clasp, NO INTERNATIONAL SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese 2 Strand Coral Necklace 227.5GAntique Chinese Double Strand Coral Bead Necklace with incised silver closure. Total weight 227.5 grams. Length 26 3/4 inches (68 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Natural Ox Blood Coral Bead NecklaceAntique Natural Ox Blood Coral Bead Necklace. Total weight 26.1 grams. Length 22 1/2 inches (57.1 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bedouin Red Coral and Silver NecklaceYemen, 19th century. Triple strand coral necklace with silver beads, and a silver amulet case (taweez). weight: 65.8 g. L. 71 cm Part of Javitri Shah CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Carved Shell Cameo Pendant Necklace. Small angelLarge Carved Shell Cameo Pendant Necklace. Small angel skin coral beads. Pendant is 3"H x 2.25"W -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coral Beads NecklaceCoral Beads Necklace L: 12.5 IN( 30.8CM) D:( bigest bead):0.5 IN(7CM) Weight: 2.4oz/68gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORAL BEAD NECKLACE AND BRACELETSCoral bead necklace and bracelets. 35g L:11in(27.9cm) 6mm beads 20g 2.5in(6.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Pink Coral Bead NecklaceA vintage necklace of pink coral beads; Very elegant; Beautiful color; Length: 8 1/2" (see photograph)See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CORAL BEAD NECKLACE Composed of a single strand of graduated angel-skin coral beads measuring€600
1818 AuctioneersA graduated butterscotch amber bead necklace, having forty-one beads, approximately 2.5cm to 0.7cm£48(1 bid)