Sold2024Andre Dignimont - Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946Andre Dignimont (1891-1965)Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper.One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait de Tristan BernardCreator/Author: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French, 1864 - 1901 ) Title: Portrait de Tristan Bernard Description: Original drypoint etching printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cezanne, Paul. PORTRAIT DE GUILLAUMIN AU PENDU Framed Original EtchingCa. 1873. Very good sight condition. Framed, float mounted with mat, and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Paper size approx. 10 1/4" x 7 3/4" Plate size approx. 7 3/4" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015"Paul Cezanne" Book by A. Vollard with OriginalEtching. Published by Ambroise Vollard Editeur, Paris, 1914 (1915 on the cover). With original etching "Tete de Femme" and 56 heliogravure plates with captioned tissue guards. One of 200 copies "sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Paul Cezanne" Book by A. Vollard with OriginalEtching. Published by Ambroise Vollard Editeur, Paris, 1914 (1915 on the cover). With original etching "Tete de Femme" and 56 heliogravure plates with captioned tissue guards. One of 200 copies "sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SARAH BERNHARDT ETCHINGPortrait de M.lle Sarah Bernhardt, Original Etching after Jules Bastien-Lepage (1848-1884), etched by Eugène André Champollion (1848-1901). Professionally framed and matted. In frame 13 1/4"x15See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain - Buste de femme, 1972Andre Derain (1880-1954)Buste de femme, 1972 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper.First edition.Edition of 800.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 32,5 x 25 cm / 12,8 x 9,8 in.Issued from the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait de CalderonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait de Calderon Year: 1971 Dimensions: 13 3/8in. by 9 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: La Vida es SuenoSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - Portrait de CalderonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait de Calderon Year: 1971 Dimensions: 13 3/8in. by 9 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: La Vida es SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet - Portrait de M. Antonin ProustArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Portrait de M. Antonin Proust Year: 1869 Dimensions: 6in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, "Portrait de Femme au Chapeau a Pompon et au Corsage Imprime (1962)" Original fabric label, numbered 283/500 Measures: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - Un Portrait de RembrandtArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn (After) Title: Un Portrait de Rembrandt Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching on laidSee Sold Price
2022Louis Icart - Destin de FemmeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Destin de Femme Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color etching on pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Destin de FemmeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Destin de Femme Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color etching on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain-Buste De FemmeAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954). Original lithograph printed in black ink on Velin d'Arches paper. First State. The stone executed by Derain in 1950 and printed in a small edition for the first timeSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'Art D'Aujourd'hui 1924 Segonzac original s/n etchingL'Art D'Aujourd'hui 1924 with an original etching signed and numbered in pencil by Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac. Peintures dessins Estampes Sculptures de notre temps. Autumn / Winter 1924. Utrillo, LaureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Dunoyer De Segonzac & Nell Blaine (two)Andre Dunoyer De Segonzac PORTRAIT, 1945, etching, signed and dated and inscribed Essai (working proof) in pencil, plate 9 x 7”, full margins, framed with glass, some pale toning and discoloration sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Romains, Les Puissances de Paris, etchings byJules Romains, Les Puissances de Paris, with 18 original etchings by Andre Lhote (1885-1962). Published by Les Bibliophiles du Palais, Paris, 1951. Numbered edition, 178/200. In addition two originalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDuplessi-Bertaux (Jean) Recueil de Cent Sujets...A Sett of One Hundred Original Etchings, Paris,£500