Sold2016ASSORTED MANUFACTURERS LIGHT / LAMP BULBS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED MANUFACTURERS LIGHT / LAMP BULBS, LOT OF SIX, brass contact with Edison-type bases, comprising five unmarked colorless tipped glass examples with porcelain insulation to sockets, including thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley & Hubbard Duplex Brass & Porcelain KeroseneBradley & Hubbard Duplex Brass & Porcelain Kerosene Lamp with chimney.Originally came with glass globe selling in lot 3724 Measurements in inches: 20 high x 9 across Condition:Shows wear and corrosionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS AND PORCELAIN MINIATURE AND FINGER LAMPSASSORTED GLASS AND PORCELAIN MINIATURE AND FINGER LAMPS AND FONTS, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless glass, comprising a tiny diamond font supported by a brass base/Hulsebus II, fig. 118; a Heart and a Double RSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP LOT: LAMPS, CANDLESTICKS, SPILL VASES, ETC.Including a pair of Antique French figural porcelain lamps on gilt brass bases, a pair of English porcelain cobalt blue gilt candlesticks, a pair of cornucopia form green glass spill vases on marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Big estate lot of misc. goods incl. porcelains, bisque,Big estate lot of misc. goods incl. porcelains, bisque, collector plates, old scales, advertising tins, clocks, brilliant cut glass, knives, pair brass oil lamps, bells incl. bronze with birds and dolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot to include cut glass, glass sets, (2) crystals bookends, porcelain, (2) BaccaratMisc. estate lot to include cut glass, glass sets, (2) crystals bookends, porcelain, (2) Baccarat bird figurines, pair Baccarat candlesticks, (2) brass adjustable table lamps, (2) Royal Doulon figurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including a porcelain lithophane shade fairy lamp with Cricklite base, a Diamond Candles fairy lamp with marked brass base and glass shadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot of Mixed Decorative Table LampsGroup lot of 5 brass and porcelain and ceramic lamps, two with flower designs, one candle stick style lamp and a hinged elbow lamp Property of lower Westchester Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine,Big misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine, cameras, Asian stacked basket carrier, mirrored tin hanging cabinet, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort out�See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Porcelain Items, Lamp Parts, & Glass Fly TrapLot of Porcelain Items, Lamp Parts, & Glass Fly Trap.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamp LotLamp lot (4) including: pair of brass and ruby glass lamps 21" Ht., marble base and brass with etched ruby glass 23" Ht., and marble base and brass ruby glass with enamel decoration 19" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Victorian Bristol Glass Lamps Base Brass InsetsAntique Victorian Bristol Glass Lamps Base Brass Insets Pair Lot of 2 Lamp Parts 10 3/4 inches tall, base is 4 1/8 inches in diameter; top 3 15/16 inches in diameter, inner diameter 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024DECORATIVE CRAFTS Pr Brass & Glass Victorian Table LampsBulb sockets inscribed DECORATIVE CRAFTS. Lot includes 2 lamps. Each appear to be brass & glass. Lamps each have Scroll, leaf & head detailed handles. Each piece has circular form bases. Lamps includeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: BRASS CAR LAMPS WITH GLASS SHADES.Pair of ornate brass car lamps with green glass shade. Glass chimneys and oil mechanisms intact. One lamp is hallmarked for the Adams & Westlake Company, the other is hallmarked for Loeffelholz & CompSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three piece lot with brass lamp having case glass shadeThree piece lot with brass lamp having case glass shade and pair of candlesticks. lamp: ht. 14 1/4in., candlesticks: ht. 6in. Provenance: Collection of Anne Jones Willis and the late John Ralph WillisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Porcelain and Glass Oil LampsPair of celadon porcelain and glass oil lamps. Brass trim and enameled floral decoration; 23in.H.(overall) x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) NESSEN DESIGNER MODERN BRASS/GLASS WALL SCONCELOT (5) NESSEN DESIGNER MODERN BRASS AND GLASS WALL SCONCE LAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Table LampsUnderwriters Laboratories brass & porcelain with glass shade, 33 1/2"H; painted brass, 31"H; brass, 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Porcelain & Glass, incl. Wedgwood & Quezal.This lot includes several pieces of Art Nouveau art glass, a small buillotte lamp, Wedgwood porcelain, and more. The Quezal shade is chipped at the base, cutting off part of the signature. The Asian fSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Lamps Porcelain & BrassLot of 3 lamps. Brass lamp, 16 7/8"H; porcelain lamp with faux oxidized gilt painting, 27"H including harp and finial; porcelain lamp with neoclassical scene with cherubs, gilt wood mounts, 25"H incluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad lamp & sign, Williams & Page Pullman Oil Lamp,Railroad lamp & sign, Williams & Page Pullman Oil Lamp, brass w/glass chimney & porcelain Railway Express Agency sign, both VG to Exc cond, sign 8"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of misc. porcelain and glassesLot of misc. porcelain and glasses; including a rare vaseline glass lamp shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023COOLIDGE DRAPE / BELLEVUE (OMN) KEROSENE FINGER LAMPS, LOT OF TWOCOOLIDGE DRAPE / BELLEVUE (OMN) KEROSENE FINGER LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, cobalt blue, including a footed example, each having a No. 1 Taplin-Brown collar. Pittsburgh, Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. Fourth quarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glass & Porcelain lot (Rosenthal, Cut To Clear)Lamps measure 14.5 inches tall on a 4.75 in.² base, The phoenix glass vase measures 9.25 inches tall by 6.25 x 2.5" at the top, the Rosenthal Art Deco style painted dish measures 9.25 inches diameterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Mogul 4 Light Floor Lamp With Milk Glass Shade$1