Sold2020DUBOIS HASBROUCK (1860 - 1934): WINTER LANDSCAPE1888 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left Condition: relined 34 1/4 x 45 inches; 42 x 53 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Du Bois Fenelon Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934)"Leaving the Mill"; late 19th Century; Oil on Canvas; 23.25" x 19.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Jan Stanislawski, Polish (1860 - 1907)Attributed to: Jan Stanislawski, Polish (1860 - 1907) Oil on board "Landscape With Trees" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 10" x 16-1/2", frame measures 12-3/4" x 19-1/8". Shipping $85.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY JAN STANISLAWSKI SIGNEDJan Grzegorz Stanislawski, Polish, 1860 to 1907, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Framed. Jan Stanislawski was a modernist painter, art educator,See Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Watano Kichiji, A Kutaniyaki Vase, Meiji Period556 綿野吉二 (1860-1934) 明治時代 九谷燒花鳥鯉魚紋雙耳花瓶 H24cm 底款See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: School of Paul Gustav FischerOil painting on canvas, School of Paul Gustav Fischer (Danish, 1860-1934): a Parisian street scene, of the Place du Théâtre Français in winter; signed to lower left; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) Winter Landscape.Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) Winter Landscape. Oil on board, signed LR. Bearing a Polish gallery label en verso 'Salon Dziel Sztuki' Board: 6.75" x 9.75" Frame: 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karol Dominik Witkowski (New Jersey, Polish, 1860 - 1910) NAME: Young Fisherman MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934), SunnyDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Sunny Autumn Woodland Signed and dated "D.F. Hasbrouck-1908" l.l., inscribed "D.F. Hasbrouck/2159/B" in pencil on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 16 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDENEYE HEN, R. TRUEXGOLDENEYE HEN by Rhodes Truex, Atlantic City, NJ, (1860-1934). Very good working paint with areas of original paint. Very good structural condition. Hollow construction. Carved eyes and nostril detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Prins, Monumental Painting, Oil on CanvasBenjamin Prins, Netherlands (1860-1934) Monumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. In Original Frame. Signed Lower Right and Dated 28.4.1891. The Subject is Very Interesting and Sensitive Because it PortraysSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MICHAEL ANGELO LANG (NEW YORK, 1860-1934) PORTRAIT OF A CATCHARLES MICHAEL ANGELO LANG (NEW YORK, 1860-1934) PORTRAIT OF A CAT, oil on canvas, depicting a black and white cat laying on a blue-upholstered chair, center lower edge inscribed "SKETCH" and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Dorval 1860-1934 Bronze Figural SculptureJacques Dorval (French, 1860-1934). An Art Deco mixed media with bronze figurine statue. Modeled in the motif of a fashionable woman of the 1920s wearing pajamas. Signed to verso of jacket DORVAL. MouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Painting Signed Lewis in 19th-C Fluted Cove Frame.Signed L/S lwr corner "J. Lewis" with a center frame plaque "James Isiah Lewis 1860 - 1934" oil on canvas painting is also titled "Mickleham Surrey" A wonderful frame surrounds this painting. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO JOZEF PANKIEWICZ POLISH SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jozef Pankiewicz, Polish, 1866 68 to 1940, oil painting on canvas depicting a seascape with ships. Signed lower to the center. Framed. Jozef Pankiewicz was painter and graphic artist; onSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOZEF WILKON (POLISH B. 1930)JOZEF WILKON (POLISH B. 1930) Peacock, 1964 mixed media on paper 31.2 x 42.6 cm (12 1/4 x 16 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Bart N. Stephens, Cultural Attache of the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOZEF WILKON (POLISH B. 1930)JOZEF WILKON (POLISH B. 1930) Demons (For Tracy), 1963 mixed media on paper 16 x 12 cm (6 1/4 x 4 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed upper right PROVENANCE Collection of Bart N. Stephens, Cultural ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JOZEF LUKOMSKI (POLISH, 1920-1996).Pair of works: (a) "Three White Figures (Trzy biate figury)", 1964. Oil mixed media relief on panel. Signed lower left, inscribed on verso. Dimensions: 35" h x 27.5" (image size).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jozef Szajna (Polish, 1922-2008) - Woman, Pencil onJozef Szajna (Poland, 1922-2008) - Woman, Pencil on Paper, 2002. Signed and dated. Framed. 20x15cm. Frame: 47x38cm. Jozef Szajna - was a Polish set designer, dSee Sold Price
SoldKARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight (framed 90.0 x 80.0 x 9.0 cm (35 ...KARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight signed 'K. Witkowski' (lower right); inscribed 'Gray Litho Po.' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 61.0 x 51.0 cm (24 x 20 1/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL WITKOWSKI (POLISH/AUSTRIAN, 1860-1910)KARL WITKOWSKIPolish/Austrian, 1860-1910Portrait of a BoyOil on boardSigned lower left. Semi-realistic full portrait of a young fisherman seated beneath a shoreside tree. Gilt frame.Sight: 23 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Wladyslaw Skoczylas WoodcutPoland, 1883-1934. 'Polish Landscape,' 1929, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 12/50 lower left. Image 11.75 by 9 inches, mat 14.25 by 19.25 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$50(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)