Sold2024VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)Landscape with Churches in Vladimir, 1980oil on board40.5 x 53.5 cm (16 x 21 in.); framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION ObsSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 RUSSIAN SOVIET ANTISEMITIC PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet Antisemitic propaganda lithographic poster on paper, They Have One Profession Aggression, One of Their Practice is Duplicity, 1970, by Joseph Efimovsky, Russian, 1930 to 2019. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 RUSSIAN SOVIET ANTISEMITIC PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet Antisemitic propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Only Feeling the Support Under Themselves, the Aggressors Decided to Robbery, 1971, by Joseph Efimovsky, Russian, 1930 to 2019. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Robert Ryman (1930 - 2019) AmericanAfter Robert Ryman (1930 - 2019) American. Mixed Media on Paper laid on Board. Measure 22 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with out frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Trout (1930 - 2019) Sterling Silver NecklacesHand crafted Brutalist sterling silver jewelry, including a bead and waterfall style necklace, and a complementing egg-and-dart style necklace, both unmarked. 14"w. 6.46 ozt overall. Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Trout (1930 - 2019) Sterling Silver JewelryHand crafted Brutalist sterling silver jewelry, including a stylized wishbone necklace, a graduated set of starburst form brooches, a pair of starburst form earrings, and a pair of chandelier type earSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Trout (1930 - 2019) Sterling Silver JewelryHand crafted Brutalist sterling silver jewelry, including an abstract flower form pin, an abstract brooch, a brooch in the form of a trio of starbursts, a pair of starburst earrings, and a pair of chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Trout (1930 - 2019) Teak BookshelfBench made teak bookshelf. Missing sliding doors. 17.75"h x 47.75"w x 10"d. Acquired from the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margot Lovejoy (American, 1930 - 2019)Color lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 80. 30 x 23 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margot Lovejoy "1930 - 2019"Margot Lovejoy "1930 - 2019" Numbered 4/20 - Measuring 6.25 X 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor 40 x 36inRoy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor signed 'Roy Andersen CA' (lower right), signed again with conjoined initials 'RA' (lower left) oil on canvas 40 x 36in framed 52 x 48in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Andersen (1930-2019), Call of the KingfisherRoy Andersen (1930-2019), Call of the Kingfisher, oil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower left: Roy Andersen CA, Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Andersen (1930-2019), Apsaroke HunterRoy Andersen (1930-2019), Apsaroke Hunter, oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower right: Roy Andersen CA, Provenance: Private Collection, Arizona Exhibited A Collector's Dream: The Walter F. KesslerSee Sold Price
Sold202277059: Pavlos (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) (1930-2019) CatalPavlos (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) (1930-2019) Catalogue Déchiré, 1995 Paper assemblage mounted to wood panel in acrylic box 15 x 19 x 5-3/4 inches (38&perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pavlos Dionyssopoulos, Bar, 1995Pavlos Dionyssopoulos (Greek, 1930-2019) Bar, 1995 paper construction on wood, plexiglass box signed and dated lower right 17"h x 13 1/8"w x 7 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989 signed twice and dated 'Pavlos 89 PAVLOS' (on the reverse) poster paper collage on panel in Plexiglas box 18 x 11 x 2 in. 45.7 x 27.9 x 7.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Herzog "Flaneur Granville" Inkjet PrintFred Herzog (German / Canadian, 1930-2019) "Flaneur, Granville," 1960, inkjet print (printed in 2007), signed, edition 18 / 20, dated, titled, and numbered on reverse, unframed. Image: 30" H x 20" W;See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979 Signed and dated Zbignew Makowski fec. 1979 (uc) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Gallery K, Washington, DC CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gahan Wilson, Illustration Chicago Magazine CoverGahan Wilson (American, 1930-2019) Illustration for Chicago Magazine Cover ink and watercolor on paper signed lower left inscribed #3 recto 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLF SEHRING (D.2015) BARN & POND LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Barn and Pond, sighed lower left A. Sehring (Adolf Sehring, Russian, 1930-2015), numbered 412 and gallery tag at verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch, (Russian, 1930-1997)Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch (Russian, 1930-1997) "Portrait of a Seated Woman", 1976 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 39-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 41-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gahan Wilson, Wish Not to Be DisturbedGahan Wilson (American, 1930-2019) Wish Not to Be Disturbed for the Duration of Winter, 1960 ink and colored pencil on paper laid to board signed lower left 9 1/8" x 6 7/8" Provenance: Playboy ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017)ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017) Romani Woman, pastel on board 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 88.5 x 68.5 cm (34 7/8 x 27 in.) signed and titled on verso PROVENANCE Gekkoso GalleSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.APIKORES POSTER. Russian, c. 1930. Comical Yiddish poster. 35” X 24”$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHans Franta (1893 Linz - 1983 ibid), Moonlit night in Russia, c. 1930€200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)$6,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER, c. 1930. TO WAKE UP ALL THE FORCES OF MAN WERE NEEDED FOR THE$150
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Pioneer. 1930". - Print of the 1940-1950s. - 23x15 cm.€700
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...$150(1 bid)