Sold2022Derek Harrison (b. 1983) CaliforniaBUDDHA STILL LIFE, 2015, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 11 x 9”, frame 12 x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDY SIMON / Porcelain Teapot (1983)Sandy Simon (Minnesota/California, b. 1949) Teapot, 1983 Glazed porcelain 8 1/4" x 7" x 5" A wheel-thrown and hand-built whiteware teapot with generous tool marks, striking a balance betwSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sexton (b.1953 American) ''Merced River andJohn Sexton (b.1953 American) ''Merced River and Forest. Yosemite Valley, California'' 1983 Silver Gelatin Photograph 11''x14'' Image. Pencil signed lower margin with rubber stamp on verso. Matted 16'See Sold Price
Sold2016JIM REY (B. 1939) WESTERN COWBOY PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, "Home is Where Your Wagon Is", signed, dated 1983 lower right Jim Rey (Colorado, Nebraska, California, b. 1939), signed again and titled on verso, sight: 19.5"h, 29.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Over 500 Baseball Card RookiesDESCRIPTION: Includes 1993 Topps Derek Jeter, 1983 Fleer R. Sandberg, 1973 Toppe B. Boone, 1979 Fleer Griffey Jr., 2001 Upper Deck R. Howard, 1993 Topps C. Jones, 1977 Topps A. Dawson, 1960 Topps F. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937)Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937), "Composition in Indigo and Violet", 1983, pastel and ink on paper, signed and dated twice lower right, 9 1/2 in. x 13 1/4 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (b. 1938) Colorado CaliforniaHORSES, 1983, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 48 x 48”, frame 55 ½ x 55 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) California & Jim Ganzer (20thBRAVE MEN RUN IN MY FAMILY, 1983, two etchings on one sheet, one color, signed in pencil by both artists and dated by Ruscha, numbered 31/40, Abury Press blind stamps lower right and another blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Maxwell (b. 1925) CaliforniaDARK FIELD, 1983, acrylic painting on canvas wrapped around panel with fabricated metal foot and crown, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 34 ½ x 24”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiCHILDREN OF THE SEA, 1983, color offset lithograph with original watercolor remarque, signed and numbered 204/300 in gold marker, signed in pencil under the remarque, image 30 x 22 ½”, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaNIGHT REPAIR, 1983, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 20/25 in pencil, sheet 32 x 27”, frame 37 ¾ x 32 ½ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ned Evans (b. 1950 CaliforniaWUTZKE, 1983, acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas over panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, overall 33 x 29” including frame. From the Collection of Laura Lee Stearns, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Davis (b. 1937) California Santa FeTRI-BOX AND GRID (G. 1121), 1983, etching on green paper, signed and dated and inscribed PP II (printer’s proof 2), aside from the numbered edition 35, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021J B Thompson, California, Vintage Abstract LithographJ B Thompson, California, Vintage Abstract Lithograph. Pencil signed, dated 1983, M/P Aerical XXV; Size: 20.5 x 13. ASKart: J B Thompson (1932 - 1984) was active/lived in CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J B Thompson, California, Vintage Abstract LithographJ B Thompson, California, Vintage Abstract Lithograph. Pencil signed, dated 1983, M/P Aerical XXV Size: 20.5 x 13. ASKart: J B Thompson (1932 - 1984) was active/lived in CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jen Stark (b. 1983): MegacosmJen Stark (b. 1983): Megacosm Hand-cut paper construction, 2009, unsigned. 26 x 27 x 7 in. Carol Jazzar Contemporary Art, Miami.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013 acrylic and gesso on unprimed canvas signed Ted Gahl, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Dodge Gallery, New York Sold: Phillips New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMIR NIKRAVAN (B. 1983): X2012; acrylic on muslin over aluminum panel, unframed; signed, titled and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015$75(2 bids)