Sold2015Two Turkish Brass Traveling Pen / Inkwell Cases.Two Turkish Brass Traveling Pen / Inkwell Cases. Together with a Persian Dhal shield Pen case: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pen Display BoxesThree Vintage Wood Pen Display Boxes. Two with glass, one with brass accents. Two signed The Bombay Company. Largest measures 9-3/8" H, 10-1/8" W, 7-7/8" D. Condition: Good vintage pre-owned used condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass 2 New Pence Tobacco Honor Box.Brass 2 New Pence Tobacco Honor Box. English, n.d. Including a pair of two new pence English coins. Almost exactly as the one pictured in Silent Salesman Too. Once the coin was inserted the lid couldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard InkstandAn early 20th century Bradley & Hubbard inkstand. Cast Iron with worn Brass plated finish incorporates two ink wells, stamp box and pen tray. Cast mark "B & H, 7189". Wear to the surface. 10 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Islamic pen cases [qalamdans], with Hebrew letters.Two Islamic pen boxes with Hebrew letters. Engraved and casted brass. 1. Brass qalamdan. Nice engraving of animals and geometric designs engraved on one side. The second side features engraved HebrewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Brass Desk SetAll items marked Tiffany Studios and include two frame mounts measuring approx. 12.25" each, a covered box, a pen tray, a calendar with some paper calendar sheets, a letter holder loose in center andSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Brass Mounted Desk Set19th century, lift top letter box on pen tray stand with one drawer, studded brass mounts on dark wood, (possibly zebra wood), with two later glass ink wells, 9-1/2 x 13 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016W.H. Harling Drafting SetCirca 1890. Ten pieces in a fitted mahogany box with key. Instruments are brass, bronze, and steel. Two ruling pens have ivory handles. Excellent condition (light scratch to top of box). 2 1/2" x 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILLOWS LANCASTER. A LATE GEORGIAN MAHOGANY WORK BOXGILLOWS LANCASTER. A LATE GEORGIAN MAHOGANY WRITING BOX the side hinged leather top with brass support above two side drawers, one with pen rests and stamped Gillows Lancaster to the drawer top, the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH OAK STATIONARY BOXCirca 1900 Stationary Cabinet, slant front with two hinged front doors and brass shield form lock escutcheon, interior with removable pen tray, ink bottle and letter slots (one divider missing), rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Office & Home Decor- Fountain Pens, Bookends, ChoTwo Vintage Fountain Pens with bases, Wood Carved Chopstick Box Set, Brass Bear Bookends, Buddy Bear Berlin Squares Motif Figure, Brass Incense Boat. Tallest is 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Miscellaneous Cheating Items. Including twoSeven Miscellaneous Cheating Items. Including two spring steel bug holdouts; a white ball-point pen for marking cards; a Meir Yedid Plexi Card Punch with instructions; a brass card punch; a daub box;See Sold Price
Sold2022British Campaign Style Writing BoxA 19th century British Campaign style writing box. Brass bound Mahogany construction, hinged top open to a fitted interior with pen and ink holders, and a leather top writing surface with two lift-upSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian mother-of-pearl and brass mounted coromandel stationery box, 19th centuryA Victorian mother-of-pearl and brass mounted coromandel stationery box, 19th century, the dome box with hinged cover on stand fitted with two inkwell, pen trough and single drawer, 9.25"h x 12"w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large English Brass Bound Writing Boxinterior with leather writing surface, pen tray, two storage compartments and side drawer. Use wear, tears to leather, losses, age cracks. 8 1/4" high, 19 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three French Enameled Brass Desk ArticlesThree French Enameled Brass Desk Articles 19th/20th Century comprising a champleve ink stand with two pen rests, another ink well on stand, and an enameled brass and marble book-form box. Largest, heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL & BOULLE INLAY WRITING DESKA desktop writing box and surface, the exterior decorated with natural and gilt brass boulle inlay. Hinged lid opens to reveal a red velvet writing surface, two inkwells, and a pen rest. Writing surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR NIELLO BRASS PEN BOXAn antique Persian Qajar niello brass pen box. The box is of an elongated rectangular form and hand engraved with foliage and floral design. With a hinged domed lid and a sculptural lock. The interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mamluk revival Syrian Silver Inlaid Brass PenAntique Mamluk revival Syrian Silver Inlaid Brass Pen Boxes.(3) Size - 8 - 11 1/4 inches length. fine lot of 2 Brass pen boxes one with silver inlaid over brass. together scissors probably Turish?. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Assorted BoxesComprises: Japanese lacquered box with gilt ornate figural scene decor, and two brass boxes. [Lacquered box: 15" W x 12" D x 5 1/4"]. Wear , losses. From the Estate of Edith K. Comins, Briarcliff ManoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne, Brass & Wood BoxIncluding two cloisonne covered boxes decorated with flowers scrolls, two brass boxes and a wood box. 6.5inch L, 2.6inch W, 2.1inch H (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Mottahedeh.A Collection of Mottahedeh. Comprising two brass boxes, three round porcelain boxes, a Kakiemon crocus bulb bowl, a butterfly plate and a black bisque cup decorated with friezes of books around the exSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Four Small Boxes, Sterling/BrassGroup of four small boxes, comprising two round sterling silver boxes, smaller one with tortoise top, the other larger with London silver marks for 1799 and "TH",and two brass boxes, one round and oneSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Brass Inkwell Pen Tray Desk Piece c1920s$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo antique carved wood shoe snuff boxes with brass brad trim, marked "London" and "1837" 2"H x 4$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR F9A/B/A Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo-HO Scale$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree Brass Milwaukee Road RR Passenger Car Bodies-HO Scale$50