Sold2022LEONARD BASKIN (American. 1922-2000) PORTFOLIOTogether with two etchings. The portfolio titled Ars Anatomica, 1972, A Medical Fantasia, 13 lithographs, limited edition, numbered 1203/2500, each hand signed in pencil, printed Editions Medicina RarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection ofCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection of Etchings. Including thirty-four etching sin two portfolios, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 'Artist Proof', unframed Largest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Woodrow (b. 1948): Pern and Pashm (Two Copies)Bill Woodrow (b. 1948): Pern and Pashm (Two Copies) Two portfolios of five etchings in black on wove paper, 1989, all signed and dated in pencil, numbered 3/25 and 7/25; and five proofs, unsigned. PorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Etchings, Dirk Stoop and David DeucharDirk Stoop (Dutch 1610 - 1686), an etching from the portfolio "Figures and Horses", titled "Horse with a Man Resting on the Ground", signed in the plate. David Deuchar (British 1743 - 1808), an etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Two Women DancingTwo Women Dancing etching with gold lithograph by Salvador Dali from the Songs of King Solomon portfolio., 1971. Signed and numbered 68/250. 30H x25W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell "Untitled" (two works) one colorLarry Bell "Untitled" (two works) one color etching and one color lithograph, 1989. From the "In Barcelona" portfolio, 1988-89. Numbered, signed and dated at bottom. Ed. 45/75. Sheets: 30"H x 22"W. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DalÃ, The Two Gentleman of Verona…,Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Two Gentleman of Verona from the Shakespeare II portfolio suite, 1971 color etching signed and numbered lower margin edition of 300 6 5/8" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Laurels Number TwoLaurels Number Two. Portfolio with complete text and 4 prints (missing the Milton Avery) including etching, serigraph and engraving. One of 300 numbered copies. Numbered 24 in pen on the cover. Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 5 EtchingsThree Framed Under glass, two tipped into mat portfolios. Includes Kerr Eby Landscape, Marianne Gutscher, Jules Andre Smith and Two Illegible Signatures. Size and Condition Vary. Keywords: Antique, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Portfolios by Hans Martin ErhardtHans Martin Erhardt (German, 1935-2015). A pair of bound and limited portfolios of prints, including "Samuel Beckett: Kommen und Gehen" (Come and Go), a collection of 7 etchings with accompanying textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian contemporary etchings (seven)UNTITLED, set of seven color etchings, each signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 99, with accompanying text page from portfolio, sheets 18 x 13â€, each framed (one broken, two with side cracSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MILTON Two etchings. Peter Milton (American, B.PETER MILTON Two etchings. Peter Milton (American, B. 1930) Free Fall. Etching, pencil signed lower right, dated '68, titled, and numbered 1/100. sold with Peter Milton Etching- Julia Passing', 1967,See Sold Price
Sold2024[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] TWO ETCHINGS BY REMBRANDT AND TWO NATURE PAINTINGS[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] TWO ETCHINGS BY REMBRANDT AND TWO NATURE PAINTINGS comprising: 1) REMBRANDT VAN RIJN [1606-1669], The Omval, etching on paper, signed in plate and dated 1645 lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American),Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American), Etching "Whaling Harps", Signed & Titled in Margin. Plate 5.5" x 7"; Framed & Glazed 14.75" x 11.75" & Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Etching,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two portfolios of Carl Barks lithographsHeading: Author: Barks, Carl Title: A Lithographic Suite of Preliminary Paintings by Carl Barks - Set I & Set II Place Published: Scottsdale, AZ Publisher:Another Rainbow Publishing Date PublishSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), Two EtchingsFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Two Etchings "Rain Squall," 1931 signed "Frank W. Benson" lower left etching, 6 3/4 by 8 3/4 in. Paff #317, edition of 150 "Swinging In," 1927 signed "Frank W Benson" lowerSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), Two EtchingsFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Two Etchings "Widgeon Rising," 1920 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left etching, 11 by 7 1/4 in. Paff #172, edition of 150 "Rippling Water," 1920 signed "Frank W Benson" lowSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), Two EtchingsFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Two Etchings "Black Ducks at Dusk," 1924 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left etching, 5 by 7 in. Paff #239, edition of 150 Vose Galleries' Frank W Benson Exhibition label onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillermo Silva Santamaria, Two EtchingsTwo Guillermo Silva Santamaria (Columbia, 1921-2007) hand colored etchings. 1st item: Etching titled in pen "Juardo de Admicion", signed lower right and dated 1976 and numbered Copia Especiol No. 8" lSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancis Seymour (Sir) Hayden, United Kingdom, England, Ireland (1818 - 1910), Sonning Bank /$50
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand$500