Sold202420 EAPG PITCHERS AND PUNCH CUPSLot of twenty early American pattern glass cups and pitchers. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. All height measurements. Featuring: 1. Torpedo water tray. 10 inches diameter. 2. JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EAPG LE Smith Pinwheels and Stars Cupped Punch Bowl w 12 Cups and an UnderplateAntique L.E. Smith EAPG Pinwheels and Stars Cupped Punch Bowl with 12 Cups and a Platter or Underplate. Pattern is also known as Radiant Daisy or Slewed Horseshoe. Platter is about 20" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Footed Punch Bowl with 20 Punch CupsVintage Footed Punch Bowl with 20 Punch Cups NOTE: Please look carefully at the pictures as I am not sure that the cups are exactly the same pattern as the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a Riverside No. 550/Winsome example, and three different Thumbprint Band examples with applied handles; Thumbprint Band examSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF 11ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF 11, colorless, including a Lenox, four Corona, a O'Hara Diamond, and two Bead Swag examples. Various makers. Late 19th/first 20th century. Various makerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four(4) Amberina Glass ItemsTwo(20 glass punch cups; two(2) glass tumblers. Coinspot decoration; 3in. - 3.75in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Decanter, Pitcher, Gilt CupsMoser style hand decorated10 inch pitcher, 4 gilt punch cups with spiral handles, delicate feet...cut design to body...10 inch decanter with hand painted collar...See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Undecorated Haviland Limoges Items(6) Undecorated Haviland Limoges Items, Circa 1893-1930 & 1879+, (1) 6" x 5.5" Pitcher, (1) Pedestal Punch Cup, (1) 2.75" x 6.5" Invalid Feeder, Professional Touch-Up, (1) 2.5" x 5" Individual CoveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT PIECES OF ART GLASSLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY INCLUDING SALT DIPS, TUMBLERS, PUNCH CUPS, MINIATURE PITCHER WITH APPLIED ACORNS, ETC. SOME WITH GILT EDGES. 2" TO 5" H. 1 3/4" TO 3" W. SMALL HANDLED CUP HAS MINOR CHIP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Clambroth Punch Set8.5 inch tall pitcher, with 10 matching punch cups, 2 inches, all with hand painted blue, pink florals and blown glass handles in deep blue 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage EAPG Tortoiseshell Art Glass Pitchers and CupsLarge pitcher measures 8.5" H x 7" DIA, glasses are 3.75" X 2.75" DIA, small pitcher measures 5" H x 5in DIASee Sold Price
Sold202117 Pieces HEISEY Glass Punch Bowl, Cups, Pitcher17 Pieces HEISEY Glass Punch Bowl, Cups, Pitcher; and an extra bowl base. size: between 2 x 4 and 7 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Clear Amberina Glass Punch Cup, Cruet, and PitcherDESCRIPTION: Three amberina glass vessels: a punch cup, a stoppered cruet, and a pitcher. Each piece features a yellow handle and yellow tones toward the bottom graduating to red tones toward the top.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING RUBY CUT TO CLEAR PUNCH BOWL & CUPSOUTSTANDING RUBY CUT TO CLEAR PUNCH BOWL & 20 CUPS, BOWL IS APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 7 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Moser Small Pitchers & Mug - CranberryCranberry decorated with enameling and gilding - mug / punch cup, 4" H; pitcher with heavy gilding and squared rim, 4 1/4" H; pitcher with enameling and gilding, 4" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Amberina and Wheeling Peach Blow VesselsDESCRIPTION:(2)opaque amberina glass vessels: a creamer, and a pitcher and (1) Wheeling Peachblow Punch cup handle is yellow and smooth. Creamer is ribbed with a yellow, ribbed handle. Pitcher handleSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Pieces Assorted Black Glass Water Pitcher, Cups, Plates20 Pieces Assorted Black Glass Water Pitcher, Cups, Plates. size: pitcher (9 x 8), 6x cups (2.25 x 4.5), 2x (3.5 x 4.5), 8x plates (.5 x 5.5), 3x plates (.75 x 8)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMBERINA PANEL-OPTIC EIGHT PIECE LEMONADE / CIDER SETAMBERINA PANEL-OPTIC EIGHT PIECE LEMONADE / CIDER SET, each with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a pitcher with angled rim and seven punch cups. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th century. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Child's Clear Pattern Glass Sets, (25) PiecesChild's Clear Pattern Glass Sets, (25) Pieces, (1) 4" X 4.5" Punch Bowl With (7) Punch Cups, (1) 4.75" Pitcher With (6) Tumblers, (1) 1.75" X 4" Master Berry Bowl With (8) Berry Dishes, (1) Four PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted GlasswareGroup of Assorted Glassware including a Heisey Banded Flute Punch Bowl with 10 matching punch cups, a pressed glass pitcher, crystal champagne bucket, two crystal oval bottomless inserts, five hand-paSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBINSON'S PURITAN - RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEROBINSON'S PURITAN - RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising a milk pitcher, goblet, tumbler, rose bowl, and punch cup; each with souvenir lettering. Robinson Glass Co. Pattern introSee Sold Price
Sold2017lot of framed art, glass and majolica pieceslot including Etruscan Majolica nautical theme cup and saucer, Majolica pitcher, EAPG compote, tray with pressed and watercolored butterflies, Berlin Work floral needlepoint framed panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPOT-OPTIC BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14SPOT-OPTIC BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, Vaseline (black lighted), comprising a water pitcher, three bowls, a claret, and nine punch cups. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2 1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Punch Set and Belgian PorcelainPunch bowl, six cups, pitcher and compote. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Clear Glass Punch Bowl Set with Eleven Punch Cups$20(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA663 Barker Ellis Antique Silverplate Repoussee Punch Bowl & Cups England, c. 1910$50
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mid Century Modern White Opaline Apple Punch Bowl, Ladle and 7 Cups$80
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesDecorative Pitchers(Tallest - 6.25in) & Cups, Grannyworld Ceramic Doll, Classic Basketball Mattel$5
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo Indo-Persian iron "Khula-Khud" iron helmets with spikes finials chain mail mantels and£180
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25