Sold2024HERB EDWARDS (Massachusetts, 1940-), "Fishing Boats" (Chatham, Massachusetts)., Oil on canvas, 24" xHERB EDWARDSMassachusetts, 1940-"Fishing Boats" (Chatham, Massachusetts). Signed and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 30" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Martino, Fishing Boats in GloucesterNew England harbor scene by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter and New Hope School member Oil on canvas, 24.5 x 29.5 inches, 30 x 35 inches framed Signed "A P Martino" lower left. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Fortini, Italian, 1902-1977Fishing Boats At Sunset, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, 24 X 36 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 31 X 42 X 1.5 Inches, Condition Paint Surface Stable With Small Areas Of Craquelure, Puncture Lower CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Cheltenham Wake Marine PaintingJohn Cheltenham, 19th C British marine, painting depicting boats on a rough sea, oil on canvas, signed "Cheltenham Wake", 24" x 36", framed 30" x 42", good condition, professionally restored and relinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, "Boats in a Canal" oil on canvas.Charles Levier, "Boats in a Canal" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Levier". Canvas: 24"H x 30"W. Frame: 31"H x 37"W. Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Fishing Boat at DockWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), fishing boat at dock, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 16" x 24", framed 19" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITS LUCIEN OHL: "BOAT IN THE HARBOR"oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND S. STEBBINS (1883-1974)"Gloucester Fishing Boats" oil on canvas 25 x 25 inches. signed. framed 30 x 30 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats.Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas, signed LR and signed and titled en verso Canvas: 30.5" x 25.5" Frame: 35.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021"Cappy" Hjalmar Amundsen. Boats in the Harbor, oil(American, 1911-2001). Oil on canvas, signed "H. Amundsen" ll, identifying information on verso, 24 x 30 in., framed. Book "Cappy" by Terry Wallace included. Book does not include the painting up forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Berroneau, 1886-1973, Fishing Boat o/cFishing boat along the coast oil on canvas, signed in full lower right. (TCRE2503 WWT) 18" x 21.5" Framed: 24" x 28" x 1.75" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches. signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEYER MATZKIN (1880-1976) "Fishing Boats""Fishing Boats / Probably Gloucester" oil on canvas board 20 x 24 inches. signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimbal Warren ''Gone Fishing'' 2005 Oil on CanvasKimbal Warren (b.1952 Utah) ''Gone Fishing'' 2005 Oil on Canvas 24''x30'' Image. Signed l.l. Ornate gilt framing 33''x39''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Hayes (1819 - 1904) French Fishing Boats Oil on canvas, 76 x 127cm (30 x 50) Signed EdwinEdwin Hayes (1819 - 1904) French Fishing Boats Oil on canvas, 76 x 127cm (30 x 50) Signed Edwin Hayes remains one of the most illustrious of Ireland’s maritime painters. Hayes may have been borSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Chann (1913-1995), Seashore with fishing boatsGeorge Chann(1913-1995)Seashore with fishing boatsOil on canvasSigned and with the artist device lower left: Geo. Chann30" H x 56" WSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. New England Boats in Harbor Painting20th C.New England Boats in Harbor Painting signed 'Devin'. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 42.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Falter (1910-1982)John Falter (New York, Pennsylvania, Nebraska 1910-1982), fishing illustration, oil on canvas laid on panel. Signed and dated LRC "John Falter '42". 24" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Meredith Brooks Abbott (American, bMeredith Brooks Abbott (American, b. 1938), Boats in Monterey Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower center right, canvas: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24.5"w. Provenance: Estate of ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEYER MATZKIN (1880-1976) Two Works"Fishing Boats at Dock / Gloucester" oil on canvas laid to Masonite 20 x 24 inches. signedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Oil Painting Canvas Signed Large Original Winter Landscape Artwork$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Western Horse Cowboy Rodeo Art$500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPawel Kontny Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Western Landscape Art$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Caggiano Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMalcolm Hughes Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Western Landscape Artwork$500