Sold2024Takao Tunabe Signed Gouache on Paper AbstractTakao Tanabe, Canada Born 1926, Signed and Dated 1958 Abstract, Framed. Framed measures 25 inches x 38 inches, art measures 22 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedWayne Cunningham; 20thC. Modernist Gouache Signed . Gouache on paper. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right; 28.5in. x 23.5in.(image), 34.5in. X 29.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mane Katz - Signed Abstract Gouache on PaperMane Katz - Signed Abstract Gouache on Paper. Abstract portrait. Signed. Measures 23.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005).Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005). Artist signed original gouache collage on paper, abstract eroticism 1991 Titled " A clinical point of view" Extensive Bio online. Size 11 x 8.75 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / PaperAttributed: Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / Paper. Signed lower right. Sight 7-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W Condition: Good condition, creases. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Circa 1926 Russian Gouache on Paper, "Abstract" SignedCirca 1926 Russian Gouache on Paper, "Abstract" Signed in Cyrillic Adamovskaya '26. Stamped en verso and inscribed A. Lavinsky. Good Condition. Measures 19 Inches by 12 Inches (sight). Frame MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARCOUSSIS Signed ABSTRACT Gouache On PaperATTR MARCOUSSIS Signed ABSTRACT Gouache On PaperAttr signed Marcoussis on right corner. Gouache on paper. Subject depicts color blocking in tones of blue and yellow with white lined patterns with geomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom Middle.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli galleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperRoy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy LichtensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHEARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED IN INK ON MAT LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE CAPO AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE 14.5" X 12.5", SKU573.06 P100See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 1987 Abstract Gouache on Paper PaintingAbstract gouache on black paper. Artist signed and dated 1987 in pencil lower right. Float mounted in custom aged silver gilt wood frame by The Frame Works. Appears in excellent condition; not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wehrenberg Signed Modern Abstract Gouache on PaperModern abstract gouache and marker on paper bearing stylistic similarities to Orphism and Abstract Expressionism, signed "Wehrenberg" and dated "66" in pencil. Image: 17.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 19" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gagnon; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedGouache on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated '63; 16.5in. X 13.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Robert Holty, American/French (1900-1973) GouacheCarl Robert Holty, American/French (1900-1973) Gouache on paper "Abstract Composition" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/4" x 9" (sight), frame measures 10-1/2" x 15". Shipping $48.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2020Avshalom Okashi Abstract Painting GouacheAvshalom Okashi (1916-1980). Gouache on paper abstract painting. Signed and dated "66" along the lower right.Sight; height: 19 1/4 in x width: 27 in. Framed; height: 26 3/4 in x width: 34 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Robert Holty, American/French (1900-1973)Carl Robert Holty, American/French (1900-1973) Gouache on paper "Abstract Composition" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/4" x 9" (sight), frame measures 10-1/2" x 15". Shipping $48.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Coutaud, French (1904-1977)Lucien Coutaud, French (1904 - 1977) Gouache on Paper "Abstract Figures" Signed and Dated 1950 Lower Right. Measures 9" x 7", frame measures 16-1/2" x 14-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
2 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
2 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSara Freeman Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Original Modern Painting$10