Sold2021HEAVY TAXCO MEXICO STERLING SILVER BRACELETModernist sterling silver bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, seventeen articulated links, box clasp with safety chain, marked Taxco sterling 925, approx 7"l, 1"w; 3.82ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Mexico sterling silver braceletMid-Century modernist Taxco Mexico sterling silver braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet TP-110Bracelet is in good condition. Length: 7.5" Weight: 201.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet 1940, 1 pcMexico Sterling Silver Bracelet 1940, 1 pc 925 Sterling Hinged Bracelet, inlay blue stone (lapis), W 2.4'' 61g. Impressed "Mexico".See Sold Price
Sold2018Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet and BroochTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet and Brooch: Matching brooch and bracelet, sterling with inset stone faces. Signed on reverse. Bracelet measures 6.5" and brooch measures 2 x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet (Large Orange Gemstone)925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet. This is a beautiful bracelet, it is in great condition, it has minor signs of wear from over the years. It has beautiful large (Orange Gemstone), we aren't quite sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet 43.8gItem Details: Heavy Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet Length: Inside 2.38 Inches Width: 8.5 mm Clasp: Latch Weight in Grams: 43.89 Hallmarks and Stamps: Mexico, TN-24, 925 Other: Taxco MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Crushed Turquoise InlayTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Crushed Turquoise Inlay. Partial mark TV-30 and 925 Mexico. It is 2.5 inches in diameter. It weighs 42.9 grams. Shipping- In addition to LiveShip, Live AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet, Earrings, PendantFeatured in this lot is this Mexico sterling silver bracelet, earrings, and pendant circa 1960's. There are three items in this collection. The first is a Mexican sterling silver storyteller segmentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Anton Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet w/Aztec MotifJose Anton Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet w/Aztec Motif. Approx 6.5 in long x 1 in wide. Marked ANTON STERLING. weight 59.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MEXICO STERLING SILVER BRACELETSMARKED MEXICO STERLING SILVER LINK STYLE BRACELETS, SMALL TURQUOISE STONES - 7.5 INCH - 93.5 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver BraceletsTwo Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelets. One with Mexican themed charms, one with cabochon oval hardstones. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TAXCO HEAVY STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet designed with unique flat links. With heavy feel. Hallmarked "Taxco/FVE". Measures approx. 9-1/4" in length. Weighs approx. 4.19 ozt (130 grams). ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Taxco, Mexico sterling silver bracelet with alternating scroll and sphere design, marked "TH-55 / Mexico / 925 AHC" to inside. 7.5" H x 1.25" W. Weight: approximately 1.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TAXCO HEAVY STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet designed with unique flat links. With heavy feel. Hallmarked "Taxco/FVE". Measures approx. 9-1/4" in length. Weighs approx. 2.45 ozt (76.3 grams). ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG TAXCO MEXICO HEAVY STERLING LINK BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet, with heavy links in a geometric design. Has toggle bar clasp. Weighs approx. 2.78 ozt (86.5 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY TAXCO STERLING SILVER INLAID BRACELETTaxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet inlaid with lapis lazuli & jade gemstones. Signed Taxco to base. Measures 1-1/2" thick. Total weight: 100 grams. Shipping to be $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phenomenal Taxco Crescent Moon Design Sterling Silver Mexico BraceletHeavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet With Hidden, push in box clasp. Measures 1.1" W, 7.5" Long, 133g WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Los Castillo Taxco Sterling BraceletVintage Los Castillo Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet showcasing .75" circular links inlaid with Azumalachite in an interlocking design. 7.5"L. 56.5 grams. Hallmarked. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico Sterling BraceletMexico Sterling Silver Bracelet. Measures - 7" long. Weight - 46.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Serafin Moctezumat Signed Mid Century Sterling BraceletTaxco Serafin Moctezumat Signed Mid Century Sterling BraceletSerafin Moctezuma vintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet. sterling silver "Vindobonensis" bracelet, ca.1940's-1950's. PinSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG R. RIVERA TAXCO STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETVintage R. Rivera Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet, with open work link design, with bead accents. Measures approx. 7-1/4" in length. Weighs approx. 1.68 ozt (52.3 grams). Shipping to be $20 + inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Silver Bracelet #2Vintage SIGNED La Cucaracha Taxco Mexico Sterling silver bracelet 7" x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Taxco Sterling Silver BraceletTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet. "TP-22". Measures - 7 1/2" long. Weight - 61.5 grams.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsC-11 .925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Scrolls, Grooves, Beading Balls 8 in. x 1 1/4 in.$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. IMACIEL Wave style Wide Cuff Bracelet after William Spratling$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. 1). Inlaid stone Link Bracelet marked J COMES. 2) Heavy Sterl$75
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" L$375
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTC-116 Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Bracelet with Turquoise and Charoite 2 3/4 in. x 2 1/8 in.$100
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle Bracelet$160
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMexico SU Sterling Silver "Wave" Cuff Bracelet, weighs 45 grams, 2 1/2 in. x 2 in. x 1 1/8 in.$100
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$250