Sold2024Unknown Artist - 10 WorksLot 103 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 10 Works marker and ink on paper each signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting on Board Artist UnknownOil painting on board showing the portrait of a young lady, artist unknown. Work measures 10 inches x 8 inches and 13 inches x 11 inches, framed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(20th C. Japanese School) Fishing boats along river, framed ink and watercolor, artist chop mark lower right, approximate work size 10" x 15", frame 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST10 unframed watercolor and crayon works, landscapes and figural drawings, approximate work size of largest 22" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C. American School) Portrait of woman, framed oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, approximate work size 12" x 10", frame 15 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 19th C. American School) "Abraham Quary, The Last Indian of the Nantucket Tribe", framed handcolored stone lithograph, published by J.C. Hart of New York, approximate work size by sight 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 20th C. Japanese School) Abstract, framed serigraph, signed indistinctly bottom center, numbered from edition of 50 lower left, approximate work size by sight 10 1/2" x 10", frame 16 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 18th C. French School) Family portrait, framed brown ink, watercolor, and gouache on laid paper, unsigned, approximate work size 12" x 10", frame 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid to late 20th C. European) Winter landscape with house, framed oil on wood panel, signed indistinctly lower left, approximate work size 6" x 10 1/2", frame 10 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 20th C. American School) Still life with yellow flowers, framed oil on canvas, unsigned, approximate work size 12" x 10", frame 19 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century) Italian Coastal Views (a pair of works) gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20187 Works by Various Printmakers7 Works by Various Printmakers, including Jeff Zenick, Marc Snyder, and other unknown artists. Framed. Ranging in size from 10.5'' x 13.5'', 27 x 34 cm (sight); 17'' x 21'', 43 x 53 cm (frame) to 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Tempi Di Pesto and two nautical scenes (three works) gouache on paper Largest: 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Estate Sold: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 19th C. American School) Hudson River Valley style landscape with river, framed oil on canvas, initialed "C.T." lower left, dated 1861, approximate work size 5 5/8" x 10 1/2", frame 11" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 19th/early 20th C. Danish School) Dunes, framed oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, approximate work size 5 1/2" x 10 3/8", frame 10" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 19th C. American School) Still life, framed oil on canvas, unsigned, approximate work size 6" x 8", frame 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist: Two Works (Sheep)oil on relined canvas; unsigned Each: 8 1/8 x 10 in. (20.6 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 14 3/8 x 16 3/8 in. (36.5 x 41.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behindSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Portraits (three)Artist Unknown (20th century) Portraits (a group of three works) oil on board signed illegibly 10" x 8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Art, Unknown ArtistMixed media work, oil on canvas with steel wool. Unsigned, undated. [10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dusan Ciran | Artist UnknownDusan Ciran | Artist Unknown Landscapes (two works) oils on board, one example signed Prusto Larger example: 8 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Works.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Works. Each is an oil on masonite, unsigned Masonite: 9" x 10" Frames: 13 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Avian Engravings (4)Lot 25 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Avian Engravings (4) engravings with aquatint sight: 8 x 10 3/4 each inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collection lot includes four worksSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCTwo Unsigned Graphic Ithaca, NY Screen Prints Cornell & DeWitt Park$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Board Landscape Scene Unknown Artist$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)