Sold2024ERROR- 1934-A-$20.00 note-Offset printing front to back matte variety(US paper money bookERROR- 1934-A-$20.00 note-Offset printing front to back matte variety(US paper money bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE FRENCH ANTIPHONARY.Ink and paint on vellum. Choir book reputedly 15th century or earlier based on penciled notes in French on the front and back pages. One notes states the coat of arms found in the back are those of CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fold Error Paper MoneyChinese Fold Error Paper Money Condition: good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fold Error Paper MoneyChinese Fold Error Paper Money Condition: good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Dutch DetailsEd Ruscha Dutch Details 1971black offset printing on heavyweight white paper 4.5 h × 15 w in (11 × 38 cm) Signed to interior page 'Ed Ruscha'. This work is from the edition of unknSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer "Cosmic Egg" 1971 Original Acrylic on Paper Framed Bauhaus PaintingOriginal acrylic painting on paper titled "Cosmic Egg" by very influential Bauhaus artist Herbert Bayer (1900-1985). We removed and examined closely both the front and back of the stiff paper, and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, Use of Saintes, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchmentƟ Book of Hours, Use of Saintes, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (Paris), c. 1470-80] 190 leaves (plus two endleaves at front and back), lacking single leaves afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Accordion Book of Painted LandscapesChinese 20th century accordion book of 12 watercolor landscapes framed in silk, with wood panel front and back covers, 16 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchmentƟ Book of Hours, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (Paris or Rouen), c. 1480-90] 87 leaves (plus 2 original endleaves at front and back), with many leaves cut away, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SEVRES PORCELAIN URNSPorcelain with bronze mounts, hand painted scenes on front and back of woman with cherubs and flowers. Both signed Linn Grand. Condition note, approx. 3 in. hairline at top of vase below bronze mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cormac McCarthy, Signed 1st Editions, The Passenger plus Stella Maris1st Item: THE PASSENGER, Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2022, 8 vo., First Edition stated with no additional printings. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed on the ffep (front free end paper) to McCarthy'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe "Some Memories of Drawings" BookArtwork Type: Offset lithographs in colors on paper Size: 8 1/4" x 6" Portfolio: Complete portfolio of 21 lithographs & text Signatures: Hand signed by Georgia O'KeeffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1930's Rare Coca-Cola Lighted Action Sign.There is a paper tag on the back of this piece that says, “action sign number 26 and listed electrical details that should be adhered to. The front of the sign lists the manufacturer on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (10) solid cherry wood arm chairs bySet (10) solid cherry wood arm chairs by Steve Crowley of Aspen, Colorado. Each with shaped backs and seats with front cabriole shaped legs. 35.375"H x 24.5"W x 20"D, Circa - Early 2000's. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Two Women After One Man.Clementine Hunter (1886-1988). Two Women After One Man. c. 1940s. Initialed front lower left and titled on verso with Clemence Cane River Melrose-Louisiana on back. Paint and diluted oil on paper. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRAMED PAPER CHINOISERIE PANELSFrench or English. Pair of paper chinoiserie landscape and figural motif panels. Marked with numbers at top. Note: Featured in the book: "The Most Beautiful Rooms in America" by Helen Comstock. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Boy, Complete, & Young Allies Comic BooksComplete is has torn bottom cover, Boy May No. 65 has torn back covocover, Boy June No. 10 has stain on top front cover BOY No. 10 /16/25/48/43/53/65 COMPLETE No.2 Young Allies No. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022FEATHERLITE 24 FT CAR HAULER ENCLOSED TRAILERNote: Items inside the trailer not included. Marked on front "Featherlyte trailer model 4926-4300." and "Use only a 2. 5/16 ball. Manufactured May 2000. Size 8.6 x 24". With a Fulton Coupler Model 441See Sold Price
Sold2023CARROLL SARGENT JR. TYSON (PA, 1877-1956)"Snowy Owl", offset color lithograph, signed and titled in lower margin, from the folio "The Birds of Mount Desert Island", 1934-1935, with paper size: approx. 29 3/4" x 22". Housed in black and goldSee Sold Price
2017Oak Victorian front & back barOak Victorian front and back bar in oak, originally from Ottawa, IL. 10' H x 27"W EXCELLENT REFINISHED . BOTH FRON AN BACK OUR LOSS YOUR GAIN WE ARE MOVING . A GREAT BAR .. READY TO USE . IN OAK .See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill Note$4,300(6 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Monkey Presenting a Small Book of Hours," 2000$3,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseAL HIRSCHFELD Signed A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Limited Editions Club TENNESSEE WILLIAMS$70(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGLISH GEORGE III STYLE WOOD/SILVER PLATED TEA CADDY Split squared lid, cartouche not$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950