2023Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal.Title: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Description: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Approx. 1930s. In good condition with minor signs of use. Model D1See Sold Price
Sold2023Just Andersen Denmark Bronze Ball VaseJust Andersen Denmark Bronze Ball Vase 9''x4.5''. Impressed marks on bottom with form B2367. Some minor surface wear. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century, Art Deco.See Sold Price
2023Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish.Title: Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish. Description: Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish. 1940s. Model number B 2103. Marked. In good condition with good patina. Dimensions: D 18.0 x H 3.0 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUST ANDERSEN ART DECO BRONZE BOWL C. 1940SDimensions: H 4.75" x W 9" x D 6.25" Condition: Patina and surface wear throughout. Wear consistent with age and use. D080See Sold Price
Sold2024GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase.Title: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. Description: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. 1930s/40s. Marked. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Dimensions: H 24.8 cm x D 9.0 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Just Andersen Art Deco Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An art deco metal alloy small vase by Just Andersen (Danish) designed with a small handle and an ornate ribbed rim. It is stamped on the bottom "Just 1226". CIRCA: 1920s. ORIGIN: Denmark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mitsumine Signed Japanese Art Deco Champleve VaseMitsumine (Japanese, XIX-XX) Signed Japanese Art Deco Period Champleve Enamel Bronze Vase, 1930s, of typical form with flared neck and extended oviform body, the face with sprays of pine needles and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Just Andersen, Denmark. Art deco dish / bowl in bronze. Model number B1894. 1940s / 50s.Just Andersen, Denmark. Art deco dish / bowl in bronze. Model number B1894. 1940s / 50s. Measures: 14.5 x 2.5 cm. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $238.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Bronze Bowl by Josef Pabst, ca. 1930'sJosef Pabst (German 1879 - 1950), BKB Berliner Bildguss manufacturer, ca. 1930's. A low profile footed bowl, cast in bronze with a warm golden patina; the bowl interior is textured to mimic water,See Sold Price
Sold2022GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm. In excellent condition, beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $259.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippingSee Sold Price
2023GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.Title: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Description: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model.Title: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. Description: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. From the 1930s. Model 157. Marked. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Pottery Los Angeles Art Deco Vase w/ PaintedBauer Pottery Company, Los Angeles, USA. Art deco art pottery vase in a glossy blue glaze with an old original cold painted scene of a desert traveler and a cactus along the side; ca. 1930s. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sune Backstrom Swedish Bronze Vase, ca. 1920sSune Backstrom Swedish Art Deco Patinated Bronze Vase, circa 1920s, signed and struck "BRONS / 9042" to underside, of cylidrical form raised on a round foot. 9.75" H x 3.5" Diameter. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUST Andersen Metal VaseJust Anderson, Denmark Art Deco Metal Vase. Fully Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good with a Minor Scratch at the Top Edge. Dimension: H- 4.75", Dia- 4.25". Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco French Gilt Bronze, Frosted Glass, And White Alabaster VasesDESCRIPTION: Art Deco gilt bronze vase holders containing glass vases proper featuring frosted floral and foliage motifs. Each piece is mounted on a white alabaster base. CIRCA: 1910s-1930s ORIGIN: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FRENCH BRONZE DANCER FIGURE BY ARMAND GODARDCast bronze figurine by Armand Godard, a French sculptor of the Art Decor era. Ca. 1920-1930s. The piece represents a dancing young woman. Titled Coquette. Signed by the artist on the base. Hallmark BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Denmark Just Andersen Disko Metal VaseArt Deco Denmark Just Andersen Disko Metal Bronzed Vase. 3.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO SILVER CREST GILT BRONZE DESK WRITING SETA gold-encrusted bronze writing set by Silver Crest. Ca. 1930s. The set includes a pen stand, an inkwell with hinged lid, a letter stand, and a holder for papers. Relief Art Deco ornamental design. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Marius-Ernest Sabino Art Deco “Les Plumes” Smoked Bronze Glass Vase, Signed, 8W × 8"D × 8"H,1930s Marius-Ernest Sabino Art Deco “Les Plumes” Smoked Bronze Glass Vase, Signed, 8W × 8"D × 8"H, CONDITION: Excellent condition consistent with use and age. There are extensive scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Ikebana Vase, ca. 1920sJapanese Art Deco, Showa period (1926-1989), bronze Ikebana vase, the circular dish shaped vessel above a base in the form of roiling sea with carp. 7.25" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold20241930S FRENCH BRONZE BOOK ENDS BY MAX LE VERRIERA pair of cast bronze bookends by Louis Octave Maxime Le Verrier, known as Max Le Verrier, 1891 to 1973, a French sculptor, a prominent figure of the Art Deco period. Ca. 1930s. The figurines represenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Just Andersen, bronze table lampAttrib. to Just Andersen, bronze table lamp, c. 1930's, Danish art Deco, Chinese inspired form, no visible signature, later Mica shade, 27.5"h x 7"w (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2018BOGELUND; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase w/ baseGERD BOGELUND (1923 - 1987) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase with fish scale pattern, Denmark, ca. 1950 Glazed porcelain, bronze Vase with blue wavy line stamp and incised artist ciphSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture Art Deco Winged Angel Religion Artwork Figurine Statue Gift$250
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales6.5" Lalique Epis Frosted Deco Wheat Pattern Vase$16(2 bids)