Sold2024HERVE LEWIS - Nu Huile Au StringArtist: Herve Lewis Title: Nu Huile Au String Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, South Korea Dimensions: 8.4x12.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herve Lewis, a self-tSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description Français: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Bouquinistes, Institut" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Titrée au dos sur étiquetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha.SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha. Lithograph printed in reddish brown, 1970. 560x745 mm; 22x29 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 120. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape rose oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left) 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David AdlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali: Nu au SophaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nu au Sopha Type: Work on paper Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 23 x 29.8 inches Signed/Dated: Signed and numbered Edition: Edition XCIV of CXX Reserve: $1,800.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original LithographAndre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick velin d' arches wove paper. Include certificate of authenticity.Framed measures, 27 inches x 30 inches art work 13 inches x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Au Canape' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu au canape' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French 1869-1954): Nu Au Braceletprinted by Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris; linocut on paper; unsigned; publisher's blindstamp in margin lower center image: 9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. (33.7 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017VERTES, Marcel. Oil on Board "Nu au Petit ChienBlanc" 1940. Signed lower right. Inventory label with $6,500 listing affixed verso. Marcel Vertes (Hungarian, 1895 - 1961). From the estate of a New York art dealer. - Dimensions: 20" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Mairet, Nu au bras droit cachant le visageAlexandre Mairet (Swiss, 1880 - 1947) Nu au bras droit cachant le visage Oil on board. Signed lower left "A. Mairet". "Nu au bras droit cachant le visage" on verso. 25.5" x 20.75"; framed 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze sculptureJoe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze sculpture, signed and titled “ Nu au Manteau “. 17 1/4” H total, 14” H just the statue. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "JeuneHENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "Jeune Enfant Nu au Coussin," BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY, PARIS, 1884, patinated bronze, signed and dated on base, "Henri Ple. 1884," impressed number 358, with�See Sold Price
Sold2020Moise KislingNu Au Turban, 1952, Lithography on paper, 61X45 cm. Signed and numbered 31/100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 5011965LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 501 1965 signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse oil on canvas 89 x 115.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (1908-1986) : Nature morte a la bouteille au coin de table. Huile sur panneau€1,500
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernand Dubuis (1908-1991), Composition, huile sur toile, tampon de l'atelier au verso, 37,5x46 cmCHF 2,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Jour des redevances au seigneur, la belle€1,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry PETHER (1800-1865) : Paysage au clair de lune avec un chateau et deux hommes en barque. Huile€1,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAndre HAMBOURG (1909-1999) : Maree basse. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Monogramme et date€2,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri Joseph HARPIGNIES (1819-1916) : le chemin dans le parc. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€4,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAmelie BUCHERON GALLAIT (XIXe-XXe) : Portrait du peintre Louis Gallait au chevalet, peint par sa€200
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLe Christ guerissant l'aveugle-ne. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas a droite. 80 x 64 cm€20,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Marcilly en Gault, Sologne. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Titre,€250