Sold2024Miniature Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera Mata Ortiz VaseMiniature Mata Ortiz vase in a lizard design. Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera. Measures 2". Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Miniature Mata Ortiz VasesLot of 5 Miniature signed Mata Ortiz Seed pots and vases, 2 by Alex Ortega-Vivi Silveira measuring about 2" high and wide; 1 by Rose Mora with a Rabbit design- measuring 2 3/4" by 1 1/4"; 1 by AmelioSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pcs Mata Ortiz PotteryDESCRIPTION: Four pieces of Mata Ortiz pottery. Includes: 1) Wedding pot by Carmen Veloz in black and red on terracotta. Signed with turtle mark. 6" high x 3-1/2" wide. 2) Miniature vase by Sarah CoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Enrique Pedregon OrtizOriginal Mata Ortiz multicolored vase signed by Enrique Pedregon Ortiz. Measures 7.5" tall. Domestic shipping $35, international shipping charge to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Miguel BuganiniSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Miguel Buganini. Measures 11 1/2" tall and is 12" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Lucero Signed Mata Ortiz Vase with Hidden Salamander DesignMata Ortiz vase signed by Laura Lucero. Includes black, rust and blue colors with hidden salamanders in the intricate design Great detail. Measures 6" high by 5.5" wide. Domestic shipping $12. USPS shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Damian E. QuezarlaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Damian E. Quezarla. Measures 8 1/4" tall and is 7 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Oscar G QuezadaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Oscar G Quezada. Measures 7 3/4" tall and is 7 1/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Jose Luis TenaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Jose Luis Tena. It comes with a matching stand. Measures 5 1/4" tall and is 6 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Isidro OrtizSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Isidro Ortiz. Measures 4 1/4" tall and is 4 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Eduardo QuintanaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Eduardo Quintana. There is visible repair that has been done on the vase. Measures 9 3/4" tall and is 8" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Wedding VaseSigned Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase. Measures 5 3/4" tall and is 5 3/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase by J. MartinezSigned Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase by J. Martinezz. Measures 9" tall and is 7 1/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Singed Norberto Quintana Native American Mata Ortiz Vase Fish MotifSigned Native American Mata Ortiz vase with a fish motif. Signed by Noberto Quintana. Measures 7.5" tall. Domestic Shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED MATA ORTIZ POTTERY GOURD SHAPED VASEBLACK ON BLACK MATA ORTIZ EARTHENWARE GOURD SHAPED VASE HAVING AN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC DESIGN CENTER RESERVE SIGNED LYDIA QUEZADA; 14.75"H X 7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED MATA ORTIZ POTTERY GOURD SHAPE VASEMATA ORITIZ POTTERY GOURD SHAPE VASE HAVING FLARED TOP AND TURQUOISE MOUNTS WITH FISH AND EAGLE DECORATION SIGNED HECTOR GALLEGOS; 10.5"H X 7.25"W X 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Mata Ortiz Vase - Signed RSO FiguralNative American Mata Ortiz vase with beautiful pattern. Signed RSO Mexico. Includes clay base holder. Measures 11.5". Domestic Shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Black on Black Mata Ortiz Vase by Israel SandovalSigned Black on Black Mata Ortiz Vase by Israel Sandoval. There is one small chip on the lip. Measures 11" tall and is 10 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto Ramirez Signed Mata Ortiz Double Face Effigy VaseMata Ortiz double face effigy vase. Signed Humberto Ramirez. Measures 5.5" wide by 5" tall. Domestic Shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rodriguez, Gloria Hdez, Gloria HernandezMata Ortiz Vase signed Gloria Hdez (Gloria Hernandez)and vase signed Oscar Rodriguez, etched and painted Dimensions: 13 x 14 and 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 (QBRA8132)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Vase Signed Blanca PonceBlanca Almeida de Ponce (Mata Ortiz, Mexican, XX-XXI) ceramic art pottery vase decorated with a red and black geometric checkerboard design, signed "Blanca Ponce" to underside. 4.75" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus TenaVase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus Tena, 9.5" x 10", Polychromatic Geometric Design Signed On Base By Jesus Tena, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Signed Soto Mata Ortiz Miniature Seed Jars PotsFor your consideration are (3) Mata Ortiz miniature Native Mexican pottery seed jars. These jars or pots are intricately hand-painted with geometric 'eye dazzler' patterns above their waists and withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Small Vase, Signed Karina GallegosNice example of Mata Ortiz Pottery from Casa Grande Mexico. Signed by potter- Karina Gallegos. Very nice detail to design and painting. Measures about 2 3/4"high, and about 3 1/2" across. Very nice coSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$470(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLalique Crystal and Sterling Silver Assortment$200
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signed$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Murano Glass Vase signed Tapio Wirkkala (Finland) #3513 and Pina 50's (tiny rim nibbles notCA$50
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pottery Vase signed Donald Mills 1948, 6"h (chip noted).CA$30
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Carved Porcelain Vase signed Indistinctly & Dated '91, 10 7/8"h.CA$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.13" RAYMOR Italian Modernist Pottery Vase. Turquoise and Blue Banded Vase. Signed$30(1 bid)
Featured15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKI$2,000(5 bids)