Sold2024Edwardian Mahogany and Inlaid BookcaseEdwardian Mahogany Inlaid Bookcase 57 1/2"h x 32 3/4"w x 12 1/2"d Condition: Scratches, scuffs, overall wear and missing a handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board "Gilpin's Mill on the Brandywine"Attributed to Thomas Doughty (American, 1793-1856) 7 3/4"h x 11 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, Bookcase from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Bookcase from the College of Fine Art, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak, glass 35 h x 53.75 w x 11 d in (89 x 137 x 28 cm) Bookcase features two sliding glass doors conceaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROLLE FRES PARIS FRENCH 19TH C ORMOLU CLOCK SETSigned Lerolle Fres Paris. Bronze. 4 piece. 2 candelabras. Figural. Candelabra measure 33 1/4" h x 17" w x 10 1/2" d. 2 piece clock measures 28 3/4" h x 26 1/4" w x 11 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gold & Sliced Agate Pill BoxCartouche shape with top raised scrolling designs, with small case in top cover, in bird design. Plated metal, not marked. [3/4" H x 1 3/4" W x 1 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Polychrome Scholar StatueCarved wood and polychrome sculpture of a Chinese scholar. [26 3/4" H x 11" W x 7" D]. Splits; paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Victorian-Style Glass LustresPair of vintage Victorian-style glass lustres, each with candlesticks and faceted pendant prisms. [11 1/4" H x 7 3/4" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018LADY'S WATCHCartier Tank Style Watch in 18K yellow gold and diamond, serial #660120024 7" long, case: 3/4"w x 1" h, band is 1/2" wide, 34.8 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand scale French 4 door bookcaseGrand scale French 4 door bookcase in oak with carved musical attributes on lower doors. Late 19th century. 134"h x 126"w x 25 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of John Dalby Paintings(British, 1810-1865), 'Over the Brook' and 'Over the Hedge', oil on canvas Each 11-3/4"h x 17-3/4"w overall, 9"h x 14"w sight Provenance: Richard Green, London; Property from the Collection of Mimi AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpieceGeorg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpiece bowl with central open work leaf decoration. Marked on base. 11-3/4" w. X 9-3/4" h. Deep scrape on flat base not visible when upright. 65.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Galleon-Form SeA Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Galleon-Form Seder Set and Display Case, 20th centuryMarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Carved Jade Plaque Table Screen18/19th century. finely carved Chinese white jade plaque depicting with figures, birds, tree and moutain view scene on a finely carved possible Zitan wood stand table screen. 13 3/4"H x 11 7/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vaseLarge Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vase. In original box. Etched on bottom Lalique France 134. Vase: 21" h (w/ lid) 19 1/2" h (w/out lid) x 10 1/2" diam Case: 26 1/2" h x 20 3/4" w x 15 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Arneson, Self-Portrait Trophy BustRobert Arneson Self-Portrait Trophy Bust c. 1976glazed earthenware 7.25 h x 4.5 w x 3 d in (18 x 11 x 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'Arneson'. Provenance: The ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mottahedeh Gilt Metal BookendsPair of Mottahedeh gilt metal bookends or doorstops, with labels to reverse. [11 3/4" H x 6" W x 2 1/2" D]. Wear and spotting to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2024L & JG Stickley Oak Bookcase / China CabinetL & JG Stickley oak bookcase or china cabinet. Two glazed cabinet doors and sides, strapwork hinges on lower cabinet & shaped apron. 71 3/4"t x 50"w x 17"d. Very good condition. Labeled inside as showSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributed to Walter Addison, mid 20th century. Measures 11"L x 7 1/2"W x 5 3/4"H. Very good condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Figural Champleve Bronze Centerpiece Set with Candelabras19th C. Figural Champleve Bronze Centerpiece Set with Candelabras. H 11 1/2" x W 4 5/8" \ Candelabras: H 9 7/8" x W 3" x L 5"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThe Orphant Annie Book, James Whitcomb Riley, illustrated by Ethel Franklin Betts, The Bobs Merrell$10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC4PC English Porcelain & Pottery Collecting Books$50
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterBenjamin Cottam, Yves Klein; Arshille Gorky (two works from the Dead Artists series)$500