Sold2023NUT HEAD DOLLS.LOT of (4) 1930's Love Leigh folk art dolls with painted walnut heads. 9" - 10". Condition: age discoloration on clothing. This lot is being sold AS IS. **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT availabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art LotLot (4) folk art horse and wagons/buggy's, all have imperfections. 19" to 35" L.. Imperfections and or repairs. Ex: New England Playworld Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) PAINTED DECOYS W/ VOL. REF SIGNED D. F. PERKINSLOT (4) FOLK ART PAINTED DECOYS W/ VOL. REFERENCE SIGNED DAVID F. PERKINS, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art CarvingsLot (4) folk art wooden carvings including cat (5 1/2" Ht.), squirrel (5 3/4" Ht.), and owl (8" Ht.), squirrel (4" Ht.).See Sold Price
2023Lot of 4 Folk art carved canes, early 20th Century. Relief carved bark with assorted figures, toolsLot of 4 Folk art carved canes, early 20th Century. Relief carved bark with assorted figures, tools and animals, some Masonic images, etc. Longest 39inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Folk Art Fishing Lures.Four very rare Ohio folk art frogs. Approximately 2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) ANGEL ORTIZ TONALA BURNISHED CLAY NAGUALS(lot of 4) Folk art burnished pottery nahual/ nagual figures, Angel Ortiz, Tonala, Jalisco, Mexico, with human and animal features, fine slip decoration, (one) whistle, blue nagual with chips to ears,See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MEXICO POTTERY ANGEL CANDELABRA & SHOE MOLDS(lot of 4) Folk art pottery and decorative items, comprising: (2) ceramic candelabra, each in the form of an angel, both with chips to bottom, restoration to wings, largest: approx 19"h, 6.25"diam, (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Doll LotLot (7) folk art dolls. Tallest 21" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Folk Art BoxesLot (4) painted folk art boxes. Largest 19" x 10 1/2" x 11 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Outsider Folk Art Popsicle Stick Table LampsLot of Outsider Folk Art Popsicle Stick Table Lamps. This is an excellent lot of folk art, popsicle stick, table lamps. There are five total bases and shades. Each one has a unique design from a spiraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Mexican Folk Art Concrete StatuesProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX Donkeys: 22.5" tall x 21" wide Pediment: 14" tall x 7" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are bSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT of 4 Russian Folk Art Hand Painted Lacquer BoxGroup of four hand painted Russian lacquer boxes. Three with folklore scenes in fantastic detail. Each artist signed. Fourth box with four girls in traditional dress dancing in a public square. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Folk Art DollsLot of 3 Folk Art Dolls. Measure 9.25" to 23". Tallest doll is missing a foot and leg piece needs to be repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MEXICAN FOLK ART PAINTED POTTERY TREES OF LIFE(lot of 4) Mexican Folk Art painted pottery arboles de la vida (Trees of Life), comprising: (1) candelabras form, centering la Virgen de Guadalupe, Juan Diego at her feet, with trumpeting angels and aSee Sold Price
Sold20204) DIMINUTIVE MEXICAN FOLK ART CERAMIC TREE OF LIFE LOT(lot of 4) Mexican Folk Art ceramic Tree of Life sculptures, of varied size and form, comprising: (1) featuring various scenes of Adam and Eve, signed Rodolfo Metepec (Rodolfo Sanchez Fierro, Metepec,See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotLot (4) pieces of folk art including painted wooden Rooster (Neal Blodgett, 14" x 18 1/2") Hotzman chicken on eggs (6" x 4" x 7"), Robert Kauffman cow (10" L., 7" Ht.), wooden carved Penguin (11" Ht.)See Sold Price
Sold20234) INES RIOS OAXACA MEXICO CARVED ALEBRIJE FIGURES(lot of 4) Mexican folk art carved and painted wood alebrije figures, each signed Ines Rios D. (San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca, Mexico, 20th c.), including: (3) modeled as spotted rabbits, largest: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MEXICO FOLK ART CARVED & PAINTED ANIMAL WOOD MASKS(lot of 4) Collection of folk art polychromed carved wood masks, Mexico, including: (1) depicting a bird with corn, approx 14 3/8"h, 8 3/8"w, 4 5/8"d, (1) deer with integral antlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art LotFolk art lot: (4) pieces including tramp art throne chair (12" x 7" x 13"), tramp art pin cushion dresser (5 1/2" x 3" x 7 1/2"), and (2) whimseys with caged balls (11" and 11 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Lot Folk Art Wooden Painted Japanese Kokeshi DollsLrg Lot Folk Art Wooden Painted Japanese Kokeshi Dolls. This is a wonderful lot of a large variety of Kokeshi Dolls. They range in sizes, colors, and shapes. They are all beautifully painted and wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art FishLot (4) carved and painted wooden folk art fish. Longest 39" L.. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art "Gambrel Style" Doll HouseTitle: Folk Art "Gambrel Style" Doll House Date/Period: 1900 Origin: American Dimension: 16" H x 15" L x 13 1/4" D Provenance:Folk Art "Gambrel Style" model Doll House Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) GONZALO HERNANDEZ HUICHOL YARN PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Group of Huichol Indian folk art paintings, including: (3) Yarn paintings, all signed Gonzalo Hernandez (Gonzalo Hernandez Carillo, Mexican, b. 1960), dated 2010, (one) "Arbol de la Vida" (See Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call Again$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARA$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50