Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDOUBLE HORSE HANDLE. DATED 1837. RED AND GREEN PAINT. 27" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1847 WITH FLORAL DESIGN. WOMAN AT BOTTOM. RED/GREEN/YELLOW/WHITE PAINTED SURFACE. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 25 1/8" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PRESee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDGREEN PAINTED SURFACE WITH CARVING AT TOP AND YELLOW HIGHLIGHTS. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 22 3/4" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beforSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDGEOMETRIC DESIGN WITH INITIALS/DATED 1840. STYLIZED HORSE HANDLE. 30" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1803 WITH INITIALS "MGBB". CARVED MERMAID HANDLE AND ANGLE WITH PEAR 26" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1811 WITH CARVED HORSE HANDLE. FLOWER IN URN WITH HEARTS, BIRDS AND GENTLEMEN FIGURES. BOARD #43 IN MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 23" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND EXCEPTIONAL GEOMETRIC DESIGN. DATED 1830 WITH NAME IN GOLD. VARIOUS PINWHEEL DESIGNS. 27" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1830 WITH E.P.L.D. GREEN/SALMON PAINT WITH CARVED GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND DOUBLE HORSE HEAD HANDLE. 24" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND HORSE HANDLE. MRKD. MINGUD, JEG AGTER MG. MEANING "MY GOD, I WILL MEET YOU ONCE". 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1819 AND INITIALED. CARVED GEOMETRIC CIRCLES WITH DECORATED HORSE HANDLE. GREEN/SALMON PAINT. 25" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORESee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1808 WITH CARVED INITIALS, PLANT AND CROWN. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. PAINTED RED AND GREEN SURFACE. 23" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND THREE GEOMETRIC PINWHEEL DESIGNS. DATED 1847 WITH INITIALS IB AND PD. 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 25" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 26 1/2" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 25" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board.22 1/2" L.. Property of Cupboards and Roses, Great Barrington Mass..See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 26 1/2" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania. Along with smoothing stick (26" L.).See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 30" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c Carved and Painted Mangle Board19th c carved and painted Mangle board or bed smoother/ fabric smoother, horse handle, initialed PKD 1863, length 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Norwegian Carved Mangle Board with Original PaintNorwegian carved mangle board, 19th c., with original paint decoration, 5"h x 28"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED 19TH C. DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1883 WITH CARVED PEACOCK HANDLE AND PUNCHWORK GEOMETRIC DECORATION. INITIALED "JK AND JD" 30" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED 19TH C. EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED MERMAID HANDLE WITH WREATH AND LEAVES DESIGN. INITIALS IN WREATH. 25 1/4" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards, 18th/19th c., incl. chip carved examples, 30.75"l x 4.5"w (longest), 24"l x 3.5"w (shortest) Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF TREENWARE 18th and 19th CenturyFOUR PIECES OF TREENWARE18th and 19th Century1-2) Two English or Continental Friesian-carved mangle boards. One oak, dated 1751 and marked "C.S. Swan". The other quartersawn oak. Lengths 35.See Sold Price
Jun 07Jasper5219th C. Wooden Hand Carved Large Springerle Cookie Board Press Stamp, Horse And Rider$50
Jun 07Jasper5219th c. Victorian Portrait Painting Of Young Girl - Water Color on Ribbed Fabric in Antique Carved$50(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Early 19th Century Spanish Colonial Storage Chest$50
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAntique Hudson River School, Landscape Oil Painting, 19th century, c.1800s$900
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE MINIATURE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)