Sold2017VERY LARGE HAND TOOLED COPPER TRAY MEASURING 40 1/2VERY LARGE HAND TOOLED COPPER TRAY MEASURING 40 1/2 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2018VERY LARGE HAND TOOLED COPPER TRAY MEASURING 40 1/2VERY LARGE HAND TOOLED COPPER TRAY MEASURING 40 1/2 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN TOOLED COPPER TRAYASIAN TOOLED COPPER TRAY ON FOLDING WOOD STAND, APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X 19 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Hand Tooled Copper TraybeAUTIFUL COPPER TRAY hand tooled center and pie crust edge signed on back 29/1 16 5/8" wide very good condition edge dent but displays good see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tray and Dollincluding an early 20th century clay doll with glass beads and fabric clothing and a circular copper tray with tooled bird decoration. Tray 11 in. diameter. The Native American Collection of Mr. WayneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper TrayFred Brosi's Old Mission Kopper Kraft (OMKK) arts and crafts hammered copper card tray with tooled border. Wonderful even patina with excellent hammering and finish. Impressed with pictorial Mission DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Secessionist Copper Polychrome TrayRoycroft circular hammered copper tray with hand tooled secessionist motif with green polychrome highlights. Marked with early impressed orb and cross. East Aurora, NY. Circa 1920. 5.75"d. This lot shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013), WindbellPaolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013), Windbellcirca 1965, fired earthenware with tooled abstract designs, copper and steel clapper, incised artist cipher to bell. Approximately 17 x 9 x 7 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver PlateSilver plate Comus tray, silver on copper, England, made for Comus dated 1965, 7" h. x 10" w., New Orleans medallion, Victorian silver medal, framed 1966 Rex doubloon "Adventures of Alice"See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper TrayCopper serving tray with serpentine recession, and tooled motifs height 1 in. x width 36 in. x depth 17 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Pearson copper tray,repousse’ floral border,9 3/8"Good English Arts & Crafts bronze tray, by John Pearson, having a wide border decorative with repousse’ flowers and foliage against a tooled backdrop accented with fine beading. Impressed J.P. and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL CHAMBERLAIN Manhattan Twilight.SAMUEL CHAMBERLAIN Manhattan Twilight. Etching and drypoint printed in dark brownish black, 1932. 336x240 mm; 13¼x9 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 41/100 in pencil, lower margin. A supSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw Hammered Copper Tray c1910Dirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw Hammered Copper Tray with riveted strapwork c1910. Signed with D'Arcy Gaw mark. Excellent new patina. 12 5/8"d.. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL CHAMBERLAIN Manhattan Twilight.SAMUEL CHAMBERLAIN Manhattan Twilight. Etching and drypoint printed in dark brownish black, 1932. 336x240 mm; 13¼x9 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, lower margin. A supSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU OAK & HAMMERED COPPER TALL CASE CLOCKWeight driven pendulum movement with copper tooled spider web upper tablet and copper tooled setting sun lower tablet. 82 x 25 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Occasional TableCarlo Bugatti occasional table, walnut and ebonzied wood with stylized turned legs. The table has a copper tray and metal inlaid characters around the rim. 29in tall x 24.5in wide x 24.5in deep. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jo Hammerborg, Lento table lamps, pairJo Hammerborg Lento table lamps, pair Fog & MorupDenmark, c. 1965copper, enameled steel, brass 20.75 h × 8 w × 13 d in (53 × 20 × 33 cm) This work wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Arrowhead TrayJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper stand with attached arrowheads. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9.75″d (inset area 3.75″d). We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920Early Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920. Signed with early "CS" mark. Rare original green patina. 17" x 9.5". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER SMOKING TRAYROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER SMOKING TRAY, oblong form with upraised edges in the Trillium pattern, marked to the back. Excellent original patina. Circa 1915. 9" x 13 3/4".&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LOUIS VUITTON ANTIQUE STEAMER HATBOX TRUNKA rare Louis Vuitton antique Hatbox steamer trunk. Likely late 19th century. With original "cage" and tray. Copper nails still bright. Measures: H 21" x W 30" x D 17" Provenance: From the estate colleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cube table, model PE 20Paul Evans cube table, model PE 20 Paul Evans Studio for Directional USA, c. 1965 patinated copper, steel and brass, slate 13.25 w x 13.25 d x 18.25 h inches Literature: Directional, manufacturer's caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios "octopus" pen tray & inkwell.A Tiffany Studios Octopus copper pen tray and inkwell. Early 20th century. Stamped on bottom: "Tiffany Studios, New York, C, 29624". 2 3/4"h x 11 1/2"w x 3 5/8"d.See Sold Price
SoldFour American Silver ArticlesFour American Silver Articles includes a Whiting silver basket, an R. Wallace & Sons footed bowl, a Gorham Mfg. Co. serving tray and an Italian silver plated copper servSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSamuel V. Chamberlain Etching Titled Drizzly Morning in Chicago$625(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$3(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsKelmscott Press.- More (Thomas) Utopia, one of 300 copies, bound in crushed red panelled morocco,£4,000
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAn antique Chinese Ruyi Sceptre shaped incense clockCA$600