Sold202319th C. Brass Aesthetic Movement Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Birds, Branches, Dragonfly19th C. Brass Aesthetic Movement Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Birds, Branches, Dragonfly. size: 9.5 inches x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Fancy Double Desktop Inkwell with Pen Rest, Good Original Patina FinishVictorian Fancy Double Desktop Inkwell with Pen Rest, Good Original Patina Finish. size: 5.5x9x6, 2.5x2.5 (2x containers) shelf: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell, Pen Rest - Griffins - Original PatinaFancy Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell, Pen Rest - Griffins - Original Patina. size: 4.75x8.75 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Head Crest 17 in. length19th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Head Crest 17 in. length. size: 4 in. x 17 in. x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Continental Desk Top Double Inkwell with Pen Rest and Stamp Box19th C. Continental Desk Top Double Inkwell with Pen Rest and Stamp Box. size: 7.5h 10wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Desk Top Double Inkwell in Original Patina 11.5 in. length19th-century bronze Renaissance Revival desk top double inkwell features intricate detailing and a rich original patina. The design includes elaborate scrollwork and classical motifs, characteristic oSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Victorian Bronze and Cloisonne Enameling Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest19th C. Victorian Bronze and Cloisonne Enameling Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest. size: 4 in. x 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Adirondack Elk Figure in Center 9 in. length19th C. Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Adirondack Elk Figure in Center 9 in. length. Good Original Patina, Glass Wells. size: 6x9See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Bust of James Garfield Double Bronze Desk Top Inkwell Mounted on Wood Base19th C. Bronze Bust of James Garfield Double Bronze Desk Top Inkwell Mounted on Wood Base. Original patina. size: 7.75h 13.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL DESK STANDVictorian bronze encrier/ desk stand, late 19th c., scrolled pen rest on dolphin-form supports, two inkwells with hinged lids, base with lunettes and masks, rising on toupie feet, inkwells lacking glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK FOREST BEAR DOUBLE INKWELL & STAMP HOLDER.A fantastic original 19th century Black Forest carving of a bear, with double inkwell, hinged head with stamp holder, arms positioned for a pen rest and original carved ink well tops. Amazing detail wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH TUNBRIDGE WARE WRITING SLOPE/ TRAVEL DESKEnglish Victorian Tunbridge Ware writing slope/ travel desk, 19th c., top and front panel with parquetry accents, hinged top opening to inset writing surface, pen rest, glass inkwell (lacking lid), spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th C. Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 17 inches lengthLarge 19th C. Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 17 inches length. size: 5.25 x 17 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Victorian Silver Plate Desk Top Double Inkwell Repouse Flowers Pattern19th C. Victorian Silver Plate Desk Top Double Inkwell Repouse Flowers Pattern. size: 2.75 x 8 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Double Inkwell19th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Double Inkwell. size: 3.5h 10.25w 8LSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze and Cloisonne Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest19th C. Bronze and Cloisonne Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest. size: 4 in. x 3.5 in. x 3 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: AuctioSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original Patina$100
2 days LeftJasper52Harvest Workers Loading Hay Cart in Summer Fields, 19th Century French Oil 19th century$1,300
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique German Double Weight Vienna Regulator Clock$50