Sold2023Boehm Porcelain #200 44 African Elephant FigureBoehm Porcelain #200 44 African Elephant Figure measures H: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hooke Bronze, "African Elephant"Robert Hooke ( American, b. 1942) "African Elephant," bronze with mottled brown patination, signed and numbered 6/8, raised on granite base. Dimensions: 10 x 14 x 9.5 in. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Trinket BoxSchmuckschatulle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 6 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Tea Pots2 Teekrüge China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,5 - 12 cm. B 8,5 cm. L 11,5 - 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
2022A Tibetan BangleArmreif Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 8 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 8 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Aluminium, Stahl. H 8 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
2018Skarabäus / not ancient / KunstgewerbeSkarabäus Ägypten Stein. B 5 cm. L 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Opium Waage86 Opium Waage Thailand Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Gelbguss, Schnur. B 21,5 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter PANYOCZKI (1953)69 Peter PANYOCZKI (1953) Titel nicht bekannt (2001) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand H 100 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. Signiert und datiert. CHF 8 000 / 12 000 EUR 7 200 / 10 800See Sold Price
Sold2020Collectible Porcelain Bird Figurines & SimilarsBoehm; (2) Kaiser signed G.Bochmann; Lladro; B&G; Rosenthal; Hai Feng Ma cast waterfowl; wood elephant; MMA ('89) metal bird on stand; Royal Minton. Dimensions: MMA metal bird 8.5"H (QDRIC149/19)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN WONG SHUE 'SONGBIRD' SERIGRAPHAdrian Wong Shue, (Jamaican/West African, b. 1952) serigraph titled 'Songbird'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 158/300 lower left. Measures 44" x 31" + 8 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADRIAN WONG SHUE 'SONGBIRD' SERIGRAPHAdrian Wong Shue, (Jamaican/West African, b. 1952) serigraph titled 'Songbird'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 158/300 lower left. Measures 44" x 31" + 8 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Untitled (B-268)Val Bertoia Untitled (B-268) stone 8.5 h × 12 w × 11.5 d in (22 × 30 × 29 cm) Impressed initial and number to base 'B-268'. This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Silber-Goldlegierung, ca. 3 Karat. H 5,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Georges StoecklinSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Ethnographic Figures & Objects.A group of four ethnographic figures and objects. ++ Nayarit seated figure. West Mexico. 200 B.C.E. - 200 C.E. 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/2". ++ Ceramic phallic rattle. 4 1/2" x 8" x 4 1/2". ++ Pre-ColumbiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante (B. 1949): Elephant HeadMexico; brass; ed. 81/100; signed and numbered 59 x 37 x 33 in. (149.9 x 94 x 83.8 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kara Walker (b. 1969) African AmericanFREEDOM, A FABLE, A CURIOUS INTERPRETATION OF THE WIT OF A NEGRESS IN TROUBLED TIMES, 1997, leather bound book with four laser-cut pop-up silhouettes and text, edition of 4000, book 9 x 8”, lackSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOLLECTION OF COSTUME, GOLD TONE, RHINESTONE AND BLACK ENAMEL SAFARI ANIMAL JEWELRY$350
557 Lots AwayJasper52Hand Knotted Persain Tribal Zanjan Navy Rust Oriental Wool Area Rug 4'4" x 6'8"$280(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsPioesti Romania Operation Tidal Wave Signed Photo (2)$130(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Alaska Steamship Co. Yukon Buffalo China Plates and Shenango Railroad China Bowl$10