Sold2024CAST BRASS COVERED BETTY LAMP DATED 1834 W ROOSTER FINIAL FROM PACAST BRASS COVERED BETTY LAMP DATED 1834 W ROOSTER FINIAL FROM PA 4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold201818-19th C Betty Lamp w/ Rooster Final18-19th century cast iron betty lamp, single-wick tube chamber, hinged cover with figural rooster finial, hook, chain and pick, 5 1/2" plus hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST BRASS FLOOR LAMP W TRIPOD BASE AND VERDIGRIS FINISH, 65"H TO FINIALCAST BRASS FLOOR LAMP W TRIPOD BASE AND VERDIGRIS FINISH, 65"H TO FINIALSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Betty Lamp w/ Chicken / Rooster / Hen19th century, finial rooster on hinged lid, 4'' H plus hanger. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 1970S BRUTALIST CAST-BRASS TABLE LAMPSGreat pair of abstract modernist cast-brass table lamps. Circa 1970. Apparently unsigned. (2) new lamp shades included. Dimensions: (To finial) H 24.75" x W 6.5" x D 5.25" Condition: Minor surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Rooster WeathervanePolychromed. Cast iron directionals. Wooden base 29 1/2"H x 18 1/4"W. Rooster finial is heavy solid brass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Floor Lamp w ShadeVintage Brass Floor Lamp, possibly antique. Base decorated with cast shield and leaf detailing, leaf and berry detailing cast into finial. Red lamp shade wrapped in thread. Socket has loosened and neeSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Cast Iron Miner's Lamp.19th Century Cast Iron Miner's Lamp. Disc form font with rooster finial, arched swing-arm support with twisted shaft with hook end. 25"h. overall, 5"w. Condition: Very good with light rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Betty Octagon Hanging LampBrass Betty Octagon Hanging Lamp with Rooster. Lamp Size Apx. 7" H x 5 1/2" W. With Hanger Apx. 15" H. Nice Condition. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Martin 1972 Iron and Brass Double Floor Lamp.Jerry Martin Iron and Brass Double Floor Lamp. Marietta, PA Blacksmith and Tinsmith. (Now living in Ohio). Dated 1972. Adjustable arms with brass finial, sockets and bobeches, brass knop and shaped trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought-Iron and Brass Torchere20th C.; together with a wrought-iron adjustable floor lamp with rooster finial, 2 pieces total 5'4-1/2"h x 24"dia and 5'5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Visual Comfort Designer Blue Pottery Table Lamps. DPr Visual Comfort Designer Blue Pottery Table Lamps. Deep blue glaze on ceramic egg form. Heavy brass platform base, fixtures and finial. Dated 2015-- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Cloisonne Pcs, Lamp with Brass Elephant Head Handles (25"h to finial) AND Covered Jar (5"h x 52 Cloisonne Pcs, Lamp with Brass Elephant Head Handles (25"h to finial) AND Covered Jar (5"h x 5 1/2"w)See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Cast-Brass Bouillotte LampNeoclassical Style Cast-Brass Bouillotte Lamp, 20th C. 28"h x 16"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH AND 19TH C. FIREPLACE PIECESCast iron gooseneck18TH AND 19TH C. FIREPLACE PIECESCast iron gooseneck kettle, brass skimmer, tin Betty lamp, long handled three-tine meat fork, cast iron whirligig broiler, tin bird roaster with interior hooks intact,See Sold Price
Sold2024Double Harvard Student LampDouble Harvard Student Lamp Plume and Atwood, 19th century. Cast brass, original maroon cased shades with enameled dragons, cranberry chimneys and lithophane under shades. Ht. 22 in. W. 24 in. Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair MC Ceramic Lamps w Glazed PatternMid century hand crafted ceramic lamps painted mustard yellow with inlaid brown tones of glaze. Brass finials , turn knob. Measure 29.25 in. Tall, approx 7 in. Wide. Painted brown metal bases. Pair miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorish Double Student Lamp, Attributed to RevereMoorish Double Student Lamp, Attributed to Revere 19th century, probably by Revere. Cast and reticulated brass with green cased shades and metal overlay. Ht. 22 in. W. 32 in. Provenance: The importantSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF 1930 COPPER ANCHOR LIGHTS FROM RMS "QUEEN MARY", W/ COA'SDated large copper kerosene lamps with canted stiles, clear glass fresnel lens having green and red refectors, brass fittings, including on both large tags reading "Anchor Lantern, Insert Ruby and GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell pierced brass chandelierPaavo Tynell pierced brass chandelier, c. 1948, Finland, dot and star pierced brass shade, silk diffuser, 'rooster' brass wire finial drop, model 10165/24 in the Finland House catalog, for Taito Oy, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & White Opalescent Hobnail Glass Hanging Library LampBrass & White Opalescent Hobnail Glass Hanging Library Lamp 19th century, cast brass, glass. Max Ht. 39 in. Shade 14 in. Provenance: The important collection of Dr. Martin May, Plantation, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024JL Case Threshing Machine Cast Iron Eagle Post Finial w/ bracket "Abe"Cast iron "Abe" post finial with added wall mount display bracket. The finial is solid with general age related wear to the surface. The bracket is in very good condition. Overall a unique Case post fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atq Antler Desk Lamp w/ Glass Shade - Antler / Brass w/ Inkwell + Pen Holders - Approx. 16'' x 11''Atq Antler Desk Lamp w/ Glass Shade - Antler / Brass w/ Inkwell + Pen Holders - Approx. 16'' x 11'' x 22''T w/ ShadeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Lighting Accessories, English and French, Late 18th / 19th Century$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAST IRON 2 COLUMN PARLOR STOVE W/ EAGLE FINIAL PAT. & MADE IN ALBANY,NY 1844 BY LOW & LEAK 56" T X$500
16 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDouble Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910$1,500
2 days LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane Shades$275(2 bids)