Sold2024Primitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement SignPrimitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement Sign "Beef, veal, pork, lamb" having butcher knife on bottom height 75 inches Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGNCARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGN, depicting a ram with curled horn, the cuts of meat delineated on body, applied to plank backing boards. Probably first half 20th century. 24" H, 46" W.HorSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art SHOE REPAIR Storefront Trade SignAntique primitive folk art carved & painted wood shoe cobbler storefront trade sign. Dimensions: hgt:15 3/4in. wd: 31 3/4 in. dp: 3 in.; mounted wood shoe molds: hgt: 9 in. Solid wood. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Wood Carved Shorebird Decoy10" tall x the base is 2 1/2" x 3" Wonderful reproduction wood carved shorebird decoy. Great decorative piece! Great signs of being hand carved, All wood with a great aged surface. The beak is made frSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE FOLK ART ARTICULATED CARVED WOOD DOLLPrimitive 19th century folk art articulated carved wood doll measuring a total of 11.25" tall. Remnants of painted finish remain. Condition: good, no apparent losses, expected signs of age, one modernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Primitive Deer Head, Wood, As IsCarved Primitive Deer Head, Painted Wood, As Is. The piece is able to be hung, it has signs of fractures and chipping on the paint & the wood. Size: 8 1/2 x 10 x 22 in. #2303See Sold Price
Sold2022BUTCHER SHOP PIG TRADE SIGNCarved and painted wood with iron tail and hanging loops, one sided with flat back, marked in red paint with the basic 'cuts'. Roughly 19" x 36" x 5", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20225.5 Ft Long Primitive Peg Leg Butcher Block Low Table5.5 Ft Long Country Primitive Peg Leg Dining Table. Fantastic patinated table, full of character, has a simple asymmetrical top made from a single piece of wood, with 4 carved wood peg legs. Sound & sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL PRIMITIVE CARVED OAK BENCHSmall primitive carved oak bench measuring 22" tall x 17" wide and 12" deep. Condition: normal signs of age and wear, minor wormholes to wood, see images. Weight: approx. 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 12-Ft Long Primitive Peg Leg Butcher Block TableGiant 12 Ft Long Country Primitive Peg Leg Dining Table. Fantastic patinated table, full of character, has a simple top made from a single piece of wood, with 4 carved octagonal wood peg legs. IntegriSee Sold Price
Sold20227.5 Ft Long Primitive Peg Leg Butcher Block Table, #27.5 Ft Long Country Primitive Peg Leg Dining Table. Fantastic patinated table, full of character, has a simple top made from a single piece of wood, with 4 carved octagonal wood peg legs. Integrity isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phrenology painted carved wood sign, 19 th Century.Phrenology painted carved wood sign, 19 th Century. Head in profile rendered with all the parts and attributes of the skull used in phrenology to detect a person's mental traits. Measuring 26in x 18inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD LOUNGEwith elevated headrest; 77 1/4 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Senufo African Primitive Carved Wood Stools.2pc Senufo African Primitive Carved Wood Stools. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Primitive Carved Wood CandlestandsThree Primitive Carved Wood Candlestands New York, 19th/20th Century Height of tallest 29 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collection of Jonathan Holstein, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2022A vintage retailers "Ladies Lifts" 10 cents paint decorated and carved wood sign circa 1930A vintage retailers "Ladies Lifts" 10 cents paint decorated and carved wood sign circa 1930, 24"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD STAND19th century; with round opening to top; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 25 inches square; 31 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Carved Wood Senufo style Wood Small Foot StooPrimitive Carved Wood Senufo style Wood Small Foot Stool. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Wood Advertisement SignsThree Vintage Wood Advertisement Signs to include Verd A Roy wood light bulb advertisement sign, Pickett all-American quality slide rules, and wooden root beer 10ยข sign Verd A Roy sign height 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" height$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood in the form of a hand bell in black paint 26"$170(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive wood candle dryer & carved wood pitcher, treenware, candle dryer is 14.5" long, excluding$50
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"$1,200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gunsmith the third, carved wood shotgun with metal mounts, traces of yellow paint 63"$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign double sided, carved & painted wood, "Taxes Received Upstairs", 13" x 33 1/2"$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil trade sign,"AUTHORIZED AGENT EBERHARD FABER MICROTOMIC VAN DYKE", painted & carved wood, 60"$300