Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Borse Tokyo, Tokyo Stock ExchangeArtist: Andreas Gursky Title: Borse Tokyo, Tokyo Stock Exchange, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky (b.1955) Kuwait Stock ExchangeAndreas Gursky (b.1955) Kuwait Stock Exchange Photyo print Measures 57.0 X 42.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Seawell, "The Test of Time/ TSE"Thomas Seawell (American, 1936-2015), lithograph on paper depicting the interior of the Tokyo Stock Exchange, numbered "103/250" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 21" x 27 1/2" sheet size, 28 1/2 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Adler & Sullivan, casing, Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1893electro-plated copper finish over cast iron67 w x 2 d x 18 h in (170 x 5 x 46 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1894electro-plated copper finish over cast iron 18 h × 74 w × 2 d in (46 ×See Sold Price
Sold2018Sullivan, Chicago Stock Exchange, Elevator PanelDankmar Adler (1844-1900) and Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange elevator casing Chicago, Illinois, 1893 electro-plated copper finish over cast iron executed by Winslow BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange by LeRoy NeimanNew York Stock Exchange by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited edition serigraph on paper. This piece has never been framed and remains in the same condition as the day it arrived from the publisher. From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adler & Sullivan, Frieze, Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Stair riser frieze from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building Winslow BrothersUSA, 1893electro-plated copper over cast iron 17.5 h x 30 w x 2.25 d in (44 x 76 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Stock Exchange Louis Sullivan Door KnobsThis lot contains 2 door knobs and back plates from the Louis Sullivan and Dankmar Adler designed Chicago Stock Exchange building which opened in 1894 at 30 N. LaSalle St. in Chicago. Each back plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange oil on canvas mounted onNew York Stock Exchange oil on canvas mounted on board, 17 1/4 x 23 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell - Stock ExchangeArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Stock Exchange Year: 1977 Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 17 1/8 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ ANDREAS GURSKY (GERMAN 1955-)ANDREAS GURSKY (GERMAN 1955-) MONTPARNASSE - 1995 The complete folio including one colour print and two bound booklets entitled 'Texte' with an essay by Hans Irrek, and 'Image' with 30 colour illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adler & Sullivan, Chicago Stock Exchange balusterDankmar Adler (1844-1900) & Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange baluster Chicago, Illinois, circa 1893 copper-plated cast iron executed by Winslow Brothers Foundry 11"w x 1"d x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Andreas Gursky (German, b. 1955), Montparnasse ,Andreas Gursky (German, b. 1955), Montparnasse, Portfoliocomplete portfolio, 1995, containing original color photograph by Gursky as well as two-part volumes "Texte" and "Image," published in conjunctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase w/ Carp, Stock Exchange MemorialEast Asia, Japan, Meiji era, ca. 1888 CE. A large bronze vessel cast with a pair of koi or carp fish in low relief, the side near the fishes' tails is signed by the artist. The bottom of the vase is eSee Sold Price
2022Louis Sullivan, Iron pulls from the Chicago Stock ExchangeLouis Sullivan Iron pulls from the Chicago Stock Exchange, set of four Winslow Brothersc. 1893iron 7.25 h × 2 w × 1.5 d in (18 × 5 × 4 cm) Impressed manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Corley 'N.Y. Stock Exchange' Oil on CanvasPhilip Corley, Ireland/America (1944-) Oil on canvas of winter scene 'N.Y. Stock Exchange', signed lower left in wood frame. Measures 28"H x 24"W framed; 24"H x 20"W unframed. Condition report: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neiman, French Stock Exchange, SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), French Stock Exchange, serigraph, signed in pencil, editioned 59/300, custom framed, 32" h x 40" w (view), 42" h x 49" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick MERSHIMER NY Stock Exchange EtchingFrederick Mershimer (b. 1958 American) New York Stock Exchange 1989. Signed and dated in lower right corner, titled and numbered in lower left corner, in pencil. 27/100 plus 10 a. p. Image used as leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman, New York Stock Exchange, tapestryLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012), "New York Stock Exchange," 1988, silk tapestry, (approximate dimensions - rug: 53 x 82 inches); stick signature and date lower right, edition 7/88 and signed on labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephanie Brooks, New York Stock ExchangeStephanie Brooks New York Stock Exchange c. 2000newsprint 22 h × 14.25 w in (56 × 36 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange Waste BasketUnique 1970's "Final Quotations on the New York Stock Exchange" waste basket garbage can. Metal construction with the stock exchange dated Tuesday November 27, 1973. Measuring approx. 9.75" tall. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Stock Exchange Signed Artist ProofNorman Rockwell lithograph signed in pencil, 21" x 28" set in a 34 5/8" x 41 1/2" x 2 1/4" frame. Good condition. Would benefit from additional cleaning. The matting is also starting to show some signSee Sold Price
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThirty Seconds Over Tokyo original 1955R vintage lobby card$15(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Banks & Figurines, All Original Boxes MCM$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 Japanese Seven Gods of Fortune Porcelain Charger$50
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph$1,100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200