Sold2024R. Pucci - Still lifeOil painting on canvas, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a still life. Inner frame dimensions: 20x40 cm. Signature at the bottom left by R. Pucci.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Pucci - Still lifeOil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a still life. Inner frame dimensions: 30x20 cm. Signature at the bottom left by R. Pucci.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil, Still Life with PeacocksOil on Canvas. Signed Chris R. Still life with peacocks and fruit. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Georgi Sgd Watermelon Still Life Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner R.Gerogi. Still life of slices of watermelon on a dish. No frame, approx 16 x 16 inches. Minor wearing to edges of canvas. Signed oil painting, painting, wall art, watermelSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Thon, Sailboat Print, Still Life WatercolorsWilliam Thon (American, 1906-2000), sailboat print, signed in pencil L/R; still life with vase, watercolor; floral still life, watercolor, unsigned. Largest 22 1/4" x 28 1/4". Lot of (3). Provenance:See Sold Price
2021R Falk, Still Life with Rooster and CandleR. Falk, still life with rooster and candle, oil on canvas, signed, 23 1/2" x 19 3/4", framed 24" x 28". Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019R WEIDNER "Still Life with Cat" Oil Painting. LarR WEIDNER "Still Life with Cat" Oil Painting. Large floral still life. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert R. Valentien, Still Life With FlowersAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925), still life with chrysanthemums in crystal vase. Watercolor and gouache, in gilt wood frame. Inscribed lower right 'A.R. Valnetien'. Exhibited Albert R. ValenSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Sanger, still life paintingR. Sanger, still life painting, R. Sanger (American, 20th c.), Still Life with Fruit, oil on panel, signed "R. Sanger" lower left, 9"h x 7"w (sight), 24"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Stark, Still Life of Seafood, Oil on CanvasR. Spark, still life of seafood, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 21", unframed. Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meyer R. Wolfe, Still Life, c. 1932Meyer R. Wolfe (American, 1897-1985) Still Life, c. 1932 oil on canvas signed lower left 21" x 18" Catalog Note: Remnants of period label from 1932 on the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Boyarin, Still Life, 1998R. Boyarin, still life, dated 1998, oil on canvas, framed sight: 30"h x 37.5"w, frame: 43.5"h x 52"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. JORDAN, STILL LIFE WITH DAISIES OIL ON CANVASR. Jordan (American, 20th century). "Still Life with Daisies", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; titled on stretcher. Framed. Approx. 26" x 26" (canvas), 27" x 27" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024R KINSKY, STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT & FLOWERS OIL ON CANVASThis beautiful painting by R KINSKY is a still life with fruit and flowers, done in oil on canvas. The artist has signed the piece and it is an original work, not a licensed reproduction. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAYMOND P. R. NEILSON STILL LIFE"The Little Lady and the Urn" on reverse; oil on canvas; 1940's various dates front and back; signed upper left; normal wear; framed, 30" x 25", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lucy Still Life Oil on CanvasMeasures 26" x 29". See photos for condition detail. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL. The address will be provided on your invoice at chSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. WOOD STILL LIFE APPLES & FRUITS AFTER CEZANNE OIL/CANVAS 1977 21.5" X 25.5" IMAGER. WOOD STILL LIFE APPLES & FRUITS AFTER CEZANNE OIL/CANVAS 1977 21.5" X 25.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Vanloo, "Still Life of Roses in a Black PotteryR. Vanloo, "Still Life of Roses in a Black Pottery Vase," early 20th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 19 in., W.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Boyarin, Still Life, 1998R. Boyarin, still life, dated 1998, oil on canvas, framed sight: 30 x 37.5 in., frame: 43.5 x 52 in. Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM R. THOMAS STILL LIFE BLUE FLORALSVintage MCM Still Life Blue Florals Oil Painting signed R. Thomas c. 1960-70. In Faux Gilt Bamboo Frame with Linen Liner. In frame measures 20"x16"x1". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Monnella Still Life Etching Nantucket GalleryR. Monnella Framed Still Life Etching of Mango and Glass Exhibit From Nantucket Artists Association Gallery. Measures 35 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Colao Still Life Oil PaintingR. Colao signed oil on canvas still life painting Signed lower right Dimension: 27 3/4” x 21 3/4”See Sold Price
2023R. Colao Still Life Oil on Canvas PaintingApprx 24 1/4" x 30". Shipping available thru UPS Store 5528See Sold Price
Sold2019R Monti Still Life Abstract PaintingR Monti Still Life Abstract Painting if a colorful impressionistic style Size: 28 x 22 , outside of frame: 29 x 23See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsFrench Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by R. Rodin, Floral Subject, Framed, 25in x 21in$10
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".$25
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Sheraton Gilt Frame Mirror.$25