Sold2020Chinese Celadon Porcelain Quanlong Baluster Ginger Jar,Chinese Celadon Porcelain Quanlong Baluster Ginger Jar, 18th c., with relief blue decoration, now with an openwork carved mahogany lid, the bottom with a blue underglaze mark, H.- 10 in., Dia.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Porcelain Figural Calligraphy UrnA Chinese celadon porcelain lidded ginger jar vessel. A large rounded baluster form body with glazed light celadon blue exterior decorated with a figural landscape scene depicting courtesans, a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Four Chinese Celadon Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain* Four Chinese Celadon Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Ginger Jars 19th century each of baluster form, two painted to show scholars and attendants, one with flowers. Height of tallest 11 inches. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Depicting Shou LaoDESCRIPTION: Chinese celadon figural ginger jar. With lid. Depicts Shou Lao riding a deer in agarden with two other figures. Unmarked. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" high x 3-3/4" diameter at top. CONDITION: LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar with StandChinese Celadon Ginger Jar with Stand. The celadon glazed Ginger jar, incised to the exterior with continuously lotus scene within bands or Ruyi heads and lappets leaves, bearing underglaze blue six-CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Table LampsPair of Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Table Lamps mounted on hardwood base having crackle finish; used condition, wear/worn, unknown working condition, measures 24 1/2" high x 7 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Chinese baluster ginger jar table lamps(4) Chinese baluster ginger jar table lamps, 20th c., largest115"h (jar), 28"h (incl. fitting)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Monochrome Ginger JarChinese Monochrome 3 Piece Ginger Jar with painted grey scale decoration on lid. 7 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Embossed DecorationAntique Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Embossed Decoration Approximately 4 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Embossed DecorationAntique Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Embossed Decoration Approximately 4 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Chinese Celadon Ginger Jars20th C. With crackle glaze and fu-lion finials. 19"h x 11-1/2"dia. Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Porcelain Ginger Jar, 19th CenturyChinese Celadon Ginger Jar, 19th Century. Beautifully done and rarely seen on this form. A clear celadon glaze with double happiness and floral motif. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Large Celadon Ginger JarChinese Celadon Ginger Jar with lid, featuring craquelure Glaze Acquired from a Manhattan Auction House in the early Seventies. (15.5"H x 13"W)39.37cm x 33.02cm- Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Celadon Covered Jar w FlowersChinese celadon ginger jar decorated with flowers and squashes. 9" H x 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Celadon ground ginger jar, decorated with warriors, calligraphy, and mythologicalA Chinese Celadon ground ginger jar, decorated with warriors, calligraphy, and mythological figurines. 19th/20th C. Dimensions: (H:32 x D:22 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Baluster Ginger Jar, 19th c., with figural, landscape and bat decoration, with aChinese Porcelain Baluster Ginger Jar, 19th c., with figural, landscape and bat decoration, with a later carved mahogany lid, H.- 9 in., Dia.- 8 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert and Margaret RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain celadon ginger jar, late Qing dynasty5.12in(H) x 4.33in(widest diameter); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeable opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue & Celadon Ginger JarAntique Chinese Blue and White Celadon Glaze Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar. Courtyard scene with figures, butterfly motif on lid. B.Altman label attached on underside. . Measures 9-3/4" H x 7-1/2" W. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Monochrome Porcelain Ginger Jar with Wood Lid.Height 8.5 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Monochrome Porcelain Ginger Jar with Wood Lid.Height 7.5 inches. Diameter 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GINGER JAR, C. 1900CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GINGER JAR, C. 1900 H 11'', DIA 8'' A PAINTED GINGER JAR DEPICTING A GENRE SCENE.See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE GINGER JAR 清 青花人物山水 £50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS JAR AND COVER, 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster£50