Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderRocking chairWalnut and white walnutModel created in 1965H 85 × L 86 × W 75 cmSpecial order for le Dr. D.H. McCowan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Maloof, Custom Rocking ChairSam Maloof, Custom Rocking Chair Alta Loma, California, 2007 Walnut Signed and dated to underside of seat: "No. 23 2007/Sam Maloof d.f.a. r.is.d./©/M.j. l.w. d.w." H: 44 3/4, W: 25 3/4, D: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall Brutalist Sofa Set (4 pc)This Adrian Pearsall brutalist style sofa set includes one sofa approx 86"L x 36"D x 24"H, one love seat approx 60"L x 36"D x 24"H, one chair approx 28"L x 29"D x 24"H and one side table approx 19.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Maloof rosewood long tailed rocking chair.Sam Maloof rosewood long tailed rocking chair. Marked, "No. 12 2001, Sam Maloof d.f.a. r.i.s.d. Donated - The Alfreda Memorial Scholarship Fund sm". 46.5"H x 26.75"W x 47.25"L, Circa - 2001. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Kagan, Sculpted rocking chair and ottomanVladimir Kagan Sculpted rocking chair and ottoman Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1953 / c. 2000walnut, upholstery32 w × 41.5 d × 37 h in (81 × 105 × 94 cm) OttoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matti Savijärvi (20th c.) Set composed of a pair of armchairs,Matti Savijärvi (20th c.)Set composed of a pair of armchairs,a sofa, a rocking chair and a side tableVinestock and woodModel created circa 1930H 87,5 × L 58,5 × W 56 cm (armchair)H 83 &See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Huanghuali HorseshoePROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY Pair Of Huanghuali Horseshoe Back Folding Chairs And Table Late Qing Dynasty Huanghuali chair: H:40” x L:28” x W:28 1/4” (102 cm x 71 cm x 72 cm) table: H:31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Imperial Brocade Dragon-Patterned Chair ShawlsA Pair of Imperial Brocade Dragon-Patterned Chair Shawls Size:H:180cm L:52.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2021RED SANDALWOOD TABLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINARED SANDALWOOD TABLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 86 cm. L. 128 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Maloof, Rocking chairSam Maloof Rocking chair USA, 1981walnut 45.5 h x 26.25 w x 46 d in (116 x 67 x 117 cm) Impressed signature, date and number to underside 'No. 70 1981 Sam Maloof f.A.A.C.'. Sold with a digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRSA SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRS H. 110 cm. W. 55 cm. L. 110 cm. H. 57 cm. W. 150 cm. W. 226 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991 figured maple, ebony signed 'No. 36 1991 Sam Maloof f.a.c.c.' H 44 1/2 x W 26 1/2 x D 44 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Sculpted rocking chairVladimir Kagan Sculpted rocking chair Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1953 / c. 1965walnut, upholstery 38 h × 32 w × 41 d in (97 × 81 × 104 cm) Applied paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finish$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman$10,000