Sold2024A Vienna style porcelain ewer on standA Vienna style porcelain ewer on stand, late 19th century, painted with a winged nymph, and maiden binding winged putti with garlands, underglaze blue shield mark, greatest 20"h. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna-Style Porcelain Ewer Painted with a PortraitVienna-Style Porcelain Ewer Painted with a Portrait Signed Ferol. Narrow mouth ewer with a figural gilt painted handle; the body with a female portrait in a gilt surround accented with enameled teal dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN EWERCirca 1900. Measures 10” tall. In good condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN EWERHAND PAINTED ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN EWER WITH WOMAN SURROUNDED BY CHERUBS - 8" x 5 1/2" x 17" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL VIENNA Style Painted Porcelain Ewer Vase. OrnateROYAL VIENNA Style Painted Porcelain Ewer Vase. Ornate Handled Footed Urn Vase. Blue mark. -- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED VASE ON STAND,A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED VASE ON STAND, PROBABLY GERMANY, CIRCA 1880, the gilt decorated claret and pink ground urn shape two-handled vase with mythological scenes of Paris and Helena anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Ice Pail20th Century. Lid, Collar And Drum With A Muse In A Continuous Landscape, On Tripod Stand Underside With Underglaze Blue Beehive, Inscribed Musik Dec 12 17 And L38. Height 18 Inches. See Photos For AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style Painted and Parcel Gilt PorcelainA Vienna Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Covered Urn on Stand 19th Century inscribed Paris und Helena and Austria with a beehive mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 15 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Royal Vienna Style Gold Gilt VasesPair of Royal Vienna Style Gold Gilt Porcelain Vases. Restoration to one handle. As is. Good condition. 8.75" h x 4.12" w x 3.25" d. Off stand - 6.5" h x 4.12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMELA LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TWO HANDLED COVERED VASE ON STAND, PROBABLY GERMANY, CIRCA 1880-1900, the cobalt blue baluster form vase and domed cover withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Dinner ServiceRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Dinner Servicelate 19th/early 20th centuryeach piece signed with blue beehive markBowl 4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Gilt Metal and Vienna Style Porcelain Mounted GueridonA Continental Gilt Metal and Vienna Style Porcelain Mounted Gueridon 20th Century Height 32 x diameter of top 50 inches. Property from the Collection of Eastcastle Place, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait PlatesFabulous set of four Austrian Pickenhammer cobalt porcelain decorated in heavy hand painted gilt designs around border, pretty young maiden portrait in the center, hallmarked and signed on back of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE CIZHOU MING STYLE PORCELAIN EWER, decoratedA CHINESE CIZHOU MING STYLE PORCELAIN EWER, decorated in brown with a fenced garden scene, the base unglazed, 13.2in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate with Cup and SaucerRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate with Cup and Saucer Royal Vienna style hand painted and gilt decorated porcelain plate of brunette beauty titled "Erbluht", which translate to "blossom" {diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Tea Set, 19th C.A Fine Royal Vienna Style Hand painted Porcelain Tea Set, 19th Century. Tray Diameter: 13.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vienna-style porcelain cabinet platesFour Vienna-style porcelain cabinet platesLate 19th/early 20th centuryEach marked in blue overglaze with a spurious variation of the Royal Vienna shield/beehive mark; each titled to underside by the dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Signed A Wallner.Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Plaque Signed A Wallner. Shaped round, painted in polychrome enamels to the center with a named scene "GEFANGENNAHME DER GATTIN K÷NIG/ MANFREDS UND IHRER KINDER" theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Favorite"Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Favorite"circa 1900marked "Favoritin / (blue beehive) / 8660" and artist signed "F. Wagner"9 1/2 in. diameterProvenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Maiden Portrait PlateAntique Royal Vienna style hand painted porcelain plate. Features the image of a regal maiden bordered by elaborate enamel and gilding. Measures 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked on verso. Good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Style Porcelain VaseVienna style porcelain floor vase. Hand painted with flowers and cupids. Unsigned, inscribed in red on the underside 15 Janvier. 25 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vienna Style Porcelain Cabinet Cups and SaucersThree Vienna Style Porcelain Cabinet Cups and Saucers. Two by Lamm, and the third by Wiesener. A Rococo style sky blue ground teacup and saucer, with elaborate gilt handle, with gilt grape leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN CABINET PLATESLate 19thTHREE VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES Late 19th century/early 20th century Depicting Aphrodite and Thetis, each with underglaze blue shield mark, and Solitude, signed Wagner and with overglaze bSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style PorcelainGerman Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait Plate, c. 1900, "Attention," signed Wagner, by Clairon, Silesia, with a scalloped rim, with gilt and enamel decoration, the underside with theSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Vienna Style Porcelain Centerpiece Pedestal Bowl, Early 20th Century$900
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA587 Artist Signed Fine Large Hand Painted Royal Vienna Panoramic Portrait Porcelain Ewer, Cherubs$200