Sold2016TURKISH HEREKE CARPETDimensions: H 79" x W 123"Condition: overall good, some small marks from use, no odorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turkish Hereke Carpet LotLot of two small Turkish Hereke silk carpets. Decorated with birds and plant motifs. Dimensions: 54X41 - 100X64 cm. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 6,4x9,8 ftCirca 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 5,2x7,9 ft.Circa 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetAntique Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetAntique Turkish Hereke silk carpet; depicting birds of love amid blossoming trees on white ground with floral borders; 49" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke silk carpet; a busy ground with multiple lozenge formed medallions with bird and geometric motifs to center on blue ground with several floral and dragSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke silk carpet; depicting a Tree of Life amid the garden of paradise; 48 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Silke Hereke Carpet, 7'6" x 5'Art Silk Hereke Carpet, Turkish, Simba King pattern woven with hunters on horseback in red and cream, signed. Dimensions: 7'6" x 5' Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hereke Turkish Silk CarpetTitle: Antique Hereke Turkish Silk Carpet Additional Information: Hereke World Finest Carpet from Turkish Beutifull jungle Design , different animals and birds showing on it , perfectly decorated DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Silk Hereke Rug or CarpetTurkish or Hereke meditation rug, silk on silk. Central cream field with a cloud-band motif and foliate decoration, spandrels having a dark tan ground and foliate decoration, and five cartouches withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Silk CarpetOriental silk carpet probably Turkish Hereke having a floral and vine design in tan, ivory, brown, and red with blue lines. Very finely woven. [12' H x 17' 4" W]. There are several areas with small stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Hereke Silk On Silk Double Knot Carpet In FrameDESCRIPTION: Double knotted silk on silk woven carpet from Hereke depicting a garden of flowers and foliage against a cream tone background bordered by polychrome foliage patterns. Mounted in a fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Hereke Silk On Silk Double Knot Carpet In FrameDESCRIPTION: Double knotted silk on silk woven carpet from Hereke depicting a garden of flowers and foliage through a pointed arch against a blue background framed by a cream tone background full of pSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH SILK HEREKE TREE OF LIFE RUGHEREKE TURKISH SILK TREE OF LIFE CARPET , SIGNED - 2' 3" x 3' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Silk Hereke RugFine silk Hereke carpet, Turkey, circa 1930. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 20. [6'9" x 1'11" (206 cm x 59 cm)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug, 2' x 1'Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug. 2' 5" L x 1' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: China, Turkey, Turkish, Carpets, Mat, Textile, Small rugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Hereke Rug, 3'3" X 4'6"This is a very finely woven, all silk small scatter from NW Turkey, near Istanbul,with a central uplifted vase flanked by two full height branching, leafing and flowering trees, all on a cream ground.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZEXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZ DESIGN. Circa date : Early 21st Century. 14 ft 1 in x 10 ft 2 in (4.29 m x 3.1 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Turkish carpetA Turkish carpet approximately 19ft x 13ft (580 x 400cm) Provenance: Property from a Prominent Roman Family.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAuthentic Handmade Hereke Wool on Cotton Carpet 116.5 inches x 160.6 inches$10