Sold2024Scarce Carette Fire Boat1900. Hand-painted tin with clock work mechanism. Functioned, but needed coxing. Super details with fireman holding hose for water cannon; rear hose reel with intact hose, has earliest Carette embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCARCE GERMAN CARETTE CLOCKWORK FIREBOAT TOY.C. Early 20th century. Wind-up on top, two funnels, one stack, has lithographed French flag in rear. Sailor in front operates fire hose. Very difficult boat to find, has been professionally restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED FIRE BOAT IN ORIGINAL BOX.Nice graphics of firemen putting out fire. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Original box has slight creasing and wear. All cardboard and inside cardboard inserts. Better version with full-bodied firemen inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FireboatFleischmann Germany - 1908 - 11.5 L This boat is quite scarce and desirable. TinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bing Fire Boat with Clockwork MechanismBing fire boat with clockwork mechanism, original paint, 7.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New York Fire Boat Water Cannon (M.H Hart)An antique, early 1900s, fire boat water cannon. Made by M.H. Hart Co. Brass with wooden handle. Rotates and moves smothly up and down. Marked "Made by M.H. Hart Co, New York. Pat Jan 1902. Base has bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ideal Water Pumping Mechanical Fire BoatNice Ideal Toys water pumping mechanical fire boat with siren. Comes with the original box. Toy is in nice condition with dust and wear from display and age. Box has wear from storage and display. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGO Collector Set #7207 City Fire Boat New andLEGO Collector Set #7207 City Fire Boat New and Unopened: Incredible LEGO collector set. All of the LEGO sets in the auction are from a single home, high end collector of LEGO's. These are all unopeneSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIBERTY PLAYTHINGS FIRE BOATwood, 23 in long, windup working, trim embellished, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keystone "Fire Boat Water Pump" Painted wood Toy.Keystone "Fire Boat Water Pump" Painted wood Toy. No makers mark. 11-3/4"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "FIRE BOAT"Wood; 9 1/2" long; water cannon on rear rotates; mechanism on front cabin roof a mystery; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Keystone Fire Boats1930’s ..14 inch Wooden boats with water pumper in bow…painted in bright colors..red, yellow and green….possibly some missing elements for pump / water sprayer..play wear and minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carette factory steam toy accessoryScarce Carette painted and lithographed tin six-man factory steam toy accessory, the brick building with six full figured men standing at a grinding wheel, lathe, drill press, vice, an anvil and a forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gunthermann Fire Chief Car Wind Up TinGerman - 1920's - 7" L This is a scarce fire related toy auto. Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Toy BoatsFour Toy Boats 20th Century comprising a painted wood Liberty Playthings fire boat, a German tin windup ocean liner, a Wolverine tin windup submarine, and a painted tin boat marked GBN.Height of largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Fire Ball Bike LampEarly Scarce Fire Ball Bicycle Lantern Kerosene 4" H 19th Century The Cycle Danger Signal Co New York in Overall Good Condition for its age motor Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of Fireman Related ItemsGroup Lot of Fireman Related Items including AMT Pumper Model Kit, Lego Fire Boat, Signage, and Christmas Items. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling fullSee Sold Price
Sold20182 IDEAL PLASTIC TOYSUS Royal Tire Ferris Wheel, 11 in long, working, missing 2 cars, Fire Boat, 15 in long, working, orig boxes, 1 minor wear, 1 rough, C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Battery Operated TMY and Japanese WoodenThe first is a wooden TMY Runner Boat, Japan, TMY. Scarce boat with celluloid driver, one running light and two tail lights, made to be fitted with an outboard motor, working, some flaking throughout,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Plastic & Resin Boat Ship Models3 plastic and resin boat/ship model kits: (1) 1:72 Fire Boat - box squashed but contents in sealed original baggie (2) Shell Tanker 1:130 scale by Modelcraft (3) Artitec 1:160 (n scale) Ferry boat. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Starr Rose, Fire-Boats (Mexico)Ruth Starr Rose (American, 1887-1965) Fire-Boats (Mexico) color silkscreen signed in pen lower right titled lower left edge 12 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Hortense Pironin Fishing Village French LandscapeFrance; 20th century. Hortense Pironin,oil on board painting of a Mother and daughter walking down a stone walkway as the village fisherman prepare lunch over an open fire. Boats and water in backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY SCARCE MARX FIRE HOUSE PLAY SET.Play set No. 4819 in the original box, c. 1950's. Tin litho Fire House has been built. Includes reproduction direction sheet. Has both car and ladder truck, ten various Firemen which are difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARETTE DESPATCH BOAT143. CARETTE DESPATCH BOAT | 19" l. | Professionally Restored. | $1,500 - $2,500See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsEarly Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck Sun Rubber fire department recue truck circa 1930s$125
Oct 02Baker's Antiques and AuctionsEarly Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck Sun Rubber fire department recue truck circa 1930s$125
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of Jacobsen$20(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$4,100(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Imperial German Identified Artillery Officer's Sword with Fine Gilt Brass Hilt Details,$300