Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Rectangular TrayTiffany & Co, sterling silver rectangular footed tray with shell edging. Central monogram. Marked Tiffany & Co / 11464 T 10854 / Sterling Silver. 13.18 ozt.0.75" H x 9" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers. Sterling Silver heavy rectangularTiffany & Co. Makers. Sterling Silver heavy rectangular tray with scalloped corners. 10-3/4" x 7-1/2". 18.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver servingTwo Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver serving pieces. One small rectangular tray. 5-3/4" x 4-1/2". Cut corner rectangular serving dish, 6-1/8" x 6". 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Rectangular Tray.Tiffany & Co. sterling rectangular tray with tiered border and scalloped shoulders. Stamped to the underside, "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 33966". Total approx. weight of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver TablewareTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Tableware. Comprising a lobed oval dish, a baked potato fork,creamer and sugar,a rectangular tray and 3 leaf form dishes. Total approx. weight 39.8 ozt (MROC1301/8) {PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table SetTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table Set Comprising open sugar bowl, and cream jug, with reeded border rectangular tray, all monogrammed C.A., stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 1937 925See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY Late 20th CenturyTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAYLate 20th CenturyRectangular, with gadrooned rim, shells at corners and two handles. Extensive presentation engraving. Length handle-over-handle 26.5”.Approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Platter TrayTiffany & Co Makers 23967 rectangular sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 23967 sterling 925. Measures approx. 14.25 x 10 inches. Some surface wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation TrayTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Traypattern number 22552, rectangular form with rounded corners and reeded edge, the well engraved "To / Ewing & Elizabeth / from his partners in / McKinseySee Sold Price
Sold20189" Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Card Tray 300gVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver card tray. Features a clean rectangular design with stepped rim. Measures 9" x 5 1/2". Marked Tiffany & Co on base. Weighs 300 grams. Good overall condition with dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray 1892-1902Shaped rectangular, the pierced repeating foliate scroll border with grape clusters and leaves, raised on four winged shell feet. Length 18 1/2 inches, width 14 inches, approximately 66 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray 1907-1938Shaped rectangular, the cavetto with chased shells to corners, the rim with a band of tied rosettes. Length 13 3/4 inches, approximately 28 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. Including a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling oval tray - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 13561s Makers 6504 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M"; a Gorham sterling rectangular bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asst. Sterling & Russian Silver ArticlesSterling silver items include: 3 kiddush cups, ladle, 2 serving spoons, 2 small trays, nut dish, Tiffany & Co. rectangular paperweight, and weighted bud vases. Total sterling weight 21.53 ozt. RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co STERLING SILVER TRAY PAIR ANTIQUE FLORAL COMPOTE TRAYSPAIR OF Tiffany & Co. STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE FLORAL COMPOTE TRAY. Material: Sterling SilverWeight(troy oz): 30Height: 3.5 inWidth: 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray 1947-1956 CircularTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray 1947-1956 Circular with molded rim. Diameter 15 inches, approximately 35 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayVintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray. Made under the directorship of Louis Moore  (1947-1956). Pattern NO. 20188. Measures - 13" diameter. Weight - 25.825 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray. In original box and dust bag. Good condition. 12.25" width. 27.495 oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trayperiod mark circa the second half of the 20th century, pattern number 25081, having a scalloped and reeded rim with central monogram to well. 12 x 12 in. 33.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray - English KingTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray - English King Pattern. Monogrammed. 30 ozt. Dia. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray.Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver circular tray. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 20221. (Approx. 15" diameter, 38.31 ozt).See Sold Price
555 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375in$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
1170 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Japanese Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Pie Crust Rectangular Bowl$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACE SILVER TWIST CLASP w BOX w COA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver$170(6 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding Farnham$3,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co John C Moore III Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #21561k 1931$150
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver Bracelet and Four Additional Bracelets$150