Sold2024TWO LARGE WOVEN BASKETSTwo handle basket height 5.5 inches, width 25 inches, depth 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Amish Woven BasketsTwo Large Amish Woven Baskets, 20th Century, Together with a German bisque porcelain centerpiece by Asa, Germany. Including three porcelain bottles on a fitted wooden base. Basket dimensions: H: 8 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF UNUSUAL OBJECTS, INCLUDING A SPANISH CORK BEEHIVE (4)A COLLECTION OF UNUSUAL OBJECTS, INCLUDING A SPANISH CORK BEEHIVE Together with two large woven African baskets, and a copper watering can, the beehive, 33cm wide, 33cm deep, 61cm high (12 1/2in wide,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Woven Splint Four-Handled BasketsAmerican, 19th C., comprising a circular and rectangular example Sizes from 8-1/2"h x 26"dia to 11"h x 32-1/2"w x 23-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TOGETHER WITH TWO LARGE SOUTHA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TOGETHER WITH TWO LARGE SOUTH EAST ASIAN WOVEN BASKET TRAYS, 20TH CENTURY, the Native American basket, of tapering conical form and woven in natural color with contrasting darSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Hand Woven Wicker Sewing BasketsFeaturing Two Large Hand Woven Chinese Wicker Sewing Baskets, Measuring Almost 12" Across. Along With A Bag Of The Beads And Coins For The Decorative Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two vintage woven baskets: large split oak gatheringTwo vintage woven baskets: large split oak gathering basket with carved & notched bentwood handles through split rod rim and polychrome gathering basket with 3 green dyed stripes. 4”H x 11&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WOVEN BASKETWith added glass top to be used as table. Dimensions: H 28" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: Two handles broken. Some wear and tear to woven material.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LARGE BUTTOCKS BASKETS.American, mid-late 19th Century. Two woven splint baskets with bentwood handles. 15"h. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Vintage Nantucket Woven Baskets & TrayLot of three (3) vintage Nantucket woven basket trays, including a large square and two round trays. [Largest: 2 3/4" H x 8" W x 8" D.; Smallest: 2" H x 5" W x 5" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20245 HAND WOVEN BASKETSLARGE LOW TWO HANDLED BASKETS, PAPAGO LIDDED BASKET, & 3 MISC WOVEN BASKETS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Martha Stewart Circular Woven BasketsCollection Martha Stewart Woven Baskets. Includes 5 circular baskets. One large basket, two medium baskets - one with handles, and two small baskets. Also includes decorative woven cutting board and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large hand woven straw basketA large handwoven straw basket. Made with two handles and measures 19 inches tall with 19 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Folk Art Baskets Hand Woven Branches and WoolA vintage American folk art two piece basket set. Large two handle basket measures 16" W X 18" L X 6"H Small basket measures 13"L X 8"W X 3.5H #americana Issued: 1950s Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Eskimo woven and dyed grass objectsTo include a fine tightly woven lidded basket, a medium bowl, a large tray, two hot plate coaster trays, and a shallow bowl. Most in very good condition, some losses to overweave borders, especially oSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CARVED & WOVEN THREE TIERED BASKETLARGE CARVED & WOVEN THREE TIERED BASKET: This basket has a bronze double headed dragon handle and bronze hardware. The sides of the handle are carved in birds and pine trees, the center has two pSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Woven Baskets incl. ApacheDESCRIPTION: Two Native American woven baskets. Includes: 1) Large tapered olla basket with black floral motifs, possibly Western Apache. 10" tall x 11" diameter. 2) Woven basket with concave base. 6-See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Papua New Guinea Woven Lidded BasketDESCRIPTION: Large Papua New Guinea woven lidded basket. Features two handles, inset lid and stacked zig-zag pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 22-3/4" diameter x 34" high. CONDITION: Area of wear to side near boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Native American Yokut Coiled Polychrome BasketsTwo Native American Yokut Coiled Polychrome Baskets. Both woven with two-color geometric patterns, large example with diamond motif and smaller example with arrow motif, the pattern not perfectly symmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Martha Stewart Woven BasketsCollection Martha Stewart Woven Baskets. Includes three baskets. One large basket with handles and two smaller storage baskets. Largest basket measures 9 inches in height x 18 inches in width x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konyak Naga Headhunter's BasketKonyak Naga Headhunter's Basket, old, large, tightly woven cane of traditional two tier form adorned with dyed goat hair and 3 monkey skulls with eye sockets traditionally painted with lime paste. SizSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Kcare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Head Face Large Easter Basket Set$50
Dawsons AuctioneersA large group of jewellery items and other silverware; to include examples of a lapis lazuli beaded£320(5 bids)