Sold2024Schuco Varianto Elektro 3118 Station-CarsWest German. 1950s. Tinplate, diecast, plastic. Marked, on front bumpers and undersides. 1.5" x 4.75" x 1.5". Box: 2" x 5.25" x 2". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Varianto Elektro Tin Wind Up Station Car No. 3118Not in working condition, Made in Western Germany, Battery operated, Measures 1 1/4 x 4 3/4 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELEKTRO VEHICLESlitho tin, 3114 Van, 3118 Station Wagon, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, 2x Varianto Elektro 3112 + 3118Schuco, 2x Varianto Elektro 3112 + 3118, W.-Germany, tin, min. paint d., box C 2+, C 2See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Schuco Varianto Elektro 3116 Toy CarTinplate construction with plastic parts. Bus has silver exterior with a blue sign that reads BV-Aral on both sides. Vehicle is meant to be hand controlled by means of connecting a cable to the cab'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto-Elektro 3114, Varianto-Sani 3043 & Mirako 1003 CarsWest German and German. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Marked, on sides of the 3114s. Marked, on undersides of all cars. Marked, on grille of one ambulance and rear bumper of another. Marked, "U.S. Zone GerSee Sold Price
Sold20232 SCHUCO VARIANTO AUTOS3040P Volkswagen Police Car, white, windup working, 3049 Station Car, blue, windup working, winstruction sheets, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Vintage Schuco Windup Toy Cars (3114 & 1001)(2) Vintage Schuco (germany) wind-up toy cars including (1) blue and grey Varianto Elektro Express No.3114, and (1) Mirakocar No.1001. Includes (1) Schuco wind up key. Longest car measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Schuco Wind Up Varianto Car Set.Includes original box, some general edge wear and splitting of aprons, nice color graphics. Two boxed vehicles: Elektro 3117 and 3116. Includes the manuals and track. Appears to be complete. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Elektro ARAL BusSchuco, Varianto Elektro ARAL Bus, W.-Germany, 11 cm, tin, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Elektro 4 Fahrzeuge,Schuco, Varianto Elektro 4 Fahrzeuge, W.-Germany, je 11 cm, Blech, Bat.Antrieb nicht gepruft, Okt Z 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Varianto 3118 electric limo (Made in US ZoneSchuco Varianto 3118 electric limo (Made in US Zone Germany), the rarer version with hood ornament, c10 in c10 original box, still has the original price tag, never played with. Reserve: $144.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELEKTRO VEHICLESlitho tin, 3112U Pick Up, plastic bed warped, decal worn, 3117 Fire Truck, orig boxes & inserts, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Varianto Elektro 3112 + Varianto Bruecke 3050Schuco, Varianto Elektro 3112 + Varianto bridge 3050, W.-Germany, tin, part. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Varianto Elektro 3112 Tin Wind Up TruckMade in U.S. Zone Germany, measures 4 1/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Schuco Varianto Elektro 3112 Toy TrucksTinplate construction with plastic parts. Cabs are colored green, maroon and red with brown and gray flatbeds where batteries are placed. Vehicles are intended to be steered with hand controllers. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Varianto Elektro-Tankstelle 3055Schuco, Varianto Elektro-Tankstelle 3055, W.-Germany, 15 cm, Blech, Kst, Okt Z 2+ (1 Stelle eingerissen), Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco Varianto, Auto 3047, 3049 + Ampel 3067Schuco, Varianto, Car 3047, 3049 + Traffic Light 3067, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 1-/2+, C 1-/2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, 4x Varianto Elektro 3112 LastoSchuco, 4x Varianto Elektro 3112 Lasto, W.-Germany, Okt, meist Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco Varianto Shell station 3055, c10, boxed .Schuco Varianto Shell station 3055, c10, boxed . Reserve: $199.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $51.00 to anywhere inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Shell Station 3060,Schuco, Varianto Shell Station 3060, W.-Germany, 16 x 16 cm, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Varianto: 3x Elektro 3112 + 2 AnhaengerSchuco, Varianto: 3x Elektro 3112 + 2 Anhaenger, W.-Germany, 11 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht geprueft, Z 2+/2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, 2x Varianto Elektro 3112Schuco, 2x Varianto Elektro 3112, W.-Germany, tin, battery drive not checked, box C 1, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO Varianto, gas station, 3055, very goodSCHUCO Varianto, gas station, 3055, very good condition, in original box German Description SCHUCO Varianto, Tankstelle, 3055, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern 1977 6-1766 Baltimore & Ohio Budd RDC Service Station Set$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2000s Assorted Mfg. Black Die-Cast Vehicles-NOS$30
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroad Blueprints$100(1 bid)